Title: การเปรียบเทียบความเชื่อมโยงความรู้สึกกับสี ระหว่างนักศึกษาไทยกับญี่ปุ่น
Other Titles: Comparison of color impression associations between Thai and Japanese students
Authors: ชนิกานต์ รุ่งแสงตะวันฉาย
ภัทรพร ทองนวล
ศศิกานต์ เกื้อกูลศรี
Advisors: สุจิตรา สื่อประสาร
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: Suchitra.S@Chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: การเลือกใช้สีสำหรับวงการแฟชั่นเป็นสิ่งสำคัญอย่างมาก เพราะการเลือกสวมใส่เสื้อผ้าสีต่าง ๆ ให้เหมาะสมกับบุคลิกและสถานการณ์ จะส่งเสริมภาพลักษณ์ของผู้สวมใส่เป็นอย่างดี การใช้สีที่ไม่เหมาะสมในการแต่งกายอาจทำให้เกิดความผิดพลาดในการสื่อความหมาย การเลือกใช้สีในด้านแฟชั่นจึงไม่ควรคำนึงเพียงแต่ด้านความสวยงามท่านั้น แต่ต้องคำนึงถึงการสื่อความหมายของสี เพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุดตามลักษณะการใช้งาน โครงการนี้จึงศึกษาการเชื่อมโยงสีกับคำที่สื่อความหมายด้านแฟชั่น เปรียบเทียบผลระหว่างนักศึกษาไทยและญี่ปุ่น ผู้เข้าร่วมการทดลองเป็นนักศึกษาไทยและญี่ปุ่นจำนวน 100 คน แบ่งเป็นนักศึกษาไทย 50 คน และนักศึกษาญี่ปุ่น 50 คน ในแต่ละประเทศประกอบด้วยผู้หญิง 25 คน และผู้ชาย 25 คน ให้ผู้สังเกตเลือก ตัวอย่างสีจำนวน 10-25 สี จากทั้งหมด 343 สี เพื่อสื่อถึงคำที่มีความหมายเกี่ยวกับแฟชั่นทั้งหมด 10 คำ ได้แก่ Classic, Minimal, Modern, Sexy, Spring, Summer, Autumn, Winter, Sweet และ Vintage ภายในเวลา 30 นาที ทำการทดลองบนจอภาพภายใต้สภาวะแสงปกติที่ใช้ในห้องทำงาน จากผลการทดลองพบว่า คำที่ให้ผลในแนวทางเดียวกันในนักศึกษาไทยและญี่ปุ่นคือ Classic, Autumn, Winter, Sweet และ Vintage คำที่ให้ผลต่างกันคือ Minimal, Modern, Sexy, Spring และ Summer ผลโดยรวมของเพศชายและเพศหญิงมีทิศทางเดียวกัน
Other Abstract: Colour plays an important role in fashion because the appropriate use of colour for an outfit can reflect personality and enhance the image of a person. Colour is associated with some meaning, so the misuse of colour could convey the wrong message. Thus, for optimal benefit, the use of colour in fashion is not only for an aesthetic aspect, but also for a non-verbal communication. This project studied associations between colour and fashion terms, and compared the results between Thai and Japanese students. The participants were 100 university students, including 50 Thai students (25 males and 25 females) and 50 Japanese students (25 males and 25 females). In the experiments, the participants chose 10-25 colours from 343 colours to represent the given fashion terms. Ten fashion terms included Classic, Minimal, Modern, Sexy, Spring, Summer, Autumn, Winter, Sweet and Vintage. Each participant completed 10 terms within 30 minutes. The experiments were done on a computer display under normal office lighting. It was found that the terms that had the similar results between Thai and Japanese students were Classic, Autumn, Winter, Sweet and Vintage. The terms that had different results were Minimal, Modern, Sexy, Spring and Summer. Overall, similar results were found between different genders.
Description: โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีทางภาพและการพิมพ์. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2561
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64231
Type: Senior Project