https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62745
Title: | การศึกษาต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน ผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวโพดพันธุ์ผสมเปิดและพันธุ์ลูกผสม |
Other Titles: | Study on cost and return on investment of open pollinated variety and Hybrid corn seed production |
Authors: | สิรินทร ชลธาร |
Advisors: | ศรัณย์ วรรธนัจฉริยา สุภาพรรณ รัตนาภรณ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | เมล็ดพันธุ์ -- แง่เศรษฐกิจ ข้าวโพด -- เมล็ดพันธุ์ ต้นทุน อัตราผลตอบแทน -- ไทย |
Issue Date: | 2531 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาขั้นตอนการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวโพด พร้อมทั้งศึกษาเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนการผลิตและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวโพดพันธุ์สุวรรณ 1 และพันธุ์ลูกผสมของเกษตรกรผู้ร่วมโครงการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์และของธุรกิจการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ การผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวโพดของธุรกิจการเมล็ดพันธุ์สามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 เป็นการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวโพดในไร่นาโดยเกษตรกรผู้ร่วมโครงการเป็นผู้ปลูกเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวโพดให้แก่ธุรกิจการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 เป็นการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวโพดโดยการนำเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวโพดที่รับซื้อคืนจากเกษตรกรผู้ร่วมโครงการมาผ่านกระบวนการปรับปรุงสภาพเมล็ดพันธุ์ภายในโรงงานของธุรกิจการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์จนได้เมล็ดพันธุ์ที่มีคุณภาพเพื่อจำหน่ายต่อไป จากการศึกษาต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนของการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวโพดในระดับเกษตรกรพบว่า ต้นทุนการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวโพดพันธุ์สุวรรณ 1 และพันธุ์ลูกผสมเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 745.34 บาทและ 922.62 บาทตามลำดับ อัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวโพดพันธุ์สุวรรณ 1 และพันธุ์ลูกผสมต่อไร่ร้อยละ 50.32 และ 188.13 ตามลำดับ แสดงว่าต้นทุนการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวโพดและผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวโพดลูกผสมสุงกว่าพันธุ์สุวรรณ 1 โดยต้นทุนการผลิตสูงกว่าเฉลี่ยไร่ละ 177.28 บาท และอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อไร่สูงกว่าร้อยละ 137.81 ส่วนการศึกษาต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวโพดของธุรกิจการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์พบว่าต้นทุนการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวโพดพันธุ์สุวรรณ 1 เฉลี่ยกิโลกรรมละ 4.07 บาทและพันธุ์ลูกผสมเฉลี่ยกิโลกรัมละ 9.40 บาท ต้นทุนการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวโพดพันธุ์ลูกผสมสูงกว่าพันธุ์สุวรรณ 1 เฉลี่ยกิโลกรัมละ 5.33 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุนผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์สุวรรณ 1 ร้อยละ 202.50 และพันธุ์ลูกผสมมีผลขาดทุนเนื่องจากมีสินค้าคงเหลือและค่าใช้จ่ายวิจัยทดลองสูง นอกจากนี้ผลของการศึกษายังพบว่า ปัญหาของการผลิตเมล็ดพันธุ์ข้าวโพดคือปัญหาการขาดทุนจากการมีสินค้าคงเหลือ ซึ่งไม่สามารถเก็บไว้จำหน่ายในปีต่อไปได้ เนื่องจากเมล็ดพันธุ์จะด้อยคุณภาพลง |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this thesis are to study the production process of the corn seed, the production costs and returns on investment and the comparison of the production cost and return on investment of Suwan 1 and hybrid corn seed of the contract farmers and the seed production business. The production process of corn seed consists of two steps. The first step involves the plantation by the contract farmers. The second step involves the quality improvement of the corn seed being made in the plant of the seed production business, the output will be packaged for marketing. From the study, it is found that the production cost of corn seed to the contract farmers, Suwan 1 and hybrid varieties are Baht 745.34 and 922.62 per rai respectively, Rate of return on investment per rai are 50.32% and 188.13% respectively. The comparison of production cost and return on investment for Suwan 1 and hybrid varieties shows that the production cost of hybrid variety is Baht 177.28 higher than Suwan 1, and the rate of return on investment per rai of hybrid variety 137.81% higher than Suwan 1. The production process of corn seed of the seed production business, Suwan 1 and hybrid varieties are Baht 4.07 and 9.40 per kilogram respectively. The processing cost comparison for Suwan 1 and hybrid varieties show than the process cost of hybrid variety is Baht 5.33 per kilogram higher than Suwan 1. Rate of return on investment of Suwan 1 is 202.50% and there is a loss on investment of hybrid variety due to leftover product and high research cost. The main problem of the corn seed production is the loss from inventory since they cannot be kept for selling in next due to the seed deterioration. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2531 |
Degree Name: | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบัญชี |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62745 |
ISBN: | 9745691828 |
Type: | Thesis |