Title: แนวทางการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาสมรรถนะนักการทูตตามแนวคิดการทูตมาตรฐานสากล
Other Titles: Approaches for training and development of diplomats' competencies based on world class diplomatic service
Authors: สุวนีย์ เอื้อพันธ์ศิริกุล
Advisors: สืบสกุล นรินทรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Subjects: นักการทูต -- การฝึก -- ไทย
การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์
Diplomats -- Training -- Thailand
Human resources development
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษากรอบแนวคิดสมรรถนะนักการทูตตามแนวคิดการทูตมาตรฐานสากล 2) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพพึงประสงค์ของการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาสมรรถนะนักการทูต และ 3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาสมรรถนะนักการทูตตามแนวคิดการทูตมาตรฐานสากล โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีแบบ Explanatory Sequential Mixed Method Design กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักการทูตระดับชำนาญการพิเศษ นักการทูตระดับชำนาญการ และนักการทูตระดับปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 240 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณคือ แบบสอบถาม แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าความต้องการจำเป็น และการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยการสัมภาษณ์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดสมรรถนะนักการทูตตามแนวคิดการทูตมาตรฐานสากลประกอบด้วย สมรรถนะสำคัญ 4 กลุ่ม โดยมีองค์ประกอบย่อยรวม 14 สมรรถนะ 2) สภาพปัจจุบันของการพัฒนาสมรรถนะนักการทูต พบว่า ในภาพรวมมีการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาด้วยรูปแบบการพัฒนาในขณะปฏิบัติงาน และรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ผสมผสาน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนรูปแบบการพัฒนานอกเวลาปฏิบัติงาน อยู่ในระดับน้อย ในขณะที่สภาพพึงประสงค์อยู่ในระดับมากทุกรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนา โดยรูปแบบการพัฒนานอกเวลาปฏิบัติงานเป็นรูปแบบการพัฒนาที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด รองลงมาคือ รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ผสมผสาน และรูปแบบการพัฒนาในขณะปฏิบัติงาน และ 3) แนวทางการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาสมรรถนะนักการทูตตามแนวคิดการทูตมาตรฐานสากลใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ผสมผสาน 2 วิธีการเข้าด้วยกัน ประกอบด้วย (1) วิธีการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาที่จำเป็นและควรทำเพิ่ม และ 2) วิธีการฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาที่ทำได้ดีอยู่แล้วและควรทำต่อไป
Other Abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to develop a conceptual framework of diplomats' competencies based on world class diplomatic service 2) to study the current state and desirable state of the training and development of diplomats' competencies and 3) to propose approaches for training and development of diplomats' competencies based on world class diplomatic service. This study employed an explanatory sequential mixed method research design. From a total population 836 diplomats, the 240 samples were selected by using stratified random sampling. The research instruments used for quantitative data were a questionnaire and appropriability and possibility of evaluation form, then analyzed the statistic by using frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and PNImodified and qualitative data were collected by interviewing.  The research findings showed that: 1) the conceptual framework consists of 4 competency clusters and 14 competencies. 2) The current state of the training and development of diplomats's competencies, it was found that on-the-job training and blended learning models were at moderate level. And off-the-job training was at low level. While the desirable were at an overall high level respectively. The first priority needs index of the development of diplomats' competencies was off-the-job training, followed by blended learning and on-the-job training. and 3) approaches to training and development using blended learning models that combine training and development methods are needed and should be performed together with training and development methods that are already used and have proved effective.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/61408
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.922
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.922
Type: Thesis