Title: แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เปียโนสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีภาวะออทิซึม
Other Titles: Guidelines for the organization of piano learning activities for students with autism spectrum disorders
Authors: อินทุอร จันทนภุมมะ
Advisors: ณรุทธ์ สุทธจิตต์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Subjects: เปียโน
กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
ออทิซึมสเปกตรัม
Piano
Activity programs in education
Autism spectrum disorders
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาสภาพการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เปียโนสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีภาวะออทิซึม 2. นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เปียโนสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีภาวะออทิซึม ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย 1) ครูผู้สอนเปียโนสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีภาวะออทิซึม จำนวน 5 ท่าน 2) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิทางด้านดนตรีสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นพิเศษ จำนวน 1 ท่าน 3) นักเรียนที่มีภาวะออทิซึมที่เรียนเปียโน จำนวน 5 ท่าน 4) ผู้ปกครองของนักเรียนที่มีภาวะออทิซึมที่ผู้วิจัยได้เก็บข้อมูล จำนวน 5 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ปลายเปิด จำนวน 3 ชุด และแบบสังเกต จำนวน 1 ชุด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เปียโนสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีภาวะออทิซึม ครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ใช้หลักการปรับเปลี่ยนวิธีการเรียนการสอนให้เหมาะสมกับนักเรียนแต่ละคน 2. แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เปียโนสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีภาวะออทิซึม ประกอบด้วย 5 ประเด็น คือ 1) ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ ต้องคำนึงถึงการพัฒนาและเพิ่มพูนองค์ความรู้ทางดนตรี เชื่อมโยงองค์ความรู้ทางดนตรีกับทักษะปฏิบัติเปียโน อีกทั้งส่งเสริมและพัฒนาด้านพัฒนาการ 2) ด้านเนื้อหา แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านองค์ประกอบดนตรี วรรณคดีดนตรี และทักษะดนตรี 3) ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ครูผู้สอนควรใช้รูปแบบการนำเสนอและวิธีการตอบสนองของนักเรียนที่หลากหลาย มีการปรับระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในชั้นเรียนและปรับเปลี่ยนระยะเวลาการทำงานของนักเรียนตามความเหมาะสม รวมไปถึงครูผู้สอนต้องมีความสามารถในการจัดการชั้นเรียน 4) ด้านสื่อการสอน ครูผู้สอนควรเลือกสื่อการสอนที่มีความหลากหลาย โดยสามารถประยุกต์สิ่งของอุปกรณ์เสริมพัฒนาการและของเล่น อีกทั้งควรเลือกหนังสือจากหลักสูตรที่มีมาตราฐานผ่านการยอมรับจากสถาบันต่าง ๆ ให้เหมาะสมกับความสามารถของนักเรียน 5) ด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล ครูผู้สอนควรวัดและประเมินผลทั้งด้านวิชาการและพัฒนาการของนักเรียนด้วยวิธีการที่หลากหลาย อีกทั้งควรวัดและประเมินผลประสิทธิภาพของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เปียโนอยู่เสมอ เพื่อนำมาปรับปรุงและพัฒนาการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เปียโนให้เหมาะสมต่อไป
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were to 1. study the piano lessons environment for students with autism spectrum disorder and 2. propose guidelines for the organization of piano learning activities for students with autism spectrum disorder. The qualitative research methodology was conducted by interviewing five piano teachers who teach students with autism spectrum disorder, one qualified musician for student with special needs, five students with autism spectrum disorder in piano lesson, and five parents of students with autism spectrum disorder who studied piano lesson course. The research instruments consisted of three open-ended observation forms and one interview form.   The result of this study showed that 1. Most teachers have applied their teaching behavior to be more adaptive for learning lesson of students with autism spectrum disorder with regard to environment. Both activities and teaching methods in piano lesson has been modified in order to suit with individual student. 2. Guidelines for the organization of piano learning activities for students with autism spectrum disorder, it five elements of piano learning lesson for students with autism spectrum disorder which ranging from 1) The objectives must be considered on their development and overall musical knowledges; integrating with the basic music theories and piano skills; 2) The contents are significantly divided into 3 areas consisting elements of music, literature and skills; 3) Activities in the classroom and how to respond student should be also diverse, leveling for class participation and timetable should be well-organized as well as teachers should be able to conduct in class; 4) The instructional media should have in variety of resources, for example, learning equipment or educational toys should be utilized in piano class. Certified academic books must be appropriately selected with student skill; 5) The assessment learning should be evaluated in term of academic, learning progress and skill development. Moreover, piano lesson class assessment should also be implemented in order to have continuous improvement and development of activities.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ดนตรีศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/61402
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.777
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.777
Type: Thesis