https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/63377
Title: | ผลการใช้กิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการกำกับตนเองเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น |
Other Titles: | Effect Of Using Physical Education Activities Based On Self-Regulation Approach To Reduce Aggressive Behavior Of Lower Secondary School Students |
Authors: | วันวิสา ป้อมประสิทธิ์ |
Advisors: | บัญชา ชลาภิรมย์ สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Bancha.C@Chula.ac.th Suthana.T@Chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้กิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการกำกับตนเองเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าว 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวหลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้ใช้กิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการกำกับตนเอง กับกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการใช้กิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการกำกับตนเอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น โรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดสระแก้ว จำนวน 50 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 25 คน และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 25 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการกำกับตนเอง จำนวน 14 แผน แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวตามสถานการณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า “ที” (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับการใช้กิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการกำกับตนเองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวของกลุ่มทดลองหลังได้รับการใช้กิจกรรมพลศึกษาตามแนวคิดการกำกับตนเองเพื่อลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวสูงขึ้นกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
Other Abstract: | The purposes of this study were 1) to compare the average score of aggressive behavior before and after of the experimental group which using physical education activities based on self-regulation approach to reduce aggressive behavior 2) to compare the average score of aggressive behavior after the experimental between group received using physical education activities based on self-regulation approach to reduce aggressive behavior and the control group which not using physical education activities based on self-regulation approach to reduce aggressive behavior. The sample group was 50 secondary school students, of the one School in Sa Kaeo. There were 25 students in the experimental group and 25 students in the control group. The research instruments were comprised of fourteen physical education activities based on self-regulation approach to reduce aggressive behavior and aggressive behavior assessment based on the situation. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The average of aggressive behaviors of the experimental group after receiving the physical education activities based on self-regulation after implementation was significantly higher than before implementation at .05 level 2) The average of aggressive behaviors of the experimental group after receiving the physical education activities based on self-regulation after implementation was significantly higher than control group at .05 level |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/63377 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1442 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1442 |
Type: | Thesis |