https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/63308
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Prapart Pintobtang | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | Naruemon Thabchumpon | - |
dc.contributor.author | Yan-ting Huang | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 2018 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.A.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2018 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Organic agriculture in Thailand has been shaped by the agency factors with contestation on development in structural contexts since the 1970s. It emerged and developed as a part of alternative agriculture movement, and transformed in dynamic contexts with involvement of various actors. Organic farming in Non-Yang community can be perceived as the microcosm of the development. POs, NGOs, GOs and private sectors are involved into the community as actors of organic farming network. With negotiation and cooperation in the network, the movement has persisted and become viable until today. The thesis was conducted with a stakeholder analysis on the case of organic farming network in Non-Yang. The analysis was emphasized to dialogue with the food regime theory. The results suggest that the community-based organic farming movement does not achieve its success because of values. Nevertheless, it actually holds the concepts of seed sovereignty, health production, and alternative market. It is the mobilization of stakeholders and resources within the system, rather than the value-based mobilization against food regime. Within the mobilization and process of compromise, farmers have more space to bargain, connect with supporters, negotiate with different actors, and keep learning in the changing society. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | เกษตรอินทรีย์ในประเทศไทยได้ถูกหล่อหลอมขึ้นจากหลากหลายปัจจัยท่ามกลางบริบทเชิงโครงสร้างด้วยความขัดแย้งของการพัฒนาในประเทศตั้งแต่ปีพ.ศ. 2513 เกษตรอินทรีย์กำเนิดขึ้นและถูกพัฒนาจนกลายเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการขับเคลื่อนการเกษตรทางเลือก และรูปแบบของเกษตรอินทรีย์ยังได้รับการเปลี่ยนแปลงจากพลวัตรของบริบทที่เกี่ยวข้องกับตัวแสดงจำนวนมากอีกด้วย การเกษตรอินทรีย์ในชุมชนตำบลโนนยางเป็นตัวอย่างที่สามารถเรียกได้ว่าเป็นการพัฒนาในระดับจุลภาค ที่ซึ่งองค์กรภาครัฐ เอกชนและองค์กรที่ไม่แสวงหากำไรต่างก็มีส่วนร่วมในเครือข่ายเกษตรอินทรีย์ของชุมชนแห่งนี้ ด้วยการเจรจาต่อรองและการให้ความร่วมมือภายในเครือข่ายนี้ได้ช่วยให้การขับเคลื่อนเกษตรอินทรีย์ของชุมชนยังดำรงอยู่และพัฒนาได้มาจนถึงทุกวันนี้ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ถูกร่างขึ้นจากบทวิเคราะห์ของผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในกรณีศึกษาของเครือข่ายเกษตรอินทรีย์ในชุมชนตำบลโนนยาง ภายในบทวิเคราะห์จะเน้นถึงการอภิปรายทฤษฎี food regime ผลจากการวิเคราะห์แสดงให้เห็นว่าความสำเร็จในการขับเคลื่อนเกษตรอินทรีย์ด้วยชุมชนนั้นไม่อาจเกิดขึ้นได้จากคุณค่าของความเป็นเกษตรอินทรีย์ได้เพียงอย่างเดียว อย่างไรก็ตาม ในความเป็นจริงแล้วยังเกี่ยวข้องกับประเด็นเรื่องอำนาจอธิปไตยในเมล็ดพันธุ์ การสร้างเสริมสุขภาพที่ดีและตัวเลือกในการบริโภคของตลาดอีกด้วย โดยความสำเร็จที่แท้จริงมาจากการเคลื่อนไหวระหว่างผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องและทรัพยากรภายในระบบมากกว่าเรื่องของระบบเชิงคุณค่าที่ต่อต้านระบอบอาหาร ซึ่งภายในความเคลื่อนไหวนั้น เกษตรกรต่างต้องมีความกระตือรือร้น ยืดหยุ่นและได้รับการส่งเสริมในหลายๆ ประเด็น ได้แก่ การติดต่อกับผู้สนับสนุนต่างๆ การเจรจาต่อรองกับผู้ที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง และการเรียนรู้อย่างไม่หยุดนิ่งในสังคมที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอยู่ตลอด | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.501 | - |
dc.subject | Organic farming -- Thailand | - |
dc.subject | Organic farming -- Thailand -- Yasothon | - |
dc.subject | Agricultural systems -- Thailand | - |
dc.subject | Agricultural systems -- Thailand -- Yasothon | - |
dc.subject | เกษตรอินทรีย์ -- ไทย | - |
dc.subject | เกษตรอินทรีย์ -- ไทย -- ยโสธร | - |
dc.subject | ระบบเกษตรกรรม -- ไทย | - |
dc.subject | ระบบเกษตรกรรม -- ไทย -- ยโสธร | - |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | - |
dc.title | Roles of actors in the development of organic farming in Baan Non-yang, Amphoe Kud-chum, Yasothon Province | - |
dc.title.alternative | บทบาทของตัวแสดงในการพัฒนาระบบเกษตรอินทรีย์ในบ้านโนนยาง อำเภอกุดชุม จ.ยโสธร | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Arts | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Southeast Asian Studies | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.email.advisor | Prapart.P@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Naruemon.T@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.501 | - |