Title: การศึกษาจิตวิญญาณในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ
Other Titles: A study of spirituality at work of professional nurses
Authors: อุบลรัตน์ ศักดิ์ทอง
Advisors: กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์
Subjects: สมดุลชีวิตการทำงาน
มาตรฐานการทำงาน
Work-life balance
Performance standards
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาจิตวิญญาณในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 20 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารองค์กรฝ่ายทรัพยากรบุคคลจำนวน 3 คน ผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาลจำนวน 4 คน ผู้บริหารองค์กรวิชาชีพจำนวน 3 คน นักวิชาการ/อาจารย์พยาบาลจำนวน 4 คน และพยาบาลระดับปฏิบัติการจำนวน 6 คน วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับจิตวิญญาณในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ขั้นตอนที่ 2 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแล้วสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถามเพื่อให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประมาณค่าแนวโน้มความสำคัญของจิตวิญญาณในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากรอบที่ 2 มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐาน ค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ จัดทำแบบสอบถามและส่งกลับให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญกลุ่มเดิมยืนยันความคิดเห็น จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาคำนวณค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์อีกครั้งเพื่อสรุปผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า จิตวิญญาณในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ประกอบด้วย 3 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านความเข้าใจในตัวตน จำนวน 12 ข้อ 2) ด้านความมีพลังจากภายใน จำนวน 12 ข้อ และ 3) ด้านทัศนคติที่ดีต่องาน จำนวน 16 ข้อ
Other Abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the spirituality at work of professional nurses. The Delphi technique was used in this study. Participants were 20 experts comprising 3 administrators from the Human Resources Department, 4 nursing administrators, 3 administrators from the Thailand Nursing and Midwifery Council, 4 academics/nursing instructors and 6 nurses at practitioner level. The Delphi technique consisted of three steps. Step one: all of experts were asked to spirituality at work of professional nurses. Step two: the data were analyzed by using content analysis to develop a rating scale questionnaire. All items in the questionnaire were ranked by level of the spirituality at work of professional nurses by a prior panel of experts. Step three: Items were analyzed by using median and interquartile range to develop a new version of the questionnaire. The new questionnaire was sent to previous experts for confirmation. Ranked items were analyzed by using median and interquartile range again to summarize the research. The result of this research showed that the spirituality at work of professional nurses consisted of 3 components as follows; 1) Self understanding comprising 12 items. 2) Inner motivation comprising 12 items and 3) Positive attitude towards the work comprising 16 items.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561
Degree Name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: พยาบาลศาสตร์
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/63217
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1015
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1015
Type: Thesis