https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64201
Title: | ผลของการรม 1-เมทิลไซโคลโพรพีนซ้ำต่อคุณภาพหลังการเก็บเกี่ยวของกล้วยไม้ตัดดอกสกุลหวายพันธุ์ขาวสนาน |
Other Titles: | Effects of repeated 1-methylcyclopropene fumigation on postharvest quality of Dendrobium ‘Khao Sanan’ cut flower |
Authors: | กลย์ภัทร์ ใจแข็ง |
Advisors: | กนกวรรณ เสรีภาพ |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Kanogwan.K@Chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | 1-เมทิลไซโคลโพรพีน (1-MCP) เป็นสารเคมียับยั้ง การทำงานของเอทิลีนในผลผลิตทางการเกษตร การทดลองศีกษาผลของการรม e-MCP ซ้ำในกล้วยไม้สกุลหวายพันธุ์ขาวสนาน โดยรมช่อดอกด้วย 1-MCP ความเข้มข้น 250 และ 500 nL.L⁻¹ ซ้ำ 1, 2 และ 3 ครั้ง ครั้ง ละ 3 ชั้วโมงและเก็บรักษาที่อุณหภูมิ 25 องศาเซลเซียส เปรียบเทียบกับชุดควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รม 1-MCP พบว่า ชุดการทดลองที่รม 1-MCP ความเข้มข้น 500 nL.L⁻¹ ซ้ำ 3 ครั้ง มีการร่วงของดอกตูม และดอกบานต่ำที่สุด ในขณะที่ชุดควบคุมมีอัตราการบานเพิ่มของดอกตูมสูงที่สุด อย่างไรก็ตาม การเปลี่ยนสี ของดอกบาน และปริมาณการดูดน้ำของช่อดอกไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัย สำคัญทางสถิติในทุกชุดการทดลอง จากข้อมูล ดังกล่าวแสดงให้เห็นว่าความเข้มข้นของ 1-MCP ที่ให้ผลที่ดีที่สุด ต่อคุณภาพหลังการเก็บเกี่ยวคือ 500 nL.L⁻¹ ดังนั้น จึงใช้ความเข้มข้นดังกล่าวในการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลของอุณหภูมิที่ใช้ในการรมและเก็บรักษา โดยรมช่อดอกด้วย 1-MCP ความเข้มข้น 500 nL.L⁻¹ ซ้ำ 1, 2 และ 3 ครั้ง และเก็บรักษาที่อุณหภูมิ 18 องศาเซลเซียส เปรียบเทียบกับชุดควบคุมที่รม 1-MCP ความเข้มข้น 500 nL.L⁻¹ และเก็บรักษาที่อุณหภูมิ 25 องศาเซลเซียส พบว่าการร่วงของดอกตูมและการบานเพิ่มของดอกตูมในชุดทดลองต่ำกว่าชุดควบคุม ในทางตรงกันข้ามการร่วงของดอกบานไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ นอกจากนี้ อุณหภูมิที่ เก็บรักษายังมีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนสีของกลีบดอกกล้วยไม้และปริมาณการดูดน้ำของช่อดอกกล้วยไม้อีกด้วย |
Other Abstract: | 1-Methylcyclopropene (1-MCP) is a chemical that inhibits ethylene action in agricultural produces. The effects of repeated 1-MCP fumigation on Dendrobium ‘Khao Sanan’ were investigated. The inflorescences were treated with 250 and 500 nL·L⁻¹ 1-MCP for 1, 2 and 3 times for 3 hours each time and stored at 25oC compared with control treatment (without fumigation). The results showed that 3 repeated fumigation of 500 nL·L⁻¹ 1-MCP decreased flower bud abscission and open flower abscission while control treatment showed the highest increase in flower bud opening. However, there were no significantly differences in both water uptake and color change parameters between control and 1-MCP treatments during storage. These data suggested that 500 nL·L⁻¹ 1- MCP was the best concentration that could prolong postharvest quality of the inflorescences. Therefore, it was selected for a further study of the effects of 1-MCP fumigation and storage temperature. The inflorescences were treated with 500 nL·L⁻¹ 1- MCP for 1, 2 and 3 times and stored at 18°C compared with control treatment which treated with 500 nL·L⁻¹ 1-MCP and stored at 25°C. The results showed that repeated 1- MCP treatments had less flower bud abscission and flower bud opening than control. Whereas the result of open flower abscission had no significantly differences among treatments. Furthermore, the storage temperature had an effect on color changes and water uptake. |
Description: | โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาพฤกษศาสตร์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2561 |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64201 |
Type: | Senior Project |