Title: การประยุกต์ใช้ระบบเวลาที่กำหนดไว้กับอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องประดับ
Other Titles: Application of a predetermined time system for the jewelry industry
Authors: ศักรินทร์ นาครทรรพ
Advisors: จรูญ มหิทธาฟองกุล
สุรวัฒน์ อายุวัฒน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: ระบบการประมาณเวลาของการเคลื่อนไหวที่ทราบล่วงหน้า
อุตสาหกรรมเครื่องประดับ
Predetermined motion time systems
Issue Date: 2535
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: อุตสาหกรรมด้านเครื่องประดับ เป็นอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตเพื่อส่งออกที่มีความสำคัญอย่างหนึ่งของประเทศไทย และเป็นอุตสาหกรรมที่เน้นแรงงาน (labour intensive) ซึ่งมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบในการผลิตที่หลากหลาย ความสูญเสียเนื่องจากการขาดเครื่องมือในการวางแผนและเตรียมการผลิตเป็นสิ่งที่เกิดขึ้นตามมา ข้อมูลมาตรฐานและสูตรเวลาก็เป็นเครื่องมืออย่างหนึ่งในการลดปัญหานี้ วิธีหนึ่งในการสร้างข้อมูลมาตรฐานคือการใช้ระบบเวลาที่กำหนดไว้ วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยคือ 1) เพื่อสร้างข้อมูลมาตรฐานและสูตรเวลาในการทำงานของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องประดับ โดยประยุกต์ใช้การวัดวิธี- เวลาซึ่งเป็นหนึ่งในระบบการเคลื่อนที่ที่กำหนดไว้เป็นหลัก และใช้คอมพิวเตอร์เข้าช่วย 2) เพื่อใช้เป็นมาตรฐานสำหรับโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องประดับ 3) เพื่อนำไปใช้อ้างอิงต่อโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมที่มีลักษณะคล้ายคลึงกัน การสร้างข้อมูลมาตรฐานโดยใช้ระบบเวลาที่กำหนดไว้สำหรับงานวิจัยนี้มี 7 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การสำรวจเบื้องต้นและจัดงานให้เป็นมาตรฐาน 2) การกำหนดงานที่ครอบคลุม 3) การแยกแยะส่วนย่อยงาน 4) การกำหนดเวลาส่วนย่อยที่ทำโดยคน การสร้างส่วนย่อยที่ควบคุมโดยกระบวนการและการรวมข้อมูลและสูตรทั้งหมด 5) การกำหนดและให้รหัสย่อยงานที่ต้องการ 6) การทดสอบความถูกต้อง 7) การประมวลผลโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์และการเตรียมรายงานขั้นสุดท้าย การวิจัยนี้ทำการวิจัยในสามแผนกของการผลิตเครื่องประดับก็คือ แผนกแต่ง แผนกฝัง และแผนกขัดและขูด ได้ผลสรุปว่าสามารถสร้างข้อมูลมาตรฐานและสูตรเวลาสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องประดับ โดยการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบเวลาที่กำหนดไว้ จากค่าเวลาที่ได้จากข้อมูลมาตรฐานและสูตรเวลานี้สามารถใช้เป็นมาตรฐานได้ในระดับหนึ่ง นอกจากนั้นข้อมูลมาตรฐานและสูตรเวลานี้สามารถถูกพัฒนาเพื่อใช้สำหรับแบบอื่นๆของงานที่จะเปลี่ยนแปลงไป ซึ่งคุณสมบัติข้อนี้จะทำให้ข้อมูลมาตรฐานและสูตรเวลานี้สามารถนำไปอ้างอิงกับอุตสาหกรรมที่คล้ายคลึงกันได้
Other Abstract: Jewelry industry is one of the most important industries in Thailand that is export-oriented and labour-intensive. Its production has numerous model and losses occur from the lack of tools and equipment for planning and preparations of productions. Standard data and time formula could serve as an instrument for reducing problems. Usage of predetermined time system is one way for creating data. The purposes of this study is 1) Construction of standard data and time formula for the functioning of jewelry industry, through a MTM which is one of the predetermined motion time system principally and assisted by computers. 2) For use as a standard for Jewelry Industry. 3) For use as reference material by other similar industries. Creation of standard data through the predetermined time system for the study comes in 7 steps as follows: 1) Preliminary survey and standardize of method 2) Definition work coverage 3) Classification of work element 4) Determination of manual element times, development of process element times and sumerizing of all data and formulas 5) Determination and coding of work elements 6) Testing of data for validity 7) Processing by computer programs and preparations for final reports. This research is conducted under three departments of production of jewelry as follows: Finishing department, Setting department and Polishing department. It can be summarized that it is possible to create standard data and time formula it is possible to set standard at a certain level. Moreover, the standard data and time formula can be developed for use in other models of works to be modified. The advantage of this characteristic is that it could make the standard data and time formula to be use in other related industries.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2535
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62516
ISBN: 9745820741
Type: Thesis