Title: การรู้จำเสียงตัวเลขภาษาไทยแบบไม่ขึ้นกับผู้พูดโดยใช้แอลพีซี และนิวรอลเน็ตเวิร์กแบบแบ็กพรอพาเกชัน
Other Titles: Speaker-independent Thai numeral speech recognition using LPC and the back propagation neural network
Authors: วุฒิพงษ์ พรสุขจันทรา
Advisors: สมชาย จิตะพันธ์กุล
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: นิวรัลเน็ตเวิร์ค (วิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
แบคพรอพาเกชัน (ปัญญาประดิษฐ์)
การรู้จำเสียงพูดอัตโนมัติ
ภาษาไทย -- ตัวเลข
เสียงพูด
การวิเคราะห์เชิงตัวเลข
Neural networks (Computer science)
Back propagation (Artificial intelligence)
Automatic speech recognition
Thai language -- Numerals
Voice
Numerical analysis
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาวิธีการรู้จำเสียงตัวเลขภาษาไทยโดยใช้นิวรอลเน็ตเวิร์กแบบแบ็กพรอพาเกชัน ลักษณะเด่นของเสียงพูดหาได้โดยใช้ปการประมาณพันธะเชิงเส้น (แอลพีซี) ชุดของสัมประสิทธ์การประมาณพันธะเชิงเส้นใช้เป็นข้อมูลอินพุตสำหรับนิวรอลเน็ตเวิร์ก กลุ่มข้อมูลที่ใช้เป็นเสียงตัวเลขพยางค์เดียวคือศูนย์ถึงเก้า และตัวเลขสองและสามพยางค์จำนวน 12 คำ กลุ่มคนในชุดฝึกมีจำนวน 30 คน กลุ่มคนในชุดทดสอบมีจำนวน 12 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผลการรู้จำแบบไม่ขึ้นกับผู้พูดเท่ากับ 89.4% สำหรับพยางค์เดียว และเท่ากับ 84.7% สำหรับคำ 2 และ 3 พยางค์
Other Abstract: This research has the objective to develop speaker-independent Thai numeral speech recognition using back propagation neural network. Feature of speech is extracted by linear predictive coding (LPC). Set of LPC coefficients is used as input data for neural network. The data set is divided into 2 groups: 1.zero to nine Thai digits 2 12 words of two and three syllables numeral speech. Number of persons in the training set is 30 persons. Other 12 persons are deployed in the test set. The result of this research show that speaker-independent recognition rate is 89.4% for one syllable speech and 84.7% for two and three syllables speech.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62487
ISBN: 9746355473
Type: Thesis