https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62524
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุษม ศุภนิตย์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ศิณีนาถ เกียรติกังวาฬไกล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2532 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9745699373 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2532 | - |
dc.description.abstract | ผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพเป็นบุคคลซึ่งอยู่ในสถานะที่จะต้องใช้ความชำนาญและความเชี่ยวชาญในการประกอบวิชาชีพให้ได้ตามมาตรฐานวิชาชีพและหากผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพมิได้ใช้ความระมัดระวังในการประกอบวิชาชีพโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในกรณีที่มีการนำเทคนิคใหม่ ๆ หรือเทคนิคขั้นสูงมาใช้ในการประกอบวิชาชีพอาจก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายต่อคู่สัญญาหรือสาธารณชนทั่วไป ดังนั้นเมื่อผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพประกอบวิชาชีพด้วยความประมาทเลินเล่อจนเป็นเหตุให้เกิดความเสียหายต่อประชาชนจึงก่อให้เกิดปัญหาในการพิจารณาความรับผิดทางละเมิดของผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพ จากหลักเกณฑ์ความรับผิดเพื่อละเมิดตามประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ มาตรา 420 โจทก์ประสบกับความยากลำบากในการพิสูจน์องค์ประกอบในส่วนของ “ความประมาทเลินเล่อ” ของผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพ ทั้งนี้เพราะผู้เสียหายซึ่งเป็นบุคคลธรรมดาไม่อาจหยั่งรู้ถึงหลักการหรือมาตรฐานในการปฏิบัติงานในวิชาชีพที่มีอยู่ในวิชาชีพนั้น ๆ ของผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพได้ ประกอบกับในปัจจุบันนี้ยังไม่มีการกำหนดมาตรฐานวิชาชีพแต่ละวิชาชีพไว้ชัดเจน ส่วนกฎหมายควบคุมวิชาชีพที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบันเพียงแต่กำหนดวิธีการออกใบอนุญาตและกำหนดความประพฤติหรือจรรยาบรรณของผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพเท่านั้น ผู้เขียนจึงเห็นควรเสนอแนะให้มีการกำหนดมาตรฐานวิชาชีพเฉพาะวิชาชีพที่น่าจะกำหนดเป็นมาตรฐานการประกอบวิชาชีพไว้ได้ไว้ในกฎหมายควบคุมวิชาชีพเพื่อให้ผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพเป็นผู้มีภาระการพิสูจน์ว่าตนได้ปฏิบัติตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพแล้ว และเพื่อให้โจทก์ผู้เสียหายสามารถอ้างได้ว่าจำเลยมิได้ปฏิบัติตามกฎหมายอันมีที่ประสงค์เพื่อจะปกป้องบุคคลอื่นและความเสียหายเกิดจากการฝ่าฝืนกฎหมายดังกล่าวอันเป็นหลักเกณฑ์ที่บัญญัติไว้ในประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ มาตรา 422 ซึ่งเป็นบทสันนิษฐานความผิดอันจะช่วยให้การนำสืบพิสูจน์ความเสียหายของโจทก์ง่ายขึ้น กล่าวคือ โจทก์ไม่มีภาระการพิสูจน์ความผิดของจำเลยในประเด็นจงใจหรือประมาทเลินเล่อคงเหลือแต่การนำสืบว่ามีการฝ่าฝืนมาตรฐานและมีความเสียหายเกิดขึ้นเนื่องจาการฝ่าฝืนเช่นนั้น ส่วนจำเลยจะต้องพิสูจน์หักล้างว่าตนได้ใช้ความระมัดระวังและทำตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานวิชาชีพนั้น ๆ แล้ว จึงจะพ้นความรับผิด | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Professionals are the qualified persons who suppose to use their skill and expertise in practising their business to reach the professional standard. Damages are likely to be occurred to their counterparts or general public, if reasonable care is not employed by the professionals, particularly in the case of the using of new and advanced techniques. Careless professionals who cause damages to the public also cause problem in determining their profession tort liability. From the tort liability principle in the Civil and Commercial Code, Article 420, it is difficult to prove the element of the professionals’ “negligence”, because the effected who are laypersons cannot discern the principle or the standard of such professions. And there is not a clear cut standard description of each profession at present. The current Profession Regulated Law determines only the procedure of license giving and the professionals’ conduct. Therefore, it is hereby proposed that the professional standard of some professions should be determined in the Profession Regulated Law to render the professionals. So that the burden of proof can be shift from the plaintiff to the professional that they practise their business in accordance with the professional standard, and the plaintiff can argue that the defendant does not practice his business as determined by the law, of which intention is to protect others, which is the principle prescribed in the Civil and Commercial Code, Article 422. This provision is the presumption of fault that will much assist in proving the plaintiff’s damage. That is to say, the plaintiff does not have the burden of proof towards the defendant’s wilfulness or negligence. He has only to prove that there is an infringement of professional standard and there is the damage from such infringement. And the defendant has only to prove that he practises his profession with reasonable care and meet the professional standard so as to exonerate himself from the tort liability. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.subject | ความรับผิด(กฎหมาย) | - |
dc.subject | ละเมิด | - |
dc.subject | อาชีพ | - |
dc.title | ความรับผิดทางละเมิดของผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพ | - |
dc.title.alternative | Professional tort liability | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |