DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Rom Phiramontri-
dc.contributor.author: Wannipa Meesuwan-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School-
dc.date.issued: 2012-
dc.description: Thesis (M.A.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2012
dc.description.abstract: This research has adopted a qualitative method. The objectives are 1) to study the structure of advertising in the Russian Federation, 2) to examine the emergence of Russian advertising, 3) to analyze how politics during Vladimir Putin’s government has influenced advertising in the Russian Federation, 4) to study Russian advertising techniques in the Russian Federation, and 5) to assess the success of the advertising business in the Russian Federation. This research has drawn on data from many sources, which are related to politics and advertising in Russia during the Vladimir Putin regime. Then it analyzes politics and advertising business in Russia during this time in terms of the emergence of advertising in Russia and how politics has still influenced advertising business. The research results show that the advertising business in Russia during the Vladimir Putin regime is growing rapidly and also plays a critical role in a free flow of information in as in other democratic societies. However, the Russian government has attempted to control the advertising business by law and also by other types of control and domination to take advantage of this business.
dc.description.abstractalternative: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ(Qualitative Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างของโฆษณาในสหพันรัฐรัสเซีย 2) เพื่อศึกษาวิวัฒนาการของโฆษณารัสเซีย 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ว่าการเมืองในสมัยรัฐบาล วลาดิมีร์ ปูตินมีอิทธิพลต่อการโฆษณารัสเซียอย่างไร 4) เพื่อศึกษาเทคนิคการโฆษณาของรัสเซีย 5) เพื่อศึกษาถึงความสำเร็จของธุรกิจโฆษณาของรัสเซีย การวิจัยนี้ประกอบไปด้วยข้อมูลจากหลากหลายแหล่งที่มาซึ่งเกี่ยวข้องกับการเมืองการโฆษณาของรัสเซียในสมัยรัฐบาล วลาดิมีร์ ปูติน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับการเมืองและธุรกิจโฆษณาของรัสเซียสมัยรัฐบาลวลาดิมีร์ ปูตินในแง่ยองวิวัฒนาการของการโฆษณาในรัสเซียและการเมืองว่ายังคงมีอิทธิพลต่อธุรกิจโฆษณาอย่างไร ผลของการวิจัยพบว่าธุรกิจโฆษณาของรัสเซ๊ยในสมัยรัฐบาล วลาดิมีร์ ปูติน มีการเจริญเติบโตอย่างรวดเร็วและยังมีบทบาททางในฐานะที่เป็นสื่อเสรีในสังคมประชาธิปไตย อย่างไรก็ตาม รัฐบาลรัสเซียยังคงพยายามที่จะควบคุมธุรกิจโฆษณาโดยผ่านทางกฎหมายและเข้าครอบครองกิจการเพื่อผลประโยชน์ของนักการเมืองเอง
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2012.351-
dc.subject: โฆษณาทางการเมือง -- รัสเซีย
dc.subject: รัสเซีย -- การเมืองและการปกครอง
dc.subject: Advertising, Political -- Russia
dc.subject: Russia -- Politics and government
dc.title: Politics and advertising in Russia during Vladimir Putin regime
dc.title.alternative: การเมืองว่าด้วยเรื่องการโฆษณาของรัสเซียในสมัยรัฐบาล วลาดิมีร์ ปูติน
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: Master of Arts
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline: Russian Studies
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University
dc.email.advisor: Rom.p@chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.14457/CU.the.2012.351-