https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6378
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จันทร์เพ็ญ เชื้อพานิช | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | วัชราภรณ์ แก้วดี | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2548 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741739036 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ด.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2548 | en |
dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้มี 2 ประการ คือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดอินเตอร์แอกทีฟคอนสตรักติวิสต์ เพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์และการนำเสนอผลงานวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา และ 2) เพื่อประเมินผลการใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น การคิดเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ในงานวิจัยฉบับนี้ประกอบด้วยขั้นตอนการคิด 4 ขั้นตอน คือ การคิด เพื่อระบุปัญหา เพื่อตั้งสมมติฐาน เพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานและการคิดเพื่อตีความหมายข้อมูลและสรุปผล การนำเสนอผลงานวิทยาศาสตร์มี 4 แบบหลัก คือ การเขียนรายงานการจัดแสดงผลงาน การสาธิต และการกล่าวรายงาน การประเมินการนำเสนอผลงานวิทยาศาสตร์พิจารณาจากความครบถ้วนของประเด็นและสาระสำคัญ ความถูกต้องของการนำเสนอผลงาน การจัดระบบการนำเสนอผลงานและความน่าสนใจของการนำเสนอข้อมูล การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอน มีการดำเนินการ 5 ขั้น ได้แก่ (1) การศึกษาวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์แนวคิดอินเตอร์แอกทีฟคอนสตรักติวิสต์เพื่อสรุปเป็นสาระสำคัญของแนวคิดนี้ (2) การพัฒนาหลักการของกระบวนการเรียนการสอนจากสาระสำคัญของแนวคิด (3) การกำหนดผลการเรียนรู้ที่คาดหวังและวัตถุประสงค์จากหลักการของกระบวนการเรียนการสอน (4) การพัฒนาขั้นตอนของกระบวนการเรียนการสอนจากวัตถุประสงค์ (5) การตรวจสอบกระบวนการเรียนการสอนโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และนำไปทดลองสอนเบื้องต้น แล้วปรับปรุงแก้ไขกระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นนี้ นำไปใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่เรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ในภาคการศึกษาที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2548 โรงเรียนสามเสนวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างนี้ได้มาจากนักเรียน 2 ห้องจาก 5ห้อง ที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการคิดเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ได้แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมโดยใช้การสุ่มแบบไม่เจาะจง จัดการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มทดลองด้วยกระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น แล้วจัดการเรียนการสอนกลุ่มควบคุมด้วยกระบวนการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ การทอลองสอนใช้เวลา 18 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 คาบ (คาบละ 50 นาที) หลังจากทดลองสอนกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม จึงมีการทดสอบการคิดเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์และประเมินการนำเสนอผลงานวิทยาศษสตร์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม แล้วเปรียบเทียบการคิดเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ของกลุ่มทดลองระหว่างก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน และเปรียบเทียบการคิดเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์และการนำเสนอผลงานวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้สรุปได้ ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. กระบวนการเรียนการสอนนี้มีหลักการ 4 ประการ คือ 1) การท้าทายความคิดหรือสร้างความขัดแย้งทางความคิด 2) การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับสิ่งแวดล้อมและบุคคลอื่น 3) การพิจารณาไตร่ตรองกับตนเอง 4)การนำเสนอผลงาน วัตถุประสงค์ของกระบวนการเรียนการสอน คือ เพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์และการนำเสนอผลงานวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา ขั้นตอนการเรียนการสอนมี 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การตรวจสอบความรู้ความเข้าใจ 2) การท้าทายความคิดหรือสร้างความขัดแย้งทางความคิด 3) การปฏิสัมพันธ์ภายนอก 4) การนำเสนอผลงาน และ 5) การปฏิสัมพันธ์ภายใน 2. การประเมินการใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า 2.1 กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการคิดเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2 กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการคิดเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์และการนำเสนอผลงานวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | en |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were 1) to develop an instructional process based on Interactive-Constructivist approach for enhancing scientific thinking and science task presentation of secondary school students, and 2) to evaluate the developed instructional process. In this research, scientific thinking consisted of four steps of thinking which are thinking for: defining problems, stating hypotheses, testing hypotheses, and interpreting data and making conclusions. Science task presentation can be classified into four froms: written reports, displays, demonstrations, and oral presentations. The evaluation of science task presentation was considered from: the completion of content corpus, the data precision, the information organizing, and the interestingness of the presentation. The developed instructional process included four steps: (1) setting up main ideas from analyzing and synthesizing the Interactive-Constructivist approach, (2) developing principles of the instructional process from the main ideas, (3) setting up learning outcomes and objectives of the instructional process from the developed principles, (4) developing steps of the instructional process from the objectives, and (5) verifying the developed instructional process by experts, and then tryout the instructional process. The comments and suggestions from the experts and the results of tryout were used to refine the developed instructional process. This developed instructional process was implemented to the sample who were Mathayom Suka One students studied science course in the first semester of academic year 2005 at Samsen Wittayalai School. This sample was two classrooms out of five classrooms whose scientific thinking mean scores were not significantly different at .05 level. This two classrooms were randomly sampled as a experimental group and a control group. The duration of this implementation was eighteen weeks, three periods per week (fifty minutes/period). After implementing this developed instructional process to the experimental group and implementing the ordinary instructional process to the control group, scientific thinking of the students in these two groups were tested and their science task presentation performances were evaluated. The scientific thinking of an experimental group before and after implementing this developed instructional process were compared, and the scientific thinking and science task presentation of the experimental group were compared with the control group. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. The developed instructional process composed of four principles: 1) challenging ideas or introducing cognitive conflicts for students, 2) students' interaction with the environment and other people, 3) students' self reflective-thinking and 4) task presentation. The objectives of this process were to enhancing scientific thinking and science task presentation of secondary school students. This developed instructional process consisted of five steps: (1) examining prior knowledge (2) challenging ideas or creating cognitive conflict (3) having external interaction (4) presenting tasks, and (5) having internal interaction. 2. The results of implementing the developed instructional process were: 2.1 Scientific thinking posttest scores of the experimental group were significantly higher than pretest scores at .05 level. 2.2 Scientific thinking and science task presentation posttest scores of the experimental group were significantly higher than those of control group at .o5 level. | en |
dc.language.iso | th | es |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.subject | วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน | en |
dc.subject | ทฤษฎีสรรคนิยม | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดอินเตอร์แอกทีฟคอนสตรักติวิสต์เพื่อส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงวิทยาศาสตร์ และการนำเสนอผลงานวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา | en |
dc.title.alternative | Development of an instructional process based on interactive - constructivist approach for enhancing scientific thinking and science task presentation of secondary school students | en |
dc.type | Thesis | es |
dc.degree.name | ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต | es |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาเอก | es |
dc.degree.discipline | หลักสูตรและการสอน | es |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en |
dc.email.advisor | Chanpen.C@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | Taweewat.p@chula.ac.th | - |