https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/61329
Title: | ผลของโปรแกรมการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการป้องกันโรคไม่ติดต่อ ต่อการเลิกบุหรี่ในข้าราชการทหารอากาศ |
Other Titles: | The effect of motivation enhancement program for non-communicable diseases prevention on quitting smoking among thai air force personnel |
Authors: | จตุพร เฉลิมเรืองรอง |
Advisors: | สุนิดา ปรีชาวงษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sunida.P@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การสูบบุหรี่ การแนะแนวสุขภาพ โรคเรื้อรัง การจูงใจ (จิตวิทยา) Smoking Health counseling Chronic diseases Motivation (Psychology) |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเลิกบุหรี่ในข้าราชการทหารอากาศที่มีความเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดโรคไม่ติดต่อระหว่างกลุ่มที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมการสร้างแรงจูงใจเพื่อเลิกบุหรี่และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ ณ กองเวชศาสตร์ป้องกัน กรมแพทย์ทหารอากาศ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 60 คน โดยให้ 30 คนแรกเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม และ 30 คนหลังเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง เก็บข้อมูลในกลุ่มควบคุมจนครบแล้วจึงเก็บข้อมูลกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการแนะนำการเลิกบุหรี่แบบกระชับ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการเลิกบุหรี่ เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และข้อมูลการสูบบุหรี่ จากแบบสัมภาษณ์การเลิกบุหรี่ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยายและสถิติ Z ประเมินการเลิกบุหรี่จากการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ได้ติดต่อกันในช่วง 7 วัน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์การเลิกบุหรี่ ร่วมกับประเมินระดับคาร์บอนมอนอกไซด์ในลมหายใจออก ผลการทดลองพบว่า ข้าราชการทหารอากาศในกลุ่มทดลองเลิกบุหรี่ได้ 6 คน ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมเลิกสูบได้เพียง 1 คน การประเมินผลลัพธ์การเลิกบุหรี่ของข้าราชการทหารอากาศในสัปดาห์ที่ 9 พบว่าการเลิกบุหรี่ในกลุ่มทดลองที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมสร้างแรงจูงใจในการป้องกันโรคเพื่อเลิกบุหรี่สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม (ร้อยละ 20.0 และ ร้อยละ 3.3) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ( p<.05) |
Other Abstract: | This quasi experimental research aimed to examine the effect of the motivation to quit smoking program in Royal Thai Air force personnel with Non - Communicable Diseases risks. The study samples were 60 RTAF personnels at Division of Preventive Medicine, Directorate of Medical Service, Royal Thai Air Force. The first 30 participants were assigned to a control group and the latter 30 to an experimental group. The control group received brief advice while the experimental group took part in the 8 week motivation program. The instruments used to collect data were self-reported demographic questionnaire and smoking questionnaire. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Z-test. Smoking cessation was determined by a combination of self-report using 7-day point prevalence and biochemical verification (breath carbon monoxide). The results showed that 6 personnels in the experimental group could quit smoking while only 1 in the control group could. The 7-day point prevalence quit rate at 9 week follow up was significantly greater in the intervention group ( 20.0 % , 3.3% ) than the control group (p<.05). |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พยาบาลศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/61329 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.966 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.966 |
Type: | Thesis |