Title: การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยในเขตเทศบาลเมืองอุดร
Other Titles: Housing development of The Udon Thani Municipal Area
Authors: สุชาติ ศรีสวัสดิ์
Advisors: สุปรีชา หิรัญโร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย
Subjects: ที่อยู่อาศัย
ที่อยู่อาศัย -- ไทย -- อุดรธานี
การใช้ที่ดินในเมือง -- ไทย -- อุดรธานี
เมือง -- การเจริญเติบโต
Housing -- Thailand -- Udon Thani
Land use, Urban -- Thailand -- Udon Thani
Cities and towns -- Growth
Issue Date: 2539
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษารูปแบบและทิศทางการขยายตัวที่อยู่อาศัย โดยเฉพาะด้านกายภาพและปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัย เป็นแนวทางในการวางแผนและพัฒนาเนื่องจากการขยายตัวที่อยู่อาศัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบที่อยู่อาศัยในบริเวณที่เป็นจุดศูนย์กลางของเมือง จะมีลักษณะการก่อสร้างไปลักษณะแนวตั้งเพื่ออยู่อาศัยและประกอบธุรกิจตามราคาที่ดินที่สูงขึ้น ความพร้อมของระบบสาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการเป็นปัจจัยที่ทำให้รูปแบบของที่อยู่อาศัยเปลี่ยนปลงไป ที่อยู่อาศัยในบริเวณชานเมืองจะเป็นการก่อสร้างลักษณะแนวนอนและเกิดชุมชนขึ้นใหม่ในพื้นที่ โดยที่เส้นทางคมนาคมเชื่อมโยงความเจริญระหว่างเขตเมืองและชานเมือง ด้านทำเลที่ตั้งที่อยู่อาศัยพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ต้องการความพร้อมในด้านต่าง ๆ ใกล้แหล่งงาน ใกล้ตลาด การคมนาคมสะดวกและมีระบบโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน เพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกในการประกอบกิจกรรมด้านต่าง ๆ การพัฒนาที่อยู่อาศัยในเขตเทศบาลเมืองในส่วนขยายใหม่ ประสบปัญหาระบบสาธารณูปโภคและสาธารณูปการที่เข้าไปรองรับไม่เพียงพอ ภาครัฐควรวางแผนกำหนดนโยบายและแผนพัฒนาที่เหมาะสมเพื่อรองรับการเจริญเติบโตของเขตเมืองสู่ชานเมืองต่อไป
Other Abstract: This research proposed to study the style and direction of housing expanding, especially physical and factor to housing development are directive in planning and development because of housing expansion. The result found that the style of housing in central of city will have character the construction in vertical to resident and make business according to land costing increase. The readiness of Public Utility System, the building and rehabilitation is the factor to make style of housing have changed. Housing in suburb area is constructed in horizon and have new community in area by having the communication jointed the growing between urban and suburb. In housing location found that the most need the readiness in other factors near work resources, market, the convenient communication and have basic structure system to be convenience in do business. Housing development of municipal area in new expanding have a problem in Public Utility System and building and rehabilitation are not enough. Government should allocate the plan and develop suitable to carry the growing of urban to suburb in future.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2539
Degree Name: การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: การวางแผนภาค
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62842
ISBN: 9746367153
Type: Thesis