DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Varunee Padmasankh-
dc.contributor.author: Siriyupa Puakpong-
dc.contributor.other: Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School-
dc.date.issued: 1992-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9745799904-
dc.description: Thesis (M.A.)--Chulalongkorn University, 1992
dc.description.abstract: To study and analyze the problems concerning the audition and pronunciation of vowels [e], [Ɛ], [ο], [ɔ] in French in both stress and unstress positions of the Faculty of Arts’s students. The result of this research states that the students are able to pronounce and hear well on the half-close vowels [e], [ο] while they cannot do well on the half-open vowels [e], [ɔ] in both stress and unstress positions. Their incapability results from their mother language interference, the English language interference, and the restriction of the pronunciation of vowel in French.
dc.description.abstractalternative: ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ปัญหาการรับฟังและการออกเสียงสระ [e], [Ɛ], [ο], [ɔ] ในภาษาฝรั่งเศส ทั้งในตำแหน่งลงน้ำหนักและไม่ลงน้ำหนักของนิสิตคณะอักษรศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นิสิตสามารถออกเสียงและรับฟังเสียงสระปิด [e], [ο] ได้ดี แต่มีปัญหาในการรับฟังและออกเสียงสระเปิด [Ɛ], [ɔ] ทั้งในตำแหน่งลงน้ำหนักและไม่ลงน้ำหนัก ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากอิทธิพลของภาษาแม่ อิทธิพลของภาษาอังกฤษที่ศึกษามาก่อน และกฎการออกเสียงของสระเหล่านี้ในภาษาฝรั่งเศส
dc.language.isofr
dc.publisher: Chulalongkorn University
dc.subject: Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Arts -- Students
dc.subject: French language -- Pronunciation
dc.subject: French language -- Vowels
dc.subject: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ -- นักศึกษา-
dc.subject: ภาษาฝรั่งเศส -- การออกเสียง-
dc.subject: ภาษาฝรั่งเศส -- เสียงสระ-
dc.title: L'audition et la prononciation des voyelles francaises [e], [E], [o], [)] chez les etudiants de La Faculte des Lettres de L'Universite Chulalongkorn
dc.title.alternative: การรับฟังและการออกเสียงสระ [e], [E], [o], [)] ในภาษาฝรั่งเศสของนิสิตอักษรศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: Master of Arts
dc.degree.level: Master's Degree
dc.degree.discipline: French
dc.degree.grantor: Chulalongkorn University