https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62582
Title: | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบท่ารำโนราของครูโนรา 5 ท่าน |
Other Titles: | Comparative study the Nora Dance gestures of the five Nora teachers |
Authors: | สมโภชน์ เกตุแก้ว |
Advisors: | สุรพล วิรุฬห์รักษ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | โนรา นาฏศิลป์ -- ไทย (ภาคใต้) การรำ -- ไทย Nora (Thai dance drama) Dramatic arts -- Thailand, Southern Dance -- Thailand |
Issue Date: | 2538 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาท่ารำของการแสดงโนราทางภาคใต้ โดยใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงเปรียบเทียบว่าท่ารำโนราของครูโนรา 5 ท่าน ที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 60 ปีขึ้นไป มีความรู้ความสามารถเป็นที่รู้จักกันแพร่หลาย และมีลูกศิษย์ที่จะสืบทอดท่ารำโนรา และไม่ได้รำโนราเป็นอาชีพแล้ว วิธีการวิจัย ใช้การสัมภาษณ์ทางลึกและการสังเกตุการรำโนราของครูทั้ง 5 ท่าน แล้วนำมาเปรียบเทียบท่ารำ เพื่อหาความเหมือนและความแตกต่างในการนำโนรา 3 เพลง ที่เป็นพื้นฐานในการรำโนรา คือ เพลงครู เพลงครูสอน และเพลงสอนรำ ประกอบกับประสบการณ์ของผู้วิจัยซึ่งมีเชื้อสายทางโนรา และได้รับการฝึกหัดโนรามาโดยตรง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ท่ารำของครูทั้ง 5 ท่านในเพลงครู จะมีการเรียงลำดับท่าและเรียกชื่อท่ารำเหมือนกัน 1 ท่า คือท่าเทพพนม นอกจากนั้นจะเรียงลำดับท่าและท่ารำแตกต่างกันทุกท่าทั้ง 5 ท่าน ในเพลงครูสอนและเพลงสอนรำ การเรียงลำดับท่ารำและท่ารำของครูทั้ง 5 ท่านเหมือนกัน และลักษณะท่ารำก็จะคล้ายกันเป็นส่วนมาก แม้ว่าการศึกษาจะเห็นถึงความแตกต่างในการเรียงลำดับท่าและท่ารำ แต่โครงสร้างพื้นฐานของการรำโนราที่เรียกว่า โลฬส คือ ตำแหน่งของใบหน้า อก หลัง ก้น และเข่า เหมือนกัน สาเหตุที่ครูทั้ง 5 มีโสฬสเหมือนกันแต่มีความแตกต่างในกระบวนรำบางประการ น่าจะเกิดจากต่างครูต่างแยกกันสืบทอดสกุลย่อยของโนรา ความหลากหลายในกระบวนการรำโนรา แสดงให้เห็นว่าการรำโนราเป็นวัฒนธรรมทางนาฏศิลป์ที่ร่ำรายและรุ่งเรืองที่สุดชนิดหนึ่ง และยังมีเรื่องราวอีกเป็นอันมากในนาฏศิลป์โนราที่ควรได้รับการศึกษาต่อไป |
Other Abstract: | This thesis aims at studying the characteristics of Nora dance in the South. The study is based upon comparative analysis of the five Nora teachers who are over 60 years old with knowledge, experience, and well known. And they have many students to continue the Nora dance. They are no longer perform for a living. The research methodology was done by interviewing and observing dances of the five teachers. Then compared their dance for similarity and difference. Three basic dances were used namely Phleng Khru, Phleng Kru Son, and Phleng Son Rum. This was in addition with the experience of the researcher who was a descendant of Nora teachers and with direct training background. The research fund that the dances of the five teachers in Phleng Kru were similar only in the first gesture. The rest were different in their sequences and their gestures. Their dances in Phleng Kru Son and Phleng Son Rum were similar in their sequences and gestures. This was because these dances were accompanied by the standard song lyrics. Although the study showed significant differences in their sequences and gestures, they are similar in their basic body structure, as Solot. This included the basic position of the face, the chest, the back, the bottom and the knees. The reason that the five teachers had the same body structure and differences in dance patterns might be derived from the fact that each of them isolatedly passed on their knowledge as a sub Nora dance school. The variations of these Nora dance indicated that Nora is one of the richest and the most prosperous dance culture. There many more Nora subjects worth studying in the future. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 |
Degree Name: | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | นาฏยศิลป์ไทย |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62582 |
ISBN: | 9746318985 |
Type: | Thesis |