https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62927
Title: | ผลของชนิดของภาพที่มีต่อการระลึกคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 |
Other Titles: | Effects of pictures upon the recall of English vocabularies of students in Mathayom Suksa one |
Authors: | สุพจนี ศรีโกษามาตย์ |
Advisors: | วิรุฬห์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย |
Subjects: | ภาษาอังกฤษ -- คำศัพท์ ภาษาอังกฤษ -- ภาพ ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) การสอนด้วยสื่อ การระลึก (จิตวิทยา) English language -- Glossaries, vocabularies, etc. English language -- Pictorial works English language -- Study and teaching (Secondary) Teaching -- Aids and devices Recollection (Psychology) |
Issue Date: | 2538 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของชนิดของภาพที่มีต่อการระลึกคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนมหรรณพาราม ประจำภาคต้น ปีการศึกษา 2538 จำนวน 90 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 30 คน ดังนี้ คือ กลุ่มที่หนึ่งทดลองคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษจากภาพถ่าย กลุ่มที่สองทดลองสอนคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษจากภาพวาดเหมือนจริง กลุ่มที่สามทดลองสอนคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษจากภาพการ์ตูน เมื่อเรียนจบแล้วมีการทดสอบความจำแล้วนำคะแนนของนักเรียนแต่ละกลุ่มมาคำนวณหาค่าเฉลี่ย เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยดัวยวิธีเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One way analysis of variance) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษจากภาพต่างกันให้ผลการระลึกคำศัพท์ได้ไม่แตกต่างกัน |
Other Abstract: | The purpose of the research was to examine the effects of pictures upon the recall of English vocabularies of students in mathayom suksa one. The subjects were ninety students of Mahunnaparam School which studied in the first semester of the academic year of 1995. Each group consisted of 30 students. The first was taught by photograph, the second was taught by realistic picture, the third was taught by cartoon. After having been taught by using pictures to the three groups, the students took the test. Compared the students’ recall of each group by using one way analysis of variance. The finding of the research could be concluded that there was no statistically difference in the English vocabularies recall of the subjects between different types of pictures. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2538 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | โสตทัศนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/62927 |
ISBN: | 9746326708 |
Type: | Thesis |