Title: การแยกและหาสูตรโครงสร้างของสารประกอบจากรากโลดทะนงแดง
Other Titles: Isolation and structural determination of compounds from roots of trigonostemon reidioides craib
Authors: วิภา เชิดชูสกุลชัย
Advisors: อุดม ก๊กผล
สุภา เทพย์ปฏิพัธน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: กายวิภาคศาสตร์พืช
โลดทะนงแดง (พืช)
ราก (พฤกษศาสตร์)
Plant anatomy
Trigonostemon reidioides (kurz) craib
Roots (Botany)
Issue Date: 2531
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ในการเสาะหาชีวสารจากพืชสมุนไพรไทย พบว่า สิ่งสกัดจากรากโลดทะนงแดง, Trigonostemon reidioides Craib (Euphorbiaceae) แสดงฤทธิ์การต่อต้านการกินของแมลงกินฝ้าย, Boll weevil การแยกสิ่งสกัดด้วยเฮกเซนโดยคอลัมน์โครมาโทกราฟีได้ของผสมของ β -sitosteryl palmitate, stigmasteryl palmitate, campesteryl palmitate และ chloresteryl palmitate, ของผสมของกรดโซ่ตรง (C₁₆-C₃₅), ของผสมของ β-sitosterol, stigmasterol และ campesterol, acetyl aleuritolic acid และ 5∝-stigmastane-3,6-dione นอกจากนี้ได้สารประกอบ 1,1,7-trimethyl-3,6-9-trimethoxy phenanthrenone เป็นสารใหม่ เรียกชื่อว่า Trigonostemone จากการแยกสิ่งสกัดด้วยไดคลอโรมีเทนและคลอโรฟอร์มได้สารอินทรีย์อีกคือ 5-hydroxy-6, 7-dimethoxy coumarin, ของผสมของ long chain amide (C₄₄-C₄₈) และของผสมของ β-sitosteryl-3-0-glucopyranoside, stigmasteryl-3-0-glucopyranoside และ campesteryl-3-0-glucopyranoside การหาสูตรโครงสร้างของสารเหล่านี้ทำโดยอาศัยคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพ คุณสมบัติทางเคมีและหลักฐานทางสเปกโตรสโคปี การวิเคราะห์สิ่งสกัดด้วยน้ำพบเกลือคลอไรด์, น้ำตาล และกรดอะมิโน
Other Abstract: In the search for biologically active substances from Thai medicinal plants Crude extracts from the roots of Trigonostemon reidioides Craib (Euphorbiaceae) have shown a strong inhibition of insect (Boll weevil) feeding. Fractionation of curde hexane via column chromatography led to the isolation of a mixture of β -sitosteryl palmitate, stigmasteryl palmitate, campesteryl palmitate and chloresteryl palmitate, a mixture of long chain acid (C₁₆-C₃₅), a mixture of β-sitosterol, stigmasterol and campesterol, acetyl aleuritolic acid and 5∝-stigmastane-3,6-dione. Moreover, a novel compound,1,1,7-trimethyl-3,6-9-trimethoxy phenanthrenone, named Trigonostemone was isolated. The other three compounds obtained from crude dichloromethane and chloroform, 5-hydroxy-6, 7-dimethoxy coumarin, a mixture of long chain amides (C₄₄-C₄₈) and a mixture of β-sitosteryl-3-0-glucopyranoside, stigmasteryl-3-0-glucopyranoside and campesteryl-3-0-glucopyranoside. The structure of these compounds were established on the basis of physical properties, chemical properties and spectral evidences. The determination of the water soluble fraction constituents of both parts as chloride salts, sugars and amino acids was also reported.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531
Degree Name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เคมี
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62681
ISBN: 9745693766
Type: Thesis