Title: การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบนวนิยายจีนเรื่อง หันเย่ กับฉบับแปลภาษาไทย คืนหนาว
Other Titles: Comparative Study Of Chinese Novel Han Ye And Its Thai Translation Kuen Naao
Authors: รัฐกิตติ์ เลิศวิศวะ
Advisors: สืบพงศ์ ช้างบุญชู
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Seubpong.C@Chula.ac.th
Subjects: หันเย่
นวนิยายจีน
วรรณกรรมจีน -- ประวัติและวิจารณ์
ภาษาจีน -- การใช้ภาษา
Han Ye
Chinese fiction
Chinese literature -- History and criticism
Chinese language -- Usage
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สองประการ ประการแรกเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบนวนิยายจีนเรื่อง หันเย่ กับฉบับแปลภาษาไทย คืนหนาว ประการที่สองเพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์กลวิธีการแปลวรรณกรรมและการปรับบทแปลจากฉบับภาษาจีนเป็นภาษาไทย วิธีการดาเนินการวิจัย ได้แก่ ศึกษาสานวนต้นฉบับและสานวนแปล และเปรียบเทียบสานวนทั้งสองฉบับดังกล่าว หลังจากนั้น จึงจัดทารายการข้อแตกต่างและข้อผิดพลาดอันเกิดจากการแปลเป็นสานวนไทย สุดท้ายจึงวิเคราะห์ข้อแตกต่างและข้อผิดพลาดอันเกิดจากการแปลเป็นสานวนไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สานวนแปลภาษาไทยของนวนิยายเรื่อง คืนหนาว มีความคลาดเคลื่อนจากต้นฉบับภาษาจีนเนื่องจากความแตกต่างด้านการเลือกใช้คา การเพิ่ม การละ รวมถึงการปรับคาหรือข้อความ โดยมีสาเหตุมาจากวิธีการใช้ภาษาและกลวิธีการแปลของผู้แปล รวมถึงความแตกต่างของบริบททางสังคมและวัฒนธรรมระหว่างจีนกับไทย นอกจากนี้ยังพบการถ่ายทอดตัวบทในรูปแบบอื่นๆ เช่น การถ่ายทอดสานวนจีนประเภทต่างๆ เช่น สานวน สุภาษิต คาพังเพยของจีน ส่วนการถ่ายโวหารภาพพจน์นั้นพบว่ามีหลายวิธีเช่นเดียวกัน ได้แก่ อุปมา อุปลักษณ์ บุคลาธิษฐาน สัญลักษณ์ และอติพจน์
Other Abstract: There are two main objectives in this research. The first one is to study and compare the Chinese novel, HAN YE, with its Thai Translation, KUEN NAAO. The second one is to study and analyze literal translation strategies or techniques as well as translation adjustments between the original version and the translated version. The research methods are divided into three steps. The first step is to study and compare language styles between the original version and the translated version. Next, the research focuses on listing the differences and errors from the translated or Thai version. Finally, all the differences and errors from the translated or Thai version are deliberately analyzed. The study shows that the translated or Thai version, KUEN NAAO, deviated from its original version because of the differences in word choices, including the reductions and the adjustments of words and phrases. The causes of these differences come from word usages and translation strategies of the translator. Besides, other forms of the portrayal of the text are found, which includes various types of Chinese idioms and figurative languages such as simile, metaphor, personification, symbol and hyperbole.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ภาษาจีน
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/61189
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.934
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2015.934
Type: Thesis