https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64147
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประพิณ มโนมัยวิบูลย์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ศิริเพ็ชร ทฤษณาวดี | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2544 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741705557 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | อาคิวเจิ้งจว้าน หรือ "ประวัติจริงของอาคิว” เป็นงานนิพนธ์ของหลู่ซฺวิ่น (ค.ศ. 1881 - 1936) นักคิดนักเขียนผู้มีซื่อเสียงของจีน อาคิวเจิ้งจฺว้าน เป็นงานที่มีชื่อเสียงชิ้นหนึ่งของหลู่ซวิ่น และได้รับการแปลออกเป็นภาษาต่างๆ รวมทั้งภาษาไทย วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสำนวนภาษาเรื่อง อาคิวเจิ้งจฺว้าน ซึ่งเป็นต้นฉบับภาษาจีนกับฉบับแปล ภาษาไทยสำนวนต่างๆ ทั้ง 6 สำนวนว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างไร และเพื่อวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุที่มาของความแตกต่างนั้น จากการศึกษาพบว่า สำนวนแปลภาษาไทยมีความแตกต่างจากต้นฉบับภาษาจีนอยู่ 4 ประเด็นหลักๆ คือ หนึ่ง ความคลาดเคลื่อนในความหมายของคำและข้อความ สอง ความแตกต่างของการใช้คำนามและคำสรรพนาม สาม ความแตกต่างของมาตราเงินตรา มาตราชั่งและมาตราวัด และสี่ ความแตกต่างของวัฒนธรรมและสำนวน ความแตกต่างที่เกิดขึ้นนี้มีสาเหตุมาจากการแปลต้นฉบับซึ่งมีที่มา 2 ทางคือ แปลจากต้นฉบับภาษาจีนทางหนึ่ง และแปลจากฉบับแปล ภาษาอังกฤษอีกทางหนึ่ง นอกจากนี้ ยังมีสาเหตุมาจากทัศนะส่วนตัวของผู้แปล ความเข้าใจที่มีต่อสังคมจีนของผู้แปล ความสันทัดที่มีต่อภาษาในต้นฉบับเดิมของผู้แปล และความพยายามของผู้แปล ที่จะให้ผู้อ่านเกิดความเข้าใจเรื่องราวใน “อาคิวเจิ้งจฺว้าน" ได้ง่ายและได้อรรถรสมากที่สุด | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | A-Q Zheng Zhuan or The True Story of A-Q is a literary work of Lu Xun (1881-1936 A.D.) who is a popular thinker and writer of China. A-Q Zheng Zhuan is considered to be one of the popular works ever published by Lu Xun. It has been translated into many different languages including Thai. This thesis serves two main purposes. First, the thesis functions to compare the literary version of A-Q Zheng Zhuan, which is the orginal text of Lu Xun and those of the six translated versions, in order to seek differences and distortions. Second, the thesis analyses reasons behind those differences. The study finds that there are four main differences which can be found when compared with the original text. These are namely, (1) distortions of meanings of words, (2) differences in the use of nouns and pronouns, (3) differences in currency, weight scale, and distance scale, and (4) differences in culture and idiomatic expressions. The study, in addition, analyses the reasons behind these differences which are believed to have been derived from two main sources. First, the translated works are believed to be from both the original text in Chinese and the already translated English version. Second, the mentioned differences are originated from the translator themselves. That is, the translators tried to simplify the work in order to make the work looks more simple, so readers can enjoy more literary flavors. The study, moreover, finds that the translators have limited abstruse understanding of the Chinese society, leading to works consisted of differences. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.subject | หลู่, ซิ่น, ค.ศ.1881-1936 -- ภาษา | en_US |
dc.subject | โจว, ซูเหวิน, ค.ศ. 1881-1936 | en_US |
dc.subject | อาคิวเจิ้งจฺว้าน -- ประวัติและวิจารณ์ | en_US |
dc.subject | วรรณคดีจีน -- การแปลเป็นภาษาไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | Lu Xun, 1881-1936 | en_US |
dc.subject | Zhou, Shuren, 1881-1936 | en_US |
dc.subject | A-Q Zheng Zhuan -- History and criticis | en_US |
dc.subject | Chinese literature -- Translating into Thai | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบวรรณกรรมของหลู่ซฺวิ่นเรื่องอาคิวเจิ้งจฺว้านฉบับแปล | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A comparative study of the translated versions of Lu Xun's A-Q Zheng Zhuan | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | ภาษาจีน | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | prapin.m@chula.ac.th | - |