https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6433
Title: | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ สภาพแวดล้อมในหน่วยงาน กับประสิทธิผลของงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพงานการพยาบาลผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ |
Other Titles: | Relationships between emotional quotient, workplace environment, and job effectiveness of professional nurses of perioperative nursing service, regional hospital and medical centers |
Authors: | สุมาลัย ประจวบอารีย์ |
Advisors: | สุชาดา รัชชุกูล |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Suchada.Ra@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | การพยาบาลศัลยศาสตร์ ประสิทธิผลองค์การ ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ สภาพแวดล้อมการทำงาน |
Issue Date: | 2546 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | ศึกษา ระดับความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ สภาพแวดล้อมในหน่วยงาน ประสิทธิผลของงาน และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ สภาพแวดล้อมในหน่วยงานกับประสิทธิผลของงาน ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพงานการพยาบาลผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพงานการพยาบาลผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ จำนวน 249 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบประเมินความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ แบบสอบถามสภาพแวดล้อมในหน่วยงาน แบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของงาน ตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามได้ .87 และ .94 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.ประสิทธิผลของงานและสภาพแวดล้อมในหน่วยงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพงานการพยาบาลผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ อยู่ในระดับดี (X = 4.17 และ 4.01 ตามลำดับ) 2. ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพงานการพยาบาลผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลศูนย์อยู่ในระดับปกติ (X = 165.99) 3. ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิผลของงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพงานการพยาบาลผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .45) 4.สภาพแวดล้อมในหน่วยงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับประสิทธิผลของงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพงานการพยาบาลผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .71) |
Other Abstract: | To study the level of emotional quotient, workplace environment, job effectiveness and to identify the relationships between emotional quotient, workplace environment, and job effectiveness of professional nurses of perioperative nursing service, Regional Hospital and Medical Centers. Subjects were 249 professional nurses of perioperative nursing who were selected by multi-stage sampling technique. The research instrument were emotional quotient screening test, questionnaires of workplace environment and job effectiveness. The content validity were established and reliability were .87 and .94 respectively. Data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation. Research findings were as follows : 1.Job effectiveness and workplace environment of professional nurses of perioperative nursing service Regional Hospital and Medical Centers were at good level. (X = 4.17 and 4.01 respectively). 2. Emotional quotient of professional nurses of perioperative nursing service Regional Hospital and Medical Centers was at normal level. (X = 165.99). 3. Emotional quotient was positive significantly correlated with job effectiveness of professional nurses of perioperative nursing service at the .05 level (r = .45). 4. Workplace environment was positive significantly correlated with job effectiveness of professional nurses of perioperative nursing service at the .05 level (r = .71). |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2546 |
Degree Name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | การบริหารการพยาบาล |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6433 |
ISBN: | 9741746547 |
Type: | Thesis |