https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/60846
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วัชระ เพียรสุภาพ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ณัชพล ธนกัญญา | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2559 | - |
dc.description.abstract | ความสูญเสียในกระบวนการก่อสร้างเป็นสาเหตุที่ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาเช่น ความล่าช้า และการเพิ่มขึ้นของต้นทุน การก่อสร้างผนังอาคารเป็นกระบวนการหนึ่งที่มีแนวโน้มของความสูญเสียมาก เนื่องจากมีการใช้แรงงานในสัดส่วนที่สูง รวมทั้งยังก่อให้เกิดเศษวัสดุเหลือทิ้งในปริมาณมาก อย่างไรก็ตามการศึกษาความสูญเสียในกระบวนการก่อสร้างผนังอาคารในประเทศไทยยังมีอยู่อย่างจำกัด ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์สัดส่วน และมูลค่าความสูญเสียด้านเวลา ความสูญเสียด้านวัสดุ รวมถึงระบุกิจกรรมความสูญเสียด้านเวลาที่มีสัดส่วนสูงในกระบวนการก่อสร้างผนังอาคาร โดยมุ่งเน้นในงานผนังคอนกรีตมวลเบา ผนังอิฐมวลเบา และผนังอิฐมอญ ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากกรณีศึกษาระบุว่างานก่ออิฐมอญมีสัดส่วนกิจกรรมที่ก่อให้เกิดคุณค่า (VA) อยู่ในช่วง 42%-50% ในขณะที่งานติดตั้งผนังคอนกรีตมวลเบา และงานก่ออิฐมวลเบามีสัดส่วนดังกล่าวใกล้เคียงกันอยู่ในช่วง 30%-40% ในส่วนของกิจกรรมที่จำเป็นแต่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดคุณค่า (NVAR) ในงานทั้งสองนี้อยู่ในช่วง 35%-40% และ 40%-50% ซึ่งสูงกว่าผนังอิฐมอญซึ่งอยู่ในช่วง 29%-32% สาเหตุส่วนหนึ่งเป็นเพราะกระบวนการทั้งสองใช้เวลาในการตัดวัสดุผนังสูงส่งผลให้สัดส่วนกิจกรรมประเภท VA ต่ำกว่าผนังอิฐมอญ สำหรับสัดส่วนกิจกรรมที่ไม่จำเป็นและไม่ก่อให้เกิดคุณค่า (NVA) ในกระบวนการก่อสร้างผนังทั้งสามค่อนข้างใกล้เคียงกันซึ่งอยู่ในช่วง 20%-30% สำหรับการฉาบในผนังอิฐมวลเบา และอิฐมอญมีสัดส่วนกิจกรรมประเภท VA และ NVA อยู่ในช่วง 34%-60% และ 14%-40% ในขณะที่สัดส่วน NVAR อยู่ในช่วง 26%-33% จากการสังเกตการณ์พบว่ารูปแบบการจ้างงาน ส่งผลกระทบโดยตรงต่อสัดส่วน VA และ NVA ในการฉาบผนัง แต่กลับไม่มีผลมากต่อสัดส่วน NVAR ผลการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนระบุว่าผนังอิฐมอญมีต้นทุนด้านวัสดุ และด้านแรงงานรวมกันต่อตรม. ในงานก่อ และฉาบผนังสองด้านอยู่ในช่วง 640-693 บาท ในขณะที่ผนังคอนกรีตมวลเบา และอิฐมวลเบามีต้นทุนดังกล่าวอยู่ในช่วง 568-587 บาท และ 530-587 บาท อย่างไรก็ตามงานวิจัยนี้ไม่ได้ศึกษาต้นทุนงานฉาบในผนังคอนกรีตมวลเบาซึ่งหากคำนึงถึงต้นทุนส่วนนี้จะส่งผลให้ต้นทุนต่อตรม. ในผนังดังกล่าวเพิ่มขึ้นราว 40-45 บาท สำหรับต้นทุนความสูญเสียด้านวัสดุรวมในงานก่อ และฉาบของผนังทั้งสามดังกล่าวอยู่ในช่วง 52-67 บาท 36-42 บาท และ 24-33 บาท ตามลำดับ ความสูญเสียส่วนใหญ่ของผนังอิฐมอญเกิดจากเศษปูนก่อ และปูนฉาบ ในขณะที่ผนังคอนกรีตมวลเบา และผนังอิฐมวลเบาเกิดจากเศษแผ่นผนัง และเศษปูนฉาบ สำหรับต้นทุนความสูญเสียด้านเวลาการทำงานในผนังอิฐมอญ ผนังคอนกรีตมวลเบา และผนังอิฐมวลเบา อยู่ในช่วง 49-89 บาท 26-34 บาท และ 48-103 บาท ตามลำดับ สาเหตุที่ผนังคอนกรีตมวลเบามีต้นทุนความสูญเสียด้านเวลาการทำงานต่ำเนื่องจากผนังคอนกรีตมวลเบามีการใช้แรงงานในสัดส่วนที่น้อยกว่า | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Waste in construction process is the cause of problems such as delay and cost overrun. One construction process that tends to experience more waste is wall construction process, as it is required much labors and produces many material scraps. However, there are only few studies that concern about waste in wall construction process in Thailand. Therefore, this research aims to quantify proportion and cost of work-time waste and material waste in wall construction process, focusing on concrete wall panel, light weighted brick and red brick. In addition, the result identifies wasteful activities which consumes most of labor’s time in those processes. The analysis of data from case studies shows that red brick wall have proportions