Title: การออกแบบและสร้างหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า 500 kVA 12 kV ใช้ก๊าซ SF₆ เป็นฉนวน
Other Titles: Design and construction of A 500 kVA, 12 kV, SF6 gas insulateed transformer
Authors: วิภา ทั่งไพศาล
Advisors: สำรวย สังข์สะอาด
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: หม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า
ซัลเฟอร์เฮกซาฟลูออไรด์
ฉนวนไฟฟ้า
ฟิล์มโพลีเอสเทอร์
Issue Date: 2529
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้รายงานถึงการออกแบบและสร้างหม้อแปลง 3 เฟส 500 kVA 12kV 50 Hz ใช้ฟิล์มโพลีเอสเตอร์เป็นฉนวนทั้งขดลวดแรงสูงและแรงต่ำ มีก๊าซ SF₆ อัดความดัน 2.35 บาร์เป็นฉนวนแทรกซึมและระบายความร้อน แกนแม่เหล็กเป็นแบบคอร์ประกอบด้วยแผ่นเหล็กบางซิลิคอนวางซ้อนกัน การออกแบบแกนเหล็กและขดลวดมีเงื่อนไขอัตราส่วนน้ำหนักของแกนเหล็กต่อน้ำหนักขดลวด การสูญเสียกำลังไฟฟ้าของแกนเหล็กและขดลวดอยู่ในเกณฑ์เดียวกับหม้อแปลงชนิดน้ำมัน การระบายความร้อนเป็นแบบธรรมชาติกำหนดให้อุณหภูมิเพิ่มไม่เกิน 75 °C การทดสอบได้กระทำตามมาตรฐาน IEC เกี่ยวกับอัตราส่วนของแรงดัน หาค่าแรงดันอิมพีแดนซ์ การสูญเสียกำลังไฟฟ้า วัดอุณหภูมิเพิ่ม ทดสอบความคงทนต่อแรงดันไฟฟ้าเกิน และค่า BIL
Other Abstract: This thesis presents the design and construction of a 3-phase 500 kVA, 12kV, 50 Hz SF₆-gas insulated transformer. Polyester film is used for high and low voltage windings insulation. SF₆-gas at a pressure of 2.35 bars is applied for space insulation and cooling. Magnetic core is of core type, formed with laminated silicon-steel sheets. The ratios of the iron-core weight to copper winding weights and the power losses are designed to be approximately the same as those of oil insulated transformers. Natural cooling is used to limit temperature rise to 75 °C. The transformer is tested according to the IEC Standard. The voltage ratio, impedance voltage, power losses and temperature rise are measured. Overvoltages and BIL tests are performed.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬ่าลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2529
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62685
ISBN: 9745670898
Type: Thesis