Title: การศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณธรรมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A study of the organization of virture development activities in the elementary schools under Bangkok Educational Service Area Office
Authors: อภิชา แดงจำรูญ
Advisors: มณีรัตน์ สุกโชติรัตน์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Maneerat.S@chula.ac.th
Subjects: การพัฒนาจริยธรรม
กิจกรรมของนักเรียน
กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
นักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Issue Date: 2548
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ศึกษาการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณธรรมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร โดยศึกษากิจกรรมวิธีการจัดรวมทั้งผลการดำเนินการจัดกิจกรรม ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 37 คน ครู 38 คน และนักเรียน 985 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 6 คน ครู 6 คน และนักเรียน 36 คน ใช้การสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย และใช้การหาค่าความถี่ และค่าร้อยละในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการศึกษามีดังนี้ 1) หลักการและเหตุผลของการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณธรรมคือ เพื่อปลูกฝังลักษณะนิสัยที่ดีงามให้นักเรียนมีคุณธรรมเป็นคนดีมีคุณภาพ และสามารถอยู่ในสังคมได้อย่างมีความสุข กิจกรรมที่จัดให้มีขึ้น ได้แก่ การสวดมนต์ไหว้พระตอนเช้าก่อนเข้าเรียน การอบรมศีลธรรมในชั่วโมงเรียน การตักบาตรประจำปี ทั้งนี้พบว่า หลังจากที่ได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม นักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมที่เปลี่ยนไปในทางที่ดีขึ้น สิ่งที่สามารถดึงดูดความสนใจของนักเรียนได้มากที่สุดคือ นิทานและวิดีทัศน์ตามลำดับ 2) การจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณธรรมตามแนวการบริหารจิตเจริญปัญญา มีการประยุกต์ใช้หลักธรรมคำสอนทางพระพุทธศาสนาให้เหมาะสมกับวัย โดยพบว่าหลังจากที่นักเรียนได้ฝึกกิจกรรมสำคัญ ได้แก่ การนั่งสมาธิ การเดินจงกรม การกำหนดอิริยาบถย่อย การฟังธรรมและการร่วมกิจกรรมอื่นๆ นักเรียนได้เรียนรู้และสามารถแยกแยะได้ว่าสิ่งใดถูกสิ่งใดผิด เข้าใจเรื่องความดีความชั่ว สามารถควบคุมอารมณ์และมีสติสัมปชัญญะเพิ่มขึ้น ส่วนในด้านการวางแผน การจัดหาวัสดุอุปกรณ์ และการจัดอาคารสถานที่ ไม่พบว่ามีปัญหาแต่อย่างใด สำหรับการรับรู้และความเข้าใจของนักเรียนนั้นพบว่า นักเรียนตระหนักดีว่ากิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้นมีประโยชน์ต่อตนเอง ที่สำคัญช่วยให้นักเรียนมีภาวะทางอารมณ์และสติปัญญาที่ดีขึ้น
Other Abstract: To study the organization of virtue development activities in the elementary schools under Bangkok Educational Service Area Office and its outcome. The sampling population includes 37 school administrators, 38 teachers and 985 students for the questionnaire, 6 school administrators, 6 teachers and 36 students for interviews are used as research tools. The data analysis is done by the applications of frequency and percentile. The research results include 1) The principles and rationale for the provision of the activities are to cultivate and bring about scrupulous aspects in the students. This is for them to be morally sound so that as a member in the society, they can live a happy and quality life. The activities provided include morning's pray saying, daily morality homeroom, annual almsgiving, etc. After participating in the activities, the students are found to be better behaved. The most effctive communication tools used are fairy tales and video tapes respectively. 2) The organization of virture development activities through the mind development and wisdom cultivation, the Buddha's teachings and Dhamma are selectively employed for students at different age groups. After practicing meditation, inner self-realization listening to the Buddha's teachings, etc, students have been able to differentrate the good from the bad deeds, the right from the wrong things. They are also capable of controlling themselves in terms of emotions and rationality. For the planning, equipment and supplies as well as venues, no problematic issues are found. Pertaining to students' awareness, they realize the activities are beneficial to them especially for emotional and intellectual intelligence.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: ประถมศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6325
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2005.594
ISBN: 9745323306
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2005.594
Type: Thesis