Title: การศึกษาปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาพลศึกษา ตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและครูพลศึกษา
Other Titles: Problems of implementing the physical education curriculum according to the upper secondary education curriculum B.E. 2524 (revised edition B.E. 2533) in The Department of General Education as perceived by school administrators and physical education teachers
Authors: วิวรรธน์ ศันสนียเมธา
Advisors: สุเนตุ นวกิจกุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: พลศึกษา -- หลักสูตร
การศึกษาขั้นมัธยม
Physical education and training -- Curricula
Education, Secondary
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาพลศึกษา เปรียบเทียบระหว่างโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในอำเภอเมืองกับโรงเรียนที่อยู่อำเภอรอบนอก และเปรียบเทียบปัญหาระหว่างผู้บริหารกับครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา เกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาพลศึกษา ตามหลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ผู้วิจัยส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 1,050 ฉบับ ให้ผู้บริหาร 700 ฉบับ และครูผู้สอน 350 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน 966 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.85 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เปรียบเทียบด้วยค่า "ที" (t-test) และค่า "เอฟ" (F-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายทั้งหมดเปิดสอนวิชาพลศึกษาเป็นวิชาบังคับเลือก ส่วนวิชาเลือกเสรีเปิดสอนเป็นส่วนน้อย กิจกรรมที่เปิดสอนพิจารณาตามความพร้อมของโรงเรียน สถานที่ และอุปกรณ์ โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีโรงฝึกพลศึกษา สถานที่และอุปกรณ์ไม่เพียงพอต่อการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษา 2. ปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรของผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอน โดยรวมพบว่า ด้านการจัดปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมและอุปกรณ์มีปัญหาระดับมาก ด้านการแปลงหลักสูตรสู่การสอน การสอนให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชาบังคับเลือก วิชาเลือกเสรี การเรียนการสอน การใช้สื่อและอุปกรณ์ การวัดและประเมินผลมีปัญหาในระดับน้อย 3. การเปรียบเทียบการใช้หลักสูตรระหว่างโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในอำเภอกับเมืองกับโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในอำเภอรอบนอก โดยรวมพบว่า ด้านการจัดปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมและอุปกรณ์ เนื้อหาวิชาบังคับเลือก ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน การใช้สื่อและอุปกรณ์ การวัดและประเมินผล มีปัญหาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนด้านการแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอน การสอนให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชาเลือกเสรี มีปัญหาไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 4. การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรระหว่างผู้บริหารกับครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา โดยรวมพบว่า ด้านการแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอน การจัดปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมและอุปกรณ์ เนื้อหาวิชาบังคับเลือก วิชาเลือกเสรี การสอนให้บรรลุตามวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร การเรียนการสอน การใช้สื่อและอุปกรน์ การวัดและประเมินผล มีปัญหาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research were to investigate the status, the problems and to compare the problems of implementing physical education curriculum according to Secondary Education Curriculum B.E. 2524 (Revised Edition B.E. 2533) between schools inside and outside Amphur Muang and between school administrators and physical education teachers. One thousand and fifty questionnaires were distributed to 700 administrators and 350 physical education teacher and 966 questionnaires, accounted for 94.85 percent were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentage, mean and standard deviation. The t-test and F-test were also applied to test the significant differences at .05 level. The main results revealed that : 1. Most schools in secondary grade offer compulsory-elective courses in their curriculum, but offer a few free-elective courses. The physical activities were taught according to the availability of equipments and space. Most schools did not have gymnasiums, there were not enough space and equipments to teach physical education activities. 2. The problems of implementing curriculum perceived by school administrators and physical education teachers were found to be in a high level including the management of environmental factors and equipments. The problems were found to be in a low level including the curriculum transformation into instruction, the teaching to achieve curriculum objectives, the compulsory and the free-elective courses of the curriculum, the instruction, the use of instructional media and equipments and evaluation. 3. The comparison of problems of implementing curriculum between schools inside and outside Amphur Muang in these areas: the management of environmental factors and equipments, the compulsory-elective content of the curriculum, the instruction, the use of instructional media and equipments and evaluation were found to be significant differences perceived at .05 level. The curriculum transformation into instruction, the teaching to achieve curriculum objectives and the free-elective content of the curriculum were found to be no significant differences perceived at .05 level. 4. The comparison of problems for implementing curriculum between school administrators and physical education teachers in these areas: the problems of curriculum transformation into instruction, the management of environmental factor and equipments, the compulsory and free-elective content of the curriculum the teaching to achieve curriculum objectives, the instruction, the use of instructional media and equipments and evaluation were found to be significant differences perceived at .05 level.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย,2539
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พลศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62456
ISBN: 9746344005
Type: Thesis