Title: การประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้น (AHP) สำหรับการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนเพื่อเป็นพลังงาน
Other Titles: Application of Analytical hierarchy process (AHP) for management of community waste to energy
Authors: นุชนาถ สุขสมัย
Advisors: จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Jittra.R@Chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ที่ผ่านมาพบว่าเมื่อมีการจัดตั้งโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานขยะมักไม่ได้รับการยอมรับจากชุมชนทั้งในประเด็นแนวทางการจัดการขยะเป็นพลังงานและเทคโนโลยีการผลิตพลังงานของโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานขยะ งานวิจัยนี้จึงนำกระบวนการวิเคราะห์เชิงลำดับชั้น (AHP) มาใช้เป็นเครื่องมือวิจัย ผลของงานวิจัยนี้จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการวางแผนจัดตั้งโรงไฟฟ้าที่ได้รับการยอมรับจากชุมชนต่อไป ชุมชนที่เป็นกรณีศึกษาตั้งอยู่ที่อำเภอศรีประจันต์ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี มีปริมาณขยะ 16,500 ตัน/ปี ในการดำเนินงานวิจัยได้เก็บข้อมูลความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านพลังงานจำนวน 24 คน และความคิดเห็นของตัวแทนชุมชนจำนวน 21 คน การวิเคราะห์แบ่งออกเป็นสองประเด็น ประเด็นแรกเป็นการวิเคราะห์หาแนวทางการจัดการขยะมูลฝอยชุมชนเพื่อเป็นพลังงาน มีเกณฑ์หลักของการวิเคราะห์เป็นปัจจัย PESTEL ประกอบด้วย การเมือง (P) เศรษฐกิจ (Ec) สังคม (S) เทคโนโลยี (T) สิ่งแวดล้อม (En) และกฎหมาย (T) ประเด็นที่สองเป็นเทคโนโลยีการผลิตพลังงานสำหรับโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานขยะ โดยมีเกณฑ์หลักได้แก่ ประเภทของขยะ (W) เงินลงทุน (I) พลังงานจากกระบวนการผลิต (E) และการยอมรับในเทคโนโลยี (A) ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าผู้เชี่ยวชาญและตัวแทนชุมชนมีความเห็นตรงกันว่าควรทำการคัดแยกขยะมูลฝอยในพื้นที่ก่อนการนำไปผลิตเป็นพลังงานและควรมีกำลังผลิตไฟฟ้าน้อยกว่า 10 MW  แต่ประเด็นเทคโนโลยีการผลิตนั้นผู้เชี่ยวชาญเลือกเทคโนโลยีแก๊สซิฟิเคชันในขณะที่ตัวแทนชุมชนเลือกการเผาด้วยเตาเผาซึ่งเป็นความคิดเห็นที่ไม่ตรงกัน จากการสังเกตพบว่าตัวแทนชุมชนมีประสบการณ์ด้านการผลิตพลังงานจากเตาเผามากกว่าอย่างอื่น ข้อแนะนำควรให้ชุมชนมีประสบการณ์ในเทคโนโลยีการผลิตพลังงานแบบอื่นๆ และได้รับการยอมรับจากชุมชนก่อนการจัดตั้งโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานขยะ
Other Abstract: In the past, it was found that the establishment of a waste-to-energy power plant was not accepted by the community, both  in terms of municipal solid waste management as energy and energy production technology of the  power plant. This research therefore used a hierarchical analysis process (AHP) as a research tool. The results of this research would be useful for planning the establishment of a power plant that has been accepted by the community. The community that would be a case study was located in Si Prachan district, Suphanburi province with 16,500 tons of community waste per year.  In conducting the research, data were collected from the opinions of 24 experts and 21 community representatives' opinions. The analysis was divided into two issues. The first issue was the analysis of the waste management as energy. The main criteria of analysis include political (P), economy (Ec), society (S), technology (T), environment (En) and legal (L). The second issue was the analysis of energy production technology of the  waste to energy plant. The main criteria were types of waste (W), investments (I), energy from production processes (E), and technology acceptance (A). The results showed that both experts and community representatives agreed that separating the waste before producing energy and should have a capacity of less than 10 MW of electricity. In energy production technology issue, the experts chose the gasification while the community representative chose the incinerator. Their opinions were different. From the observations, it was found that the community representatives From observing that community representatives had more experience in producing energy from the incinerator than others. Suggestions should allow the community to have experience in other energy production technologies and  and received recognition from the community before the establishment of the waste-to-energy plant
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2561
Degree Name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/63583
URI: http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1318
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1318
Type: Thesis