Title: การพัฒนาคู่มือการบริหารงานสภานักเรียนตามแนวคิดความเป็นพลเมืองประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Other Titles: Development Of Student Council Management Manualbased On The Concept Of Democratic Citizenshipof Secondary School Students
Authors: คเชนเทพ จันทรวงศ์
Advisors: ธีรภัทร กุโลภาส
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Dhirapat.k@chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการบริหารงานสภานักเรียนตามแนวคิดความเป็นพลเมืองประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา และเพื่อพัฒนาคู่มือการบริหารงานสภานักเรียนตามแนวคิดความเป็นพลเมืองประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา โดยมีแหล่งข้อมูลประกอบด้วยเอกสารดังต่อไปนี้ 1) ระเบียบ/ข้อบังคับ/ธรรมนูญว่าด้วยสภานักเรียนของโรงเรียน, 2) เอกสารคู่มือ/แนวทางการดำเนินงานสภานักเรียนของโรงเรียน, 3) แผนงาน/โครงการ/รายงานผลการดำเนินงานกิจกรรมสภานักเรียน และ 4) เอกสารประกอบการคัดเลือกโรงเรียนต้นแบบสภานักเรียนในปีที่ได้รับรางวัล ในส่วนของการมีส่วนร่วมของสภานักเรียนในการส่งเสริมสนับสนุนกิจกรรมของโรงเรียน (องค์ประกอบที่ 2) จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 12 โรงเรียน รวมทั้งสิ้น 48 รายการ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร, แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมของ (ร่าง) แนวทางฯ และแบบประเมินคุณภาพของ (ร่าง) คู่มือการบริหารงานสภานักเรียนฯ และผู้วิจัยใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ สรุปผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญได้ดังนี้ 1. แนวทางการบริหารงานสภานักเรียนตามแนวคิดความเป็นพลเมืองประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา มีทั้งหมด 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การวางแผน (Planning) ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การนำแผนสู่การปฏิบัติ (Implementation) และขั้นตอนที่ 3 การประเมินผล (Evaluation) ซึ่งการบริหารงานสภานักเรียนแบ่งกิจกรรมเพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองประชาธิปไตยออกเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านคารวธรรม (Respect for Individuals), ด้านสามัคคีธรรม (Sharing, Participating, and Co-operating) และด้านปัญญาธรรม (Faith in the Method of Intelligence) 2. คู่มือการบริหารงานสภานักเรียนตามแนวคิดความเป็นพลเมืองประชาธิปไตยของนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย ชื่อคู่มือ (Name), คำชี้แจง (Explanation), ความเป็นมาและความสำคัญ (Background and Signification), วัตถุประสงค์ (Objectives), ขอบเขต (Scope), คำจำกัดความ (Definition), การบริหารงานสภานักเรียนตามแนวคิดความเป็นพลเมืองประชาธิปไตยประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนการบริหารงาน 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การวางแผน (Planning), ขั้นตอนที่ 2 การนำแผนสู่การปฏิบัติ (Implementation) และขั้นตอนที่ 3 การประเมินผล (Evaluation), เอกสารอ้างอิง (Reference Document) และภาคผนวก (appendix)
Other Abstract: The objectives of this study are to investigate an approach to student council management and to develop a student council management manual based on the concept of democratic citizenship among secondary school students. Sources of information in this research include 1) regulations on the student council of each school, 2) student council work manuals of each school, 3) action plans/ projects/ reports regarding student council activities, and 4) supporting documents for the selection of awarded student council model schools. Based on participation of the student councils on encouraging school activities (2nd criterion of awarding student council model schools), the sample group involves 12 schools with four sources of information each, resulting in a total of 48 document lists. The informants are five qualified persons, and there are three instruments used to collect the data. The first is a document analysis form. The second is an evaluation form of draft guidelines of the student council management. The last is an evaluation form regarding the quality of the manual. Data Analysis covers both qualitative and quantitative methods. The results of the research are as follows: 1. The student council management based on the concept of democratic citizenship among secondary school students is comprised mainly of three steps. The first step is planning, followed by implementation and evaluation. To promote democratic citizenship, the activities of the student council management are divided into three aspects. The first is respect for Individuals. The second concerns sharing, participating and co-operating. The Third relies on faith in the method of intelligence. 2. The student council management manual based on the concept of democratic citizenship among secondary school students consists of name of the manual, explanations, background and signification, objectives, scope, definition, and steps for student council management including planning, implementation, evaluation, reference documents, and appendix
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561
Degree Name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: บริหารการศึกษา
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/63358
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.901
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.901
Type: Thesis