DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิริวรรณ ศิลาพัชรนันท์-
dc.contributor.author: ศักดิ์ฤทธิ์ สลักคำ-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย-
dc.date.issued: 2535-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745812781-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ผม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทและปัญหาของเมืองอุบลราชธานีและวารินชำราบ เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการพัฒนาต่อไป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทของชุมชนเมืองทั้งสองเป็นศูนย์กลางการพัฒนาของภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่าง โดยเป็นศูนย์กลางการคมนาคมขนส่ง ศูนย์กลางการค้าและบริการ นอกจากนี้ยังเป็นประตูเปิดตลาดการค้า การท่องเที่ยวกับประเทศในกลุ่มอินโดจีนทางจุดค้าขายชายแดน โดยเฉพาะ ‘ช่องเม็ก’ ในขณะนี้ ยังไม่มีการวางแผนการใช้ที่ดินและโครงข่ายการคมนาคมขนส่งอย่างเป็นระบบ การบริการสาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการไม่ทั่วถึง เป้าหมายการพัฒนาชุมชนทั้งสองเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับบทบาทของเมืองดังกล่าว คือ1. เป็นเมืองศูนย์กลางความเจริญของภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่าง 2. เป็นศูนย์กลางการค้าและบริการ เพื่อรองรับการเปิดตลาดการค้ากับกลุ่มประเทศอินโดจีน โดยมีแนวทางพัฒนาเมืองดังนี้ 1. กำหนดให้มีการใช้ที่ดินบริเวณทางหลวงจังหวัดหมายเลข 2050 และหมายเลข 2193 เป็นศูนย์กลางอุตสาหกรรมการขนส่งถ่ายสินค้า รวมทั้งกำหนดให้มีการใช้ที่ดินบริเวณชุมชนถนนคลังอาวุธและบริเวณทางหลวงแผ่นดินหมายเลข 24 จรดถนนสถลมารค เป็นชุมชนเมืองใหม่ เพื่อรองรับการกระจายตัวของชุมชนเมืองเดิม 2. ส่งเสริมให้ภาคเอกชนมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจ โดยการส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวและระบบตลาดกลางการเกษตร 3. ปรับปรุงโครงข่ายการคมนาคมขนส่งและขยายบริการด้านสาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการ รวมทั้งที่พักอาศัยและคลังสินค้า ให้สามารถรองรับการขยายตัวต่อไป 4. กำหนดรูปแบบการพัฒนาของพื้นที่ต่อเนื่องของชุมชน ในรูป “คณะกรรมการพัฒนาเขตพื้นที่ต่อเนื่อง” ประกอบด้วยตัวแทนของชุมชนและหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง 5. กำหนดให้การใช้ที่ดินบริเวณสองฝั่งแม่น้ำมูล กุดเปง และกุดศรีมังคละ เป็นบริเวณอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this research is to study the role of Ubon Rachathani and Warin Chamrap communities and to identify the problems in order to propose appropriate development guidelines of the communities. The study reveals that the two communities play an important role as the development center of the lower northeastern region. They are the center of transportation, communication and business, and will be service center for the gate for trade and tourism business between Thailand and the Indo-Chinese countries, especially at ‘Chong Mek’ point. At present, the communities lack the comprehensive plan for landuse, transportation network, facilities and utilities. The targets for the development of the communities are as follows. 1.The communities are determined to be the growth center of the lower northeastern region. 2.The communities are encouraged to be the center of business and service in order to support the “open-door” policy of trade and business with Indo-Chinese countries. The Development guidelines proposed in the study can be categorized as follows. 1. The area along Provincial Highway No. 2050 and No. 2193 is encouraged to be the center of cargo industry, and the communities in the area of Khlang Awut Road, and between National Highway No.24 and Satolmark road is encouraged to be the new town to accommodate the expanded settlement from existing communities. 2. Private sector is encouraged to take part in economic development by promoting tourism business and central agricultural market. 3. Transportation network is improved, and infrastructure, cargo and residence are more provided to cope with the urban expansion in the future. 4. A board of development of the linking area between the communities consists of representatives of communities and related government agencies is established. 5. Landuse in the area of the riversides of Mune River, Kood Peng and Kood Sri Mangkala is controled to be an environment conservation area.-
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.subject: การใช้ที่ดินในเมือง -- ไทย -- อุบลราชธานี -- วารินชำราบ-
dc.subject: Land use, Urban -- Thailand -- Ubon Ratchathani -- Warin Chamrap-
dc.title: การศึกษาเพื่อวางแนวทางการพัฒนาเมืองอุบลราชธานีและวารินชำราบ จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี-
dc.title.alternative: Study for development guidelines of Ubon Rachathani - Warin Chamrap communities, Ubon Rachathani province-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต-
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท-
dc.degree.discipline: การวางแผนภาค-
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-