DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: พัชรา ลิมปนะเวช-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2548-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาผลของไคโตซานที่มีต่อกล้วยไม้หวาย “เอียสกุล” ใช้ไคโตซาน 6 แบบ ได้แก่ P-70 O-70 P-80 O-80 P-90 และ O-90 ซึ่งมีน้ำหนักโมเลกุลเท่ากับ 400,000 30,000 530,000 45,000 450,000 และ 110,000 ตามลำดับ พบว่า รูปแบบของโมเลกุล และความเข้มข้นของไคโตซานมีผลต่อการเติบโตแบบไม่อาศัยเพศในบางช่วงที่ทำการทดลอง เมื่อให้ไคโตซานเป็นเวลา 24 สัปดาห์ รูปแบบและความเข้มข้นของไคโตซานมีผลทำให้กล้วยไม้มีน้ำหนักแห้งของลำต้นแตกต่างกัน และเมื่อเวลาผ่านไป 36 สัปดาห์ ก็มีผลต่อพื้นที่ใบต่อต้น น้ำหนักสด และน้ำหนักแห้งใบไคโตซานไม่มีผลต่อปริมาณรงควัตถุ และการเติบโตที่เกี่ยวกับเพศ ได้แก่ จำนวนช่อดอก จำนวนดอกต่อช่อ เส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางดอก ความยาวช่อดอก เส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางก้านช่อดอก แต่มีข้อยกเว้นคือ ไคโตซานทุกแบบที่ทุกระดับความเข้มข้น ทำให้กล้วยไม้หวาย “เอียสกุล” เริ่มออกดอกเร็วกว่าชุดการทดลองที่ไม่ได้รับไคโตซาน นอกจากนี้ไคโตซานยังส่งผลต่อขนาดของคลอโรพลาสต์ทั้งในใบอ่อนและในใบแก่ เมื่อทำการศึกษาโดยใช้ไคโตซาน O-80 ที่ระดับความเข้มข้น 1 10 50 และ 100 พีพีเอ็ม พบว่าคลอโรพลาสต์ในใบอ่อนมีขนาดใหญ่ขึ้นเมื่อได้รับไคโตซานที่ระดับความเข้มข้น 10 และ 50 พีพีเอ็ม ส่วนในใบแก่เฉพาะ O-80 ที่ระดับความเข้มข้น 50 พีพีเอ็ม ที่มีผลต่อการเพิ่มขนาดของคลอโรพลาสต์ให้มีขนาดใหญกว่าคลอโรพลาสต์ที่ได้จากใบของต้นที่ไม่ได้รับไคโตซาน ไคโตซาน O-80 นี้ยังมีผลชักนำการสร้าง silica bodies ทั้งในใบแก่และใบอ่อน การเพิ่มขึ้นของ silica bodies นี้มีรายงานว่ามีความเกี่ยวข้องกับความสามารถในการทนต่อภาวะเครียดของพืช นอกจากนี้ข้อมูลเหล่านี้ยังชี้ให้เห็นว่าไคโตซานอาจมีบทบาทเกี่ยวข้องกับ silica metabolism ของพืช อย่างไรก็ดีเป็นที่น่าประหลาดใจว่า ไคโตซานทุกรูปแบบและทุกระดับความเข้มข้นที่ทำการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ไม่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการต้านทานโรคของกล้วยไม้หวาย “เอียสกุล” ทั้งนี้อาจเนื่องจากจุลินทรีย์ก่อโรคที่คัดแยกและนำมาใช้ในการศึกษานี้มีความรุนแรงต่ำen
dc.description.abstractalternative: Six types of chitosan molecules, P-70, O-70, P-80, O-80 P-90, and O-90, which had different molecular weights, 400,000 30,000, 530,000, 45,000, 450,000, and 110,000 respectively, were used to determine the effects on Dendrobium ‘Eiskul’. Chitosan types and concentrations significantly showed effects on Dendrobium ‘Eiskul’ vegetative growth at some time points of our experiment. After 24 weeks of the treatment, the significant difference in trunk dry weight was detected, while after 36 weeks of the treatment, the significant difference was detected in leaf area/plant, leaf fresh weight, and leaf dry weight. However, the data did not show statistical difference from the non-chitosan treated ones. No chitosan effects could be detected in pigment content and reproductive growth e.g. number of inflorescence, number of flower per inflorescence, flora diameter, inflorescence length, and inflorescence stem diameter, except that every chitosan type and concentration could induce early flowering when compared to the non-chitosan treated plants, Chitosan showed interesting effects on leaf anatomy of Dendrobium by enlarging the chloroplasts in both old and young leaves. Chloroplast size determination was done in plants treated with chitosan O-80 at various concentrations, 1, 10, 50 and 100 ppm, in comparison with the chloroplasts of plants without chitosan treatment. Chloroplasts in young leaves of plants treated with 10 and 50 ppm O-80 chitosan were significantly larger than the chloroplasts in the young leaves of non-treated plants. However, the chloroplast enlargement effect was detected only within the old leaves of plants treated with 50 ppm O-80 chitosan. Chitosan O-80 also induced silica bodies in both young and old leaves of Dendrobium. The number of silica bodies was reported for the effects on stress tolerance. These also suggest the role of chitosan on silica metabolism in orchid. Surprisingly, chitosan at all types and concentrations showed no effects on the disease resistance in Dendrobium ‘Eiskul’. This may be due to the low virulence of the isolated pathogen strain in our experiment.en
dc.description.sponsorship: ทุนวิจัยกองทุนรัชดาภิเษกสมโภชen
dc.language.isothes
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยen
dc.subject: ไคโตแซนen
dc.subject: หวาย (กล้วยไม้)en
dc.title: การศึกษาผลของขนาดพอลิเมอร์ ความเข้มข้น และ % degree of deacetylation ของไคโตซานที่มีต่อการเจริญเติบโตและผลผลิตของกล้วยไม้สกุลหวาย Dendrobium 'เอียสกุล' : รายงานผลการวิจัยen
dc.title.alternative: The Effects of polymer sizes, concentration, and % degree ofdeacetylation of chitosan on grawth and floral production of Dendrobium 'Eiskul'en
dc.type: Technical Reportes
dc.email.authorpatchra.l@chula.ac.th-