https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62386
Title: | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความรู้และเจตคติของพยาบาลและนักศึกษาพยาบาล ที่มีต่อการทารุณเด็ก |
Other Titles: | A comparative study of knowledge and attitude toward child abuse between proffssional nurses and nursing students |
Authors: | วราภรณ์ วงศ์กุลพิศาล |
Advisors: | อัมพล สูอำพัน |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | การทารุณเด็ก พยาบาล -- ทัศนคติ นักศึกษาพยาบาล -- ทัศนคติ Nurses -- Attitudes Nursing students -- Attitudes Child abuse |
Issue Date: | 2534 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความรู้และเจคคติต่อการทารุณเด็กของพยาบาลวิชาชีพและนักศึกษาพยาบาล เปรียบเทียบความรู้และเจตคติของพยาบาลวิชาชีพและนักศึกษาพยาบาลที่มีต่อการทารุณเด็ก และศึกษาระดับความรู้และเจคคติต่อการทารุณเด็ก จำแนกตามอายุ สถานภาพสมรส การมีบุตร และประสบการณ์การทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ประชากร คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานแผนกุมารเวช และหน่วยฉุกเฉินจำนวน 153 คน และนักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 4 จำนวน 172 คน เครื่องมือการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามที่ผ่านการทดสอบความตรงและความเชื่อมั่น ผลการวิจัย มีดังนี้ 1. ความรู้เรื่องการทารุณเด็กขอพยาบาลวิชาชีพถูกต้อง เจคคติบทบาททางครอบครัวและสังคมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เจคคติต่อบทบาทพยาบาลถูกต้อง และเจคคติต่อด้านกฎหมายถูกต้อง 2. ความรู้เรื่องการทารุณเด็กของศึกษาพยาบาลถูกต้อง เจคคติบทบาททางครอบครัวและสังคมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เจคคติต่อบทบาทพยาบาลถูกต้อง และเจคคติต่อด้านกฎหมายถูกต้อง 3. นักศึกษาพยาบาลมีระดับความรู้เรื่องการทารุณเด็ก เจคคติต่อบทบาทพยาบาล และเจคคติต่อด้านกฎหมายแตกต่างจากพยาบาลวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนเจคคติต่อบทบาททางครอบครัวและสังคมทั้งนักศึกษาพยาบาลและพยาบาลวิชาชีพไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน 4. ความรู้และเจคคติต่อการทารุณเด็กจำแนกตามอายุ สถานภาพสมรส การมีบุตร และประสบการณ์การทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ไม่มีการแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | This research were designed to study level and comparative of knowledge and attitude toward Child Abuse by Professional Nurses and Nursing Students and to study the level in knowledge and attitude toward Child Abuse perceived by the professional nurses classified by age, marital status, children and work experiences. One hundred and fifty-three professional nurses and one hundred and seventy-two Nursing Students were the population. The research instrument had been validated and tested for reliability. The major finding were: 1. Professional nurses’ knowledge of Child Abuse, attitude toward nursing role and attitude toward law were right while their attitude toward family and social was at the moderate level. 2. Nursing Students’ knowledge of Child Abuse, attitude toward nursing role and attitude toward law were right while their attitude toward family and social was at the moderate level. 3. Nursing Students were statistically significant difference at .05 level in knowledge of Child Abuse, attitude toward nursing role and attitude toward law than Professional Nurses. However there was no statistically significant difference at .05 level in attitude toward family and social between Professional Nurses and Nursing Students. 4. There were no statistically significant difference at .05 level in knowledge and attitude toward Child perceived by the professional nurses classified by age, marital status, children and work experiences. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2534 |
Degree Name: | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | จิตเวชศาสตร์ |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62386 |
ISBN: | 9745792381 |
Type: | Thesis |