Title: อุปกรณ์ติดตั้งที่ศีรษะเพื่อเพิ่มศักยภาพในการมองเห็นของการทำงานของระบบหุ่นยนต์นำ-หุ่นยนต์ตาม
Other Titles: A head-mounted system to enhance visualization of a master – slave operation
Authors: ปิติ อู่ทอง
Advisors: วิบูลย์ แสงวีระพันธุ์ศิริ
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Subjects: หุ่นยนต์
แขนกล
Robots
Manipulators ‪(Mechanism)‬
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เสนอการออกแบบและควบคุมระบบหุ่นยนต์แบบนำ-ตาม โดยใช้สัญญาณที่มาจากอุปกรณ์สวมใส่ศีรษะส่งไปควบคุม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาอุปกรณ์สวมใส่ศีรษะเพื่อเพิ่มมุมมองการมองเป้าหมายผ่านกล้องที่ติดตั้งบนแขนกล โดยใช้แขนกลแบบพิกัดทรงกลมในการแก้ปัญหาของการเพิ่มมุมมองภาพ แล้วใช้แขนกลชนิดนี้แบบอนุกรม 2 ก้านต่อและอุปกรณ์ที่ติดกับศีรษะในการพัฒนาระบบควบคุม โดยเริ่มจากการคำนวณสมการจลศาสตร์และพลศาสตร์ของโครงสร้าง แต่เนื่องจากมีสัญญาณรบกวนออกจากอุปกรณ์ตรวจวัด อีกทั้งแบบจำลองของระบบไม่ถูกต้องแม่นยำจึงใช้ ระบบควบคุมแบบ Inverse Dynamics ที่เป็นระบบควบคุมอีกระบบหนึ่งที่มีประสิทธิภาพ รวมกับตัวกรองความถี่ต่ำผ่านในการจัดการปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น สำหรับการทดลองได้สร้างแขนกลที่ออกแบบไว้แล้วติดกล้องอัตราขยายสูงแบบดิจิทัลไว้ที่ปลายแขนกับอุปกรณ์สวมใส่ศีรษะสำหรับทดสอบ โดยแบ่งออกเป็นสองส่วนคือส่วนที่ให้แขนกลเคลื่อนที่ตามเส้นทางการเคลื่อนที่ที่กำหนดและอีกส่วนหนึ่งคือทำการทดลองใช้งานควบคู่กับแขนกล 6 องศาอิสระ สำหรับงานขนาดเล็ก (RCRT-1) โดยได้ผลว่า ระบบควบคุมสามารถทำให้แขนกลเคลื่อนที่ในตำแหน่งและทิศทางที่กำหนด ด้วยความผิดพลาดที่ต่ำ และสามารถทำงานในฐานะระบบภาพของระบบร่วมกับ RCRT-1 ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ทำให้ RCRT-1 เคลื่อนที่ไปยังตำแหน่งที่ผู้ใช้งานกำหนดแม่นยำมากขึ้น
Other Abstract: This thesis studies design and control of a head mounted system to enhance visualization of master-slave operation. The aim of this study is to develop a device mounted on human head to increase view through a camera which is assembled on manipulator arm. By applying a Spherical manipulator designed specifically for installing camera increase view is solved. The 2-link serial manipulator and head mounted equipment are developed. Computation of the kinematic and dynamic function for system structures are employed to support the control operation. However, the signal which come from measure equipment has noise and model of the system is not accurate. Inverse Dynamics as an effective way to improve controllability and the low-pass filter are conducted to deal with this problem. Manipulator which digital microscope camera is assembled on end-effector   and head mount equipment were designed for experimental evaluation by testing trajectory planning of only manipulator and collaborating with a 6-DOF manipulator for miniature tasks (RCRT-1). The first experimental results show that the control system be designed can handle and operate the end-effector to move in correct position and direction with low error. The second show that this structure which is visual reality of the system has effective performance while operates with RCRT-1. It means that RCRT-1 moves to the position more precisely.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/60837
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.1343
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2015.1343
Type: Thesis