https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64191
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุภาภรณ์ นพคุณดิลกรัตน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุวิทย์ จิรัตน์ฐิกุล | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description | โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีทางภาพและการพิมพ์. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2561 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การเตรียมสารให้สีนำไฟฟ้าจากไส้ดินสอเหลือใช้โดยใช้วีการสังเคราะห์แกรฟีนด้วยเซลล์ไฟฟ้าเคมี ใช้ไส้ดินสอเป็นขั้วแอโนด และแท่งแกรไฟต์เป็นขั้วแคโทด เตรียมสารละลายแอมโนเนียมซัลเฟตเป็นสารละลายอิเล็กโทรไลต์ ศึกษาผลของเบอร์ดินสอ HB 2B และ 4B และความเข้มข้นของสารละลายแอมโมเนียมซัลเฟตต่อปริมาณผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สังเคราะห์ได้ ตรวจสอบผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้ด้วยเทคนิครามานสเปกโทรสโกปี FTIR by ATR Diamond crystal และ XRD และเตรียมหมึกแกรฟีนโดยนำแกรฟีนไปกระจายตัวในสารละลายไดเมทิลฟอร์มาไมด์ด้วยวิธีโซนิเคชัน แล้วระบายหมึกบนกระดาษเอ 4 จำนวน 2 ตัวอย่าง วัดความต้านทานไฟฟ้า จากผลการทดลองพบว่า ปริมาณผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้เพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อเบอร์ดินสอเพิ่มขึ้นและความเข้มข้นของแอมโมเนียมซัลเฟตเพิ่มขึ้น จากรามานสเปกตราพบว่า ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้จาก HB มีอัตราส่วนของพีก Id/Ig น้อยที่สุดที่ค่า 0.35 ในขณะที่ไส้ดินสอดำ 4B ให้ค่าอัตราส่วนพีก Id/Ig มากที่สุดที่ค่า 0.52 จาก ATR สเปกตราและ XRD ยันยันได้ว่าผลิตภัณฑ์ที่สังเคราะห์ได้เป็นแกรฟีน เมื่อวัดความต้านทานไฟฟ้าบนกระดาษที่ระบายด้วยสารละลายแกรฟีน พบว่า ค่าความต้านทานไฟฟ้าลดลงเมื่อสีดำของแกรฟีนบนกระดาษเข้มขึ้น ดังนั้น โครงการนี้จึงสามารถเตรียมสารสีดำนำไฟฟ้าซึ่งเป็นแกรฟีนจากไส้ดินสอเหลือใช้ด้วยวิธีเซลล์ไฟฟ้าเคมี และใช้แอมโมเนียมซัลเฟตเป็นสารละลายอิเล็กโทรไลต์แทนการใช้กรดได้ | en_US |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Preparation of conductive colorant from residual pencil lead was done by using the synthesis of graphene with electrochemical cells. The core of pencil lead and a graphite rod were used as an anode and a cathode electrode, respectively. Ammonium sulfate solution was prepared as electrolyte solution. Study the effects of HB 2B and 4B pencil numbers and the concentration of ammonium sulfate solution on the amount of synthetic products. The products were examined by Raman spectroscopy technique, FTIR by ATR Diamond crystal and XRD Graphene from the synthesis was dispersed in dimethylformamide by sonication and used as graphene ink. Two samples for measuring sheet resistance were prepared by painting the graphene ink on A4 paper. From the results, it was found that the amount of products increased with increasing the pencil number and the concentration of ammonium sulfate solution. From Raman spectra, the product obtained from HB pencil lead had the smallest ratio of Id/Ig at 0.35, while the 4B pencil lead gave the highest ratio of Id/Ig at 0.52. The synthetic products were characterized ATR spectra and XRD and comfirmed that they were graphene. When measuring sheet resistance on painted paper with the graphene ink, it was found that the sheet resistance decreased when black color of graphene on the paper became darker. From these results, it was concluded that the preparation conductive colorant could be synthesized by electrochemical cell from residual pencil lead and using ammonium sulfate as electrolyte solution instead of acid solution | en_US |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.title | การเตรียมสารให้สีนำไฟฟ้าจากไส้ดินสอเหลือใช้ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Preparation of conductive colorant from residual pencil lead | en_US |
dc.type | Senior Project | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | Supaporn.N@Chula.ac.th | - |