https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/60730
Title: | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการคงอยู่ของครูโรงเรียนประจำ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน |
Other Titles: | Factors affecting retention of boarding school teachers under the Office of the Basic Education Commission |
Authors: | รัตน์สินี รื่นนุสาน |
Advisors: | จุไรรัตน์ สุดรุ่ง |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | jurairat.su@chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ครู -- ความพอใจในการทำงาน โรงเรียนประจำ Teachers -- Job satisfaction Boarding schools |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการคงอยู่ของครูโรงเรียนประจำ สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ประชากร คือ ครูที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในโรงเรียนประจำเป็นระยะเวลาตั้งแต่ 20 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 541 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็แบบสอบถาม 1 ฉบับ คือ (1) ปัจจัยด้านบุคคล (2) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการคงอยู่ของครูในโรงเรียนประจำ (3) การคงอยู่ของครูโรงเรียนประจำ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจงแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลศึกษาการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการคงอยู่ของครูโรงเรียนประจำพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยด้านบุคคลมีองค์ประกอบที่ส่งผลต่อการคงอยู่ของครูโรงเรียนประจำ คือ ด้านภาระครอบครัว ส่งผลต่อการคงอยู่ของครูโรงเรียนประจำด้านความผูกพันในงานของครู และส่งผลต่อด้านความสมดุลการมีชีวิตส่วนตัวกับการทำงาน กับด้านตำแหน่งที่ได้รับมอบหมาย ส่งผลต่อการคงอยู่ของครูโรงเรียนประจำด้านการยึดมั่นอุดมการณ์ในการทำงาน (2) ปัจจัยด้านพึงพอใจในงานมีองค์ประกอบที่ส่งผลต่อการคงอยู่ของครูโรงเรียนประจำคือ ด้านลักษณะงานส่งผลต่อการคงอยู่ของครูโรงเรียนประจำด้านความผูกพันในงานของครู และส่งผลต่อด้านการยึดมั่นอุดมการณ์ในการทำงาน และปัจจัยด้านความพึงพอใจในงานด้านภาระงาน ส่งผลต่อการคงอยู่ของครูโรงเรียนประจำ ด้านความสมดุลการมีชีวิตส่วนตัวกับการทำงาน (3) ปัจจัยด้านองค์กรที่ส่งผลต่อการคงอยู่ของครูโรงเรียนประจำทั้ง 3 ด้าน ด้านที่ส่งผลคือด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กร ส่งผลด้านความผูกพันในงานของครูมากที่สุด และด้านความสมดุลการมีชีวิตส่วนตัวกับการทำงาน และด้านการยึดมั่นอุดมการณ์ในการทำงาน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยทั้งสามด้านพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านองค์กรด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กรส่งผลต่อการคงอยู่ของครูโรงเรียนประจำมากที่สุด ซึ่งหมายความว่า ครูที่มีความพึงพอใจด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กรมาก จะส่งผลต่อการคงอยู่ของครูโรงเรียนประจำมาก |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this study was to investigate the factors affecting the retention of teachers at boarding schools, which are under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The participants were 541 teachers, each of whom had worked at boarding schools for more than 20 years. The tool was a questionnaire consisting of three sections: 1) personal backgrounds, 2) factors affecting the respondent’s length of service, and 3) their retention. The data were analyzed based on frequency distribution, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, Pearson’s Correlation Coefficient and multiple regression analysis. The findings revealed that three groups of factors affected the respondents’ length of employment: personal background factors, factors contributing to job satisfaction, and organizational factors. Firstly, the personal background factors that affected retention were respondents’ family, job assignments and adherence to ideology of work. Respondents indicated that their families connected them deeply with their jobs, and increased the priority given to work-life balance. Secondly, the factors contributing to job satisfaction that affected retention were: types of work, a deep sense of connection with their jobs affecting adherence to ideology of work, and the workload and its effect on work-life balance.Thirdly, the organizational factors affecting retention of teachers comprised 3 aspects – organizational culture, work-life balance and adherence to ideology of work. Of the three aspects, organizational culture had the greatest effect on the teachers’ deep connection with the jobs. It can be concluded that organizational culture plays the most important role in the retention of teachers at boarding schools. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2560 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/60730 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.894 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.894 |
Type: | Thesis |