Title: การประเมินผลและติดตามผลการฝึกอบรมบรรณารักษ์ ห้องสมุดการเกษตรที่จัดโดยสำนักหอสมุด มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์
Other Titles: Evaluation and follow up of the agricultural library training program at Kasetsart University library
Authors: วราภรณ์ แดงช่วง
Advisors: ผ่องพรรณ ลวนานนท์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์. สำนักหอสมุด
บรรณารักษ์ -- การฝึกอบรมในงาน
บรรณารักษศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน
การฝึกอบรม -- การประเมิน
ห้องสมุดการเกษตร -- ไทย
การฝึกอบรม -- การติดตามผล
Librarians -- In-service training
Library science -- Study and teaching
Training -- Evaluation
Agricultural libraries
Issue Date: 2533
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยมี 2 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เข้ารับการอบรมในเรื่องที่เกี่ยวข้องกับรายวิชาในการอบรม การฝึกปฏิบัติและระยะเวลาในการอบรม 2) เพื่อศึกษาการนำความรู้และทักษะที่ได้รับจากการอบรมไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานห้องสมุด ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมร้อยละ 87.20 มีความคิดเห็นว่า รายวิชาต่างๆ มีความเหมาะสมระดับมากเป็นส่วนใหญ่ จำนวนชั่วโมงในการอบรมภาคทฤษฎีและภาคปฏิบัติมีความเหมาะสมในระดับปานกลางทุกรายวิชา วิธีสอนตลอดจนสื่และอุปกรณ์การสอนที่วิทยากรใช้มีความเหมาะสมในระดับมากและระดับปานกลาง มีผู้เข้ารับการอบรมร้อยละ 69.72 ที่กลับไปปฏิบัติงานห้องสมุด และนำความรู้จากการอบรมไปใช้ใน 2 ระดับ คือ ระดับมาก และระดับปานกลาง ในขณะที่ผู้เข้ารับการอบรมร้อยละ 30.28 ไม่ได้กลับไปฏิบัติงานห้องสมุด แต่ก็มีความเข้าใจลักษณะงานและเห็นถึงความสำคัญของห้องสมุดและบรรณารักษ์มากขึ้น เมื่อวิเคราะห์ถึงความคิดเห็นของผู้เข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับรายวิชาในการอบรม การฝึกปฏิบัติระยะเวลาในการอบรม และการนำความรู้ไปใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน ปรากฏว่าการจัดอบรมดังกล่าวมีคุณภาพในระดับค่อนข้างดี และผลของการจัดอบรมบรรลุเป้าหมายตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่กำหนดไว้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract: The objectives of this study were as follows: Firstly, to study the opinion of the participants who took the training course in the subjects concerned as well as working practice and time schedule in training. Secondly, to study the transference of knowledge and experience of the participants accepted during the training towards their library works. The results revealed that the opinion of the participants about 87.20% agree that the training course is suitable in a high level. The number of time schedule for training both of theory and practical is suitable in a medium level. The method of instructing as well as audio visual aids used and the instructors themselves are suitable in a medium level. However, the participants about 69.72% are back to their libraries and applied the knowledge and experience accepted during the training towards their library works in two levels high and medium respectively. Although, the participants about 30.28% are not back to their libraries, they became more understand what the characters as well as the important of libraries and librarians were. The conclusion of opinion analysis of the participants was undertaken to the training course in the subjects concerned, a working practice, a time schedule in training and applying of knowledge towards their library works showed that the training is in a satisfactory level. The results of training approached the goal of the objective with efficiency.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2533
Degree Name: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62372
ISBN: 9745775789
Type: Thesis