https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64141
Title: | ผลของน้ำมันบริโภคชนิดผสมที่มีผลต่อสมบัติของเนยถั่ว |
Other Titles: | Effect of edible oil blends on properties of peanut butter |
Authors: | ปวันรัตน์ คุณบันลือยศ ฟ้าใส สุทธิ |
Advisors: | ศศิกานต์ กู้พงษ์ศักดิ์ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Sasikan.K@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | เนยถั่ว น้ำมันรำ น้ำมันเมล็ดชา Peanut butter Rice oil Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมบัติทางเคมี กายภาพ จุลชีววิทยา และลักษณะทางด้านประสาทสัมผัสของเนยถั่วที่ใช้น้ำมันบริโภคชนิดผสม ได้แก่ น้ำมันรำข้าวและน้ำมันเมล็ดชา ที่สัดส่วน 100:0 50:50 และ 0:100 w/w จากนั้นวัดค่าทางภายภาพได้แก่ สี ค่าน้ำสีอิสระ ลักษณะทางเนื้อสัมผัสที่ประกอบด้วยค่าความแน่นเนื้อ (Firmness) ค่าการเกาะติด (Cohesiveness) และดัชนีความหนืด (Index of viscosity) ทางเคมี ได้แก่ ค่าเพอร์ออกไซด์ (Peroxide Value) Thiobarbituric acid reactive substance (TBARS) ทางจุลชีววิทยา ประกอบด้วย การตรวจนับจำนวนเชื้อแบคทีเรียทั้งหมดและการตรวจนับจำนวยีสต์ราทั้งหมด และด้านประสาทสัมผัสทำการทดสอบความชอบของผู้บริโภคในด้านสี เนื้อสัมผัส และความชอบ โดยรวมโดยใช้ seven-point hedonic scale จากนั้นเก็บเนยถั่วทั้ง 3 สูตรไว้เป็นเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ เพื่อวัดสมบัติทางกายและเคมี ทุก ๆ สัปดาห์ ส่วนสมบัติทางจุลชีววิทยาจะวัดเมื่อเริ่มต้นและสิ้นสุดการเก็บรักษา จากผลการวิจัย สมบัติทางกายภาพ ได้แก่ สี พบว่าเมื่อเวลาเก็บรักษานานขึ้น ค่าความสว่าง (L*) มีแนวโน้มลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p≤0.05) สำหรับสูตร 100:0 ในขณะที่ค่าสีแดง (a*) มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นและค่าสีเหลือง (b*) มีแนวโน้มลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p≤0.05) สำหรับทั้ง 3 สูตร ค่าน้ำอิสระไม่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p≤0.05) ทั้ง 3 สูตร ส่วนลักษณะทางเนื้อสัมผัส พบว่าค่าความแน่นเนื้อและค่าการเกาะติดมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้น ส่วนดัชนีความหนืดมีแนวโน้มลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p≤0.05) สำหรับทั้ง 3 สูตร สำหรับสมบัติทางเคมี พบว่าค่าเพอร์ออกไซด์ สำหรับสูตร 100:0 มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p≤0.05) ส่วนสูตร 50:50 และ 0:100 มีแนวโน้มลดลงในช่วงแรกของการเก็บรักษา หลังจากนั้นมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไม่คงที่ ส่วนค่า TBARS สำหรับสูตร 100:0 พบว่ามีค่าลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p≤0.05) ระหว่างการเก็บรักษาในขณะที่สูตร 50:50 มีค่า TBARS เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p≤0.05) ส่วนสูตร 0:100 มีค่าลดลง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p≤0.05) ในช่วง 2 สัปดาห์แรก แล้วเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p≤0.05) ในช่วงสัปดาห์ที่ 3 และ 4 สำหรับผลทางด้านประสาทสัมผัส ทุกสูตรไม่มีความแตกต่าง ด้านความชอบโดยรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ สำหรับผลด้านจุลชีววิทยา พบว่าทั้ง 3 สูตรมีจำนวนจุลินทรีย์ทั้งค่าเริ่มต้นและหลังเก็บไว้เป็นเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดของมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชน (มผช.๑o๑๒/๒๕๔๘) |
Other Abstract: | The objective of this research was to study the chemical, physical, microbiological and sensory characteristics of peanut butter using edible oil blends between rice bran oil and Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil at the ratio of 100:0 50:50 and 0:100 (w/w). The study was conducted for 4 weeks and during storage time, peanut butter was evaluated for changes in the physical properties including color, water activity, textural quality in term of firmness, cohesiveness and Index of viscosity. For the chemical properties, peroxide value and Thiobarbituric acid reactive substance (TBARS) were evaluated. The microbiological properties including total plate count (Bacteria) and total plate count (Yeast and mold) were measured at initial and final storage time. The acceptance of consumers was used in sensory evaluation in terms of color, texture, taste and overall preference by using a seven-point hedonic scale test. It was found that physical properties such as color showed that the brightness (L*) decreased significantly (p≤0.05) for 100:0 ratio, while the red value (a*) increased and the yellow value (b*) decreased significantly (p≤0.05) with the longer storage time. For all 3 treatments, water activity value had no significant changes (p≤0.05). The texture characteristics for all 3 treatments showed that the firmness and cohesiveness increased significantly (p≤0.05). Index of viscosity had no significant change (p≤0.05). For chemical properties, the result showed that the peroxide value for 100:0 ratio increased significantly (p≤0.05) while the 50:50 and 0:100 ratio decreased in the first period of storage. After that, there was an unstable change. In terms of the TBARS for the 100:0 ratio, the result showed a significant decrease (p≤0.05) in the initial week of storage, the TBARS of the 50:50 ratio increased significantly (p≤0.05) after the first week of storage, while the TBARS of 0:100 ratio decreased significantly (p≤0.05) during 2 weeks and significantly increased (p≤0.05) during the 3rd and 4th week. The result of sensory evaluation showed that overall hasd no significant (p≤0.05) difference for all 3 treatments. For the result of microbiological analysis at 4 week storage, it was found that total plate count of bacteria and yeast mold abide by the values recommended by the community product standards. |
Description: | โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีทางอาหาร. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2561 |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64141 |
Type: | Senior Project |