of value adding activities (VA) varied in the range of 42%-50%. Whereas concrete wall panel and light weighted brick have the proportions varied in the range of 30%-40%. While the proportions of non-value adding activities, but required (NVAR) of concrete wall panel and light weighted brick varied in the range of 35%-40% and 40%-50%, higher than those of red brick wall which varied in the range of 29%-32%. One of the reasons was that concrete wall panel and light weighted brick construction process are required extra time on material cutting activity, resulting in low proportion of VA. Proportion of non-value-adding activities, not required (NVA) of those wall construction processes were quite the same, as they were varied in the range of 20%-30%. VA and NVA of plastering work in red brick and light weighted brick were in the range of 34%-60% and 14%-40%, while NVAR of them were in the range of 26%-33%. The data from observations show that payment method affects directly to the proportion of VA and NVA but it does not affect much on NVAR. The analysis of cost shows that red brick wall construction process both in brick laying work and plastering work for two sides of the wall have the cost/sqm in term of material and labor varied in the range of 640–693 THB. While concrete wall panel and light weighted brick have the cost/sqm varied in the range of 568–587 THB and 530–587 THB. However, this research did not consider about cost of plastering work in concrete wall panel. If the plastering cost was included, the cost/sqm. of concrete wall panel would increase around 40-45 THB. In term of cost from material waste both from brick laying and plastering work, the highest cost/sqm. belonged to red brick wall which have the cost/sqm. varied in the range of 52–67 THB. While for concrete wall panel and light weighted brick, the cost/sqm. varied in the range of 36–42 THB and 24–33 THB. Most of the waste from red brick came from bricklaying cement and plastering cement. While for concrete wall panel and light weighted brick, most of the waste came from concrete panel and plastering cement. In term of cost from work-time waste of labor, red brick concrete wall panel and light weighted brick have the cost/sqm. of such waste varied in the range of 101–65 THB, 30–37 THB and 120–56 THB, respectively. The cost from work-time waste of concrete wall panel was lower than those of light weighted and red brick because concrete wall panel is required less number of labors | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.924 | - |
dc.subject | ผนัง | - |
dc.subject | ผนังโครงคร่าวรับน้ำหนัก | - |
dc.subject | คอนกรีตน้ำหนักเบา | - |
dc.subject | อาคารชุด -- การออกแบบและการสร้าง | - |
dc.subject | Interior walls | - |
dc.subject | Curtain walls | - |
dc.subject | Lightweight concrete | - |
dc.subject | Condominiums -- Design and construction | - |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ความสูญเสียในกระบวนการก่อสร้างผนังอาคารเพื่อใช้ในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการก่อสร้าง: กรณีศึกษาอาคารที่พักอาศัยประเภทคอนโดมิเนียม | - |
dc.title.alternative | Analysis of waste in wall construction processes for construction process improvement : case study of condominium projects | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | วิศวกรรมโยธา | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.subject.keyword | WASTE IN CONSTRUCTION | - |
dc.subject.keyword | WALL CONSTRUCTION PROCESS | - |
dc.subject.keyword | PROCESS IMPROVEMENT | - |
dc.subject.keyword | Engineering | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.924 | - |