https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64563
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Amorn Petsom | - |
dc.contributor.author | Narote Ruangraweewat | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Faculty of Science | - |
dc.date.issued | 2001 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9741702647 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.Sc.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2001 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The ground air-dried stem bark of Croton oblongifolius Roxb. collected from Amphur Phurua, Loei Province was extracted subsequently with hexane, ethyl acetate and methanol. The solvents in each crude extract were evaporated by evaporation under reduced pressure to obtain crude hexane extract, crude ethyl acetate extract and crude methanol extract, respectively. Each crude extract was separated and purified using column chromatographic technique. Five compounds were found. There were Crotocembraneic acid (1) Neocrotocembraneic acid (2) Kolavenol (3) Hardwickiic acid (4) and Nasimalun A (5), respectively. The structure of these compounds were characterized using their physical and chemical properties and spectral data. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | นำเปลือกต้นเปล้าใหญ่ Croton oblongifolius Roxb. ที่แห้งและบดละเอียด จากอำเภอภูเรือ จังหวัดเลย มาสกัดด้วยตัวทำละลายอินทรีย์ ประกอบด้วย เฮกเซน เอธิลอะซิเตด และเมทานอลระเหยแยกตัวทำละลายออกจากสารสกัดแต่ละชนิด โดยวิธีการกลั่นลดความดันจะได้สารสกัดหยาบคือ สารสกัดเฮกเซน เอธิลอะชิเตต และเมทานอล ตามลำดับ นำสารสกัดหยาบแต่ละชนิด ไปทำการแยกด้วยเทคนิคทางคอลัมน์โครมาโทกราฟีพบสารประกอบที่เคยมีรายงานมาแล้ว 5 ชนิด ได้แก่ Crotocembraneic acid (1) Neocrotocembraneic acid (2) Kolavenol (3) Hardwickiic acid (4) และ Nasimalun A (5) ทำการหาสูตรโครงสร้างของสารที่แยกทั้งห้าชนิด โดยอาศัยสมบัติทางกายภาพ ทางเคมี และข้อมูลทางสเปกโตรสโคปี | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.subject | Croton oblongifolius Roxb -- Analysis | - |
dc.subject | Croton oblongifolius Roxb | - |
dc.subject | เปล้าใหญ่ -- การวิเคราะห์ | - |
dc.subject | เปล้าใหญ่ (พืช) | - |
dc.title | Chemical constituents of Croton oblongifolius Roxb. stem bark from Amphoe Phurua, Loei Province | - |
dc.title.alternative | องค์ประกอบทางเคมีจากเปลือกต้นเปล้าใหญ่ Croton oblongifolius Roxb. จากอำเภอภูเรือ จังหวัดเลย | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Master of Science | - |
dc.degree.level | Master's Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Chemistry | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |