https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/63378
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กนิษฐ์ ศรีเคลือบ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ศิริปรียา ใจบุญมา | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561 | - |
dc.description.abstract | ชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ (professional learning communities: PLC) เป็นกลยุทธ์หนึ่งสำหรับการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ของครูและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน ซึ่งสำหรับในประเทศไทยได้กำหนดให้เป็นนโยบายทางการศึกษา แต่ยังไม่ปรากฏผลการปฏิบัติของครูที่ประสบผลสำเร็จว่าอยู่ในระดับใด การวิจัยในครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดการปฏิบัติของครูในการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในโรงเรียน 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์วิธีการขับเคลื่อนและการปฏิบัติของครูในการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในโรงเรียน และเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติของครูที่อยู่ในโรงเรียนที่มีวิธีการขับเคลื่อนที่แตกต่างกัน และ 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และอธิบายถึงปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติของครูในการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในโรงเรียน แบ่งการวิจัยออกเป็น 2 ระยะ ระยะแรกคือการพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดการปฏิบัติของครูโดยลงพื้นที่เพื่อทำการสังเกตและสัมภาษณ์นักวิชาการ ครู ผู้บริหารในโรงเรียนที่มีการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ จำนวน 8 โรงเรียน เพื่อนำข้อมูลมาเป็นฐานในการสร้างเครื่องมือ ตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือที่สร้างขึ้นโดยการวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงและความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง ระยะที่สองคือการศึกษาการปฏิบัติของครูในการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ โดยเก็บข้อมูลกับครูในเขตกรุงเทพและปริมณฑลจำนวน 206 ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติของครู ความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับ PLC ของครู วิธีการขับเคลื่อน PLC ในโรงเรียน การสนับสนุนของโรงเรียน สัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อนครู และคุณลักษณะด้านการสะท้อนคิดของครู โดยเครื่องมือมีคุณภาพทั้งด้านความตรงและความเที่ยง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติบรรยาย การเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยโดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การจัดกลุ่มของวิธีการขับเคลื่อนโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์กลุ่มแฝง และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เครื่องมือวัดการปฏิบัติของครูในชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ มีข้อคำถามทั้งหมด 23 ข้อ มีลักษณะเป็นมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ เครื่องมือวัดการปฏิบัติของครูในชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพมีค่าความเที่ยง .874-.912 และการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง พบว่า โมเดลการวัดการปฏิบัติของครูในชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้เชิงวิชาชีพมีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง พิจารณาจากเมตริกซ์ความแปรปรวน-ความแปรปรวนร่วมของข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์สอดคล้องกับทฤษฎี (Chi-Square (2, N=206)= 2.940, p=.230, RMSEA=0.073, SRMR=0.008) 2. การปฏิบัติของครูในการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพทั้ง 4 ด้านคือ การวางแผนการทำงาน การดำเนินการในแผนการทำงาน การตรวจสอบผลการดำเนินการ การปรับปรุงแผนการทำงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (ค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ระหว่าง 3.08-3.37) โดยวิธีการขับเคลื่อนชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในโรงเรียนตามการรับรู้ของครูแบ่งออกได้เป็น 3 ลักษณะคือ กลุ่มที่ 1 โรงเรียนที่มีการขับเคลื่อนแนวคิดชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพอย่างเป็นระบบและเน้นการกำกับติดตาม กลุ่ม 2 คือ โรงเรียนที่มีการขับเคลื่อนแนวคิดชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในระดับที่ค่อนข้างน้อย กลุ่ม 3 โรงเรียนที่มีการขับเคลื่อนแนวคิดชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพที่เน้นให้ความรู้แต่ยังขาดการกำกับติดตาม โดยการปฏิบัติของครูที่อยู่ในโรงเรียนกลุ่มที่ 1 และกลุ่มที่ 3 สูงกว่าครูที่อยู่ในโรงเรียนกลุ่ม 2 3. ผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติของครูในชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพในโรงเรียนพบว่า ตัวแปรอิสระสามารถอธิบายการปฏิบัติของครูในการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพได้ ร้อยละ 29.30 โดยคุณลักษณะด้านการสะท้อนคิดของครูส่งผลทางบวกต่อการปฏิบัติของครูในการสร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Professional learning communities (PLCs) is a strategy to develop teachers’ learning and improve students’ leaning outcome and it is included as an educational policy in Thailand. However still, teachers’ success rates have not yet been properly ranked. The current research endeavor attempted to first, develop measurement tools for teachers’ performance in the development of PLCs in schools. The second objective was to analyze teachers’ strategies and performances in developing PLCs in schools as well as compare diverse teachers’ strategies and performances. Third, the current study aimed to analyze and explain factors affecting teachers’ performances in building PLCs in schools. The study was divided into 2 stages in which the first stage was the development of measurement tools for teachers’ performances by means of observation and interviews of academics, teachers, administrators at 8 schools where there were PLCs, in order to obtain data on which the tools were based. The quality of the tools was evaluated by analyzing the reliability and structural validity. The second stage was the study of teachers’ performances in building PLCs by collecting data from randomly selected 206 teachers in Bangkok and neighboring areas. The research tools consisted of questionnaires concerning teachers’ performances, teachers’ knowledge and understanding about PLCs, PLCs strategies in schools, schools’ support, relationships among teachers, and teachers’ cognitive reflection. There were quality tools to measure both validity and reliability. The data was analyzed using descriptive statistics, the average comparison using One-Way ANOVA. The categorization of strategies was done by a latent class analysis and multiple regression analysis. The results revealed that: 1. Measuring tools of teachers’ performances in PLCs consisted of 23 5-Likert Scale questions. Measuring tools of teachers’ performances in PLCs obtained reliability of .874-.914. Moreover, the evaluation of structural validity revealed that measuring model of teachers’ performances in PLCs had structural validity. The Variance-Covariance Matrix of empirical data was consistent with the theory (Chi-square (2, N=206)= 2.940, p=.230, RMSEA=0.073, SRMR=0.008). 2. Teachers’ performances in PLCs consisted of 4 aspects including planning, plan implementation, result follow-up, and plan improvement, which was moderate (the average of 3.08-3.37). Strategies of PLCs in schools based on teachers’ perception could be divided into 3 groups. The first group contained schools that driven the PLCs systematically and focused on monitoring. The second group consisted of schools which driven the PLCs at low level. The third group contained school that driven the PLCs by training and a few of monitoring. It was apparent that teachers’ performances in group 1 and group 3 were presented as the highest. 3. The analysis of factors affecting teachers’ performances in PLCes revealed that independent variables were able to explain 29.30% of teachers’ performances in PLCs, in which teachers’ cognitive reflection contributed to positive effects on teachers’ performances in PLCs with a statistical significance of .05. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1172 | - |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | - |
dc.title | การพัฒนาเครื่องมือวัดการปฏิบัติของครูในชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ | - |
dc.title.alternative | Development Of An Instrument For Measuring Teachers’ Practice In Professional Learning Communities | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.email.advisor | Kanit.S@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1172 | - |