https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/61637
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Yotsanan Meemark | - |
dc.contributor.author | Ittiwat Tocharoennirattisai | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2015 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (Ph.D.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2015 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | In this dissertation, we consider a local extension of the Galois ring of the form GR(pᵑ,d)[x]/(ʄ(x)ͣ), where n d and a are positive integers p is a prime and ʄ(x) is a monic polynomial in GR(pᵑ,d)[x]/ of degree r such that the reduction in is irreducible. We establish the exponent of R without completely determination of its unit group structure. We obtain better analysis of the iteration graphs G(k) ® induced from the k-th power mapping including the conditions on symmetric digraphs. In addition, we work on the digraph over a finite chain ring R. The structure of G(k)2 such as indeg (k) 0 and maximum distance for G(k)2 ® is determined by the nilpotency of maximal ideal M of R. | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้พิจารณาภาคขยายเฉพาะที่ของริงกาลัวในรูป GR(pᵑ,d)[x]/(ʄ(x)ͣ), โดยที่ n, d และ a เป็นจำนวนเต็มบวก p เป็นจำนวนเฉพาะ และ ʄ(x) เป็นพหุนามโมนิกใน GR(pᵑ,d)[x]/ ที่มีลำดับขั้นเป็น r ซึ่ง ใน เป็นพหุนามลดทอนไม่ได้ เราคำนวณเลขชี้กำลังของ R โดยไม่อาศัยโครงสร้างของกรุปยูนิตของ R และเราวิเคราะห์ไดกราฟ G(k)(R) ซึ่งเกิดจากการส่งกำลัง k ได้ดีขึ้นพร้อมทั้งได้เงื่อนไขของการเป็นไดกราฟสมมาตร นอกจากนี้เราศึกษาได-กราฟเหนือริงลูกโซ่จำกัด R ซึ่งโครงสร้างของ G(k)2 เช่น indeg(k)0 และระยะทางไกลสุดสำหรับ G(k)2(R) จะเป็นผลที่ได้จากนิรพลของไอดีลใหญ่สุดเฉพาะกลุ่ม M ของ R | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2015.364 | - |
dc.subject | Directed graphs | en_US |
dc.subject | กราฟระบุทิศทาง | en_US |
dc.title | Digraphs of the kTH power mapping over some finite commutative rings | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | ไดกราฟของการส่งกำลังเคบนริงสลับที่จำกัดบางริง | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | Doctor of Philosophy | en_US |
dc.degree.level | Doctoral Degree | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | Mathematics | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Yotsanan.M@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2015.364 | - |