Title: การจำลองเงินออมหลังเกษียณ : กรณีศึกษาสำหรับสมาชิกกองทุนสำรองเลี้ยงชีพของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Titles: Simulation of retirement savings : a case study of Chulalongkorn University's provident fund
Authors: ชนิตา วงษ์แหวน
Advisors: ทรรปณ์ ปณิธานะรักษ์
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: thap.p@chula.ac.th
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: โครงงานนี้เป็นการศึกษาการจำลองเงินออมหลังเกษียณ กรณีศึกษาสำหรับสมาชิกกองทุนสำรองเลี้ยงชีพของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย โดยทำการศึกษาและสร้างแบบจำลองเพื่อคาดการณ์เงินออมหลังเกษียณ สำหรับสมาชิกกองทุนสำรองเลี้ยงชีพของจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ซึ่งปัจจัยที่เราสนใจและมีอิทธิพลต่อสถานการณ์ทางการเงินในอนาคต ได้แก่ ช่วงเงินเดือน ตำแหน่งทางวิชาการ อายุการทำงานจนถึงวัยเกษียณ อัตราการลงทุน (ร้อยละของเงินเดือน) อัตราผลตอบแทนจากการลงทุน อัตราเงินสะสมของสมาชิก (ร้อยละของเงินเดือน) อัตราเงินสมทบของนายจ้าง (ร้อยละของเงินเดือน) และการปรับเงินเดือนในอนาคต โดยศึกษาผ่านโปรแกรมเอ็กซ์เซล
Other Abstract: This project is a study of forecasting retirement savings by stochastic process with a case study of Chulalongkorn University’s provident fund. We study and create stochastic forecasting models to predict retirement savings for provident fund members of Chulalongkorn University. We consider various factors that influence the financial situation in the future including salary, academic titles, working age until retirement, percentage of investment (with respect to salary), investment return rate, percentage of accumulated membership funds (with respect to wage), percentage of the employer contribution (with respect to wage), and the salary adjustment in the future. All simulations and analysis are done using Excel.
Description: โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต สาขาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2561
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64335
Type: Senior Project