https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62440
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | งามพิศ สัตย์สงวน | - |
dc.contributor.author | วิรุฬห์ พระภักดี | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2537 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745825107 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2537 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักคือ การศึกษาถึงปัจจัยทางด้านประชากร เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการกระทำผิดของผู้ถูกคุมประพฤติ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยทางมานุษยวิทยาและการใช้แบบสอบถามโดยมีสมมติฐาน 7 ประการดังนี้ 1. ผู้ถูกคุมประพฤติที่มีสถานภาพโสดจะกระทำความผิดมากกว่าผู้ที่สมรส 2. ผู้ถูกคุมประพฤติที่มีอายุวัยผู้ใหญ่จะกระทำความผิดมากกว่าวัยอื่น ๆ 3. ผู้ถูกคุมประพฤติที่มีระดับรายได้ต่ำจะกระทำความผิดมากกว่าผู้ที่มีรายได้สูง 4. ผู้ถูกคุมประพฤติที่มีญาติพี่น้องในครอบครัวเดียวกันเคยกระทำความผิด จะกระทำความผิดมากกว่าผู้ที่ไม่มีญาติพี่น้องกระทำผิด 5. ผู้ถูกคุมประพฤติที่มีระดับการศึกษาต่ำจะกระทำความผิดมากกว่าผู้ที่มีการศึกษาสูง 6. ผู้ถูกคุมประพฤติที่คบหาสมาคมกับเพื่อนที่เคยกระทำผิดจะกระทำผิดมากกว่าผู้ที่ไม่ไปคบหาสมาคมกับผู้อื่น 7. ผู้ถูกคุมประพฤติอาศัยอยู่ในชุมชนแออัดจะกระทำความผิดมากกว่าผู้อาศัยอยู่นอกชุมชนแออัด ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า ทุกข้อไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐาน ทั้งนี้เพราะกลุ่มประชากรตัวอย่างมีความคล้ายคลึงกันในปัจจัยด้านสังคม เศรษฐกิจและด้านประชากร | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The focus of this research project is to investigate socio-economic and demographic factors influencing probationers's criminal activities. The research method dopted uses participant observation and a questionnaire. This research incorporates 7 hypothesis: 1. Probationers who are single are more lightly to participate in criminal activities than those who are married. 2. Probationers who are adult are more lightly to participate in criminal activities than those who are in other age-grouping. 3. Probationers who earn low incomes are more lightly to participate in criminal activities than those who earn light incomes. 4. Probationers whose relatives also participated in criminal activities in the past are more lightly to participate in criminal activities than those whose relatives never participated in criminal activities. 5. Probationers who have a low education standard are more lightly participate in criminal activities than those who have a higher education level of achievement. 6 Probationers who associate with friends who used to participate in criminal activities but who no longer do are more lightly to participate in criminal activities than those who have no association with people who do note have a criminal records. 7. Probationers who live in slum areas are more lightly to participate in criminal activities than those who live outside slum areas. The research findings have demonstrated that each items is not in accord with hypothesis because the population sample is similar in relation to social economic and population factors. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.subject | การคุมประพฤติ -- ไทย | - |
dc.subject | ความผิด (กฎหมาย) | - |
dc.subject | ผู้ถูกคุมประพฤติ -- ไทย | - |
dc.subject | Probation -- Thailand | - |
dc.subject | Guilt (Law) | - |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการกระทำผิดของผู้ถูกคุมประพฤติ และปัญหาการคุมประพฤติ : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีศาลจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี | - |
dc.title.alternative | Factors influencing probationers' wrong doings and problems of probation : a case study of Ubon Ratchathani Province | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | สังคมวิทยา | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |