https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64220
Title: | ความแตกต่างสีที่รับรู้ระหว่างผ้าพันคอจริงกับภาพที่แสดงบนจอภาพ |
Other Titles: | Differences in color perception between actual scarf and displayed images |
Authors: | ญาณิศา สุวรรณ์ ฐิตาภรณ์ รัตนวิเชียร |
Advisors: | สุจิตรา สื่อประสาร |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Suchitra.S@Chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | โครงการนี้วิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างสีที่รับรู้ระหว่างภาพวัตถุที่มีการจัดวางต่างกัน และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างสีระหว่างสีของวัตถุจริงกับสีของวัตถุในภาพ ทำการทดลองกับผู้สังเกต 30 คน เป็นผู้ชาย 10 คนและผู้หญิง 20 คน ให้แต่ละคนดูภาพผ้าพันคอจากการถ่ายภาพผ้าพันคอสีพื้นไม่มีลวดลาย 13 สี ที่มีการจัดวาง 3 แบบ คือ แบบพับเรียบ แบบม้วน และแบบพันคอ ภายใต้สภาวะแสงแบบเดียวกัน ผู้สังเกตดูภาพที่แสดงบนจอภาพ ภายใต้แสงสว่างปกติทีละภาพ และกดเลือกสีจากเครื่องมือเลือกสี (Color Picker tool) เพื่อแสดงสีที่รับรู้ ทำเช่นนี้จบครบ 39 ภาพ จึงเลือกสีผ้าพันคอกับรูปแบบการจัดวางที่ชอบที่สุด บันทึกค่าสีที่ผู้สังเกตเลือก และวัดค่าสี จากหน้าจอด้วยเครื่องสเปกโทรเรดิโอมิเตอร์ เปรียบเทียบกับสีผ้าพันคอจริงที่วัดด้วยเครื่องสเปกโทรโฟโตมิเตอร์ จากนั้นวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างสี ECMC(2:1) ระหว่างผู้สังเกต ความแตกต่างสีระหว่างสีผ้าพันคอจริงกับสีที่รับรู้ และความแตกต่างสีระหว่างภาพผ้าพันคอแต่ละรูปแบบ จากผลการทดลองพบว่า ภาพผ้าพันคอที่มีการจัดวางต่างกันมีผลต่อการรับรู้สี การจัดวางผ้าพันคอแบบคล้องคอให้การรับรู้สีต่างจากแบบผ้าเรียบและผ้าม้วน และมีความแตกต่างสีระหว่างสีที่รับรู้และสีผ้าพันคอจริงมากที่สุด แต่เป็นรูปแบบที่ผู้สังเกตต้องการซื้อมากที่สุด |
Other Abstract: | This project analyzed perceived color differences between objects that are arranged differently in an image. Color differences between the actual colors of the objects and the color perceptions were compared. Thirty observers (10 males and 20 females) participated in the experiments. Each observer viewed 13 color scarves that were arranged into three types: flatfolded, rolled and wrapping-around-a-neck. Observers viewed 39 images displayed on a monitor one at a time in a random order. Their task was to click on the color picker tool to find a color they perceived in the scarf image. Color values were recorded and displayed on the screen to measure with a spectrophotometer. Color differences between color perceptions and the actual colors measured from the scarves with a spectrophotometer were analyzed. ECMC(2:1) was calculated between the average values from all observers and each individual observer, between the actual colors and the color perceptions, and between color perceptions from different arrangement types. The results showed that type of scarf arrangement affected color perception. The wrapping-around-a-neck type differed from the flat-folded and rolled types in terms of color perception. Moreover, its color perception was the most different from the actual scarf color. However, it was the most wanted to buy type by the observers. |
Description: | โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีทางภาพและการพิมพ์ คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2561 |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64220 |
Type: | Senior Project |