https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64749
Title: | แนวทางการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อแก้ปัญหาความเครียดด้านการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Guidelines for the provision of learning process for resolving learning fatique problem of secondary school students in Bangkok |
Authors: | กฤติยา แก้วมณี |
Advisors: | เฟื่องอรุณ ปรีดีดิลก |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Fuangarun.P@Chula.ac.th |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่อง แนวทางการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อแก้ปัญหาความเครียดด้านการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสถานการณ์ความเครียดด้านการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์การจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับความเครียดด้านการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อแก้ปัญหาความเครียดด้านการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีซึ่งการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเป็นการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเป็นการสัมภาษณ์ ผู้บริหาร ครูและนักเรียน ในโรงเรียนที่เป็นกรณีศึกษา และการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มและสนทนากลุ่ม ครู อาจารย์และนักวิชาการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สถานการณ์ความเครียดด้านการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่าสาเหตุที่ทำให้นักเรียนเกิดความเครียดได้แก่ 1) ครูจัดกิจกรรมให้เรียนรู้จากแหล่งเรียนรู้ภายนอกห้องเรียนและครูส่งเสริมให้ทดลอง/ทำงานในห้องปฏิบัติการหรือนอกชั้นเรียนอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2) นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการวัดและประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับน้อย 3) เนื้อหาที่เรียนมีมาก เนื้อหาที่ต้องท่องจำมีมากและเนื้อหาที่เรียนสอดคล้องกับการดำเนินชีวิตอยู่ในระดับน้อย และ 4) สภาพแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนและบรรยากาศในการเรียนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อเกิดความเครียดนักเรียนมีอาการที่แสดงออกทั้งทางร่างกาย จิตใจและพฤติกรรม และนักเรียนใช้วิธีการเผชิญความเครียดแบบมุ่งเน้นอารมณ์มากกว่าการจัดการความเครียดแบบมุ่งแก้ปัญหา และยังมีนักเรียนที่เก็บตัวหรือแยกตัวจากผู้อื่นและลดเป้าหมายในการเรียนให้น้อยลงในระดับบ่อยครั้งถึงสม่ำเสมอ 2. การจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อแก้ปัญหาความเครียดด้านการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร พบว่าด้านการบริหารจัดการเป็นการจัดการแบบมีส่วนร่วมทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อม มีการประสานงานกับภาคีเครือข่าย ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนครูมีทักษะในการสังเกตและการสอบถามในการจำแนกเด็กที่มีภาวะเครียด สามารถพูดคุยและให้คำปรึกษาทั้งด้านวิชาการและการปรับตัวทางสังคม ด้านหลักสูตรเป็นการจัดโครงการบูรณาการและกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนที่หลากหลายเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของนักเรียน แหล่งเรียนรู้และสภาพแวดล้อมมีสภาพที่ดีตามบริบทของ 3. แนวทางการจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้เพื่อแก้ปัญหาความเครียดด้านการเรียนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครมี 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านองค์ความรู้เป็นการสร้างความรู้ ความเข้าใจ เพื่อความมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาสุขภาพกายและสุขภาพจิตของนักเรียน 2) ด้านการป้องกันและการแก้ไขปัญหาเป็นกระบวนการการทำงานร่วมกันระหว่าง ผู้บริหาร ครูและนักเรียน/ผู้ปกครอง ซึ่งควรมีการจำแนกบทบาทในการทำงานเพื่อให้ทุกฝ่ายได้ทำหน้าที่เพื่อแก้ปัญหาความเครียดด้านการเรียนได้อย่างเหมาะสม |
Other Abstract: | The research of Guidelines for the provision of learning process for resolving learning fatigue problem of secondary school students in Bangkok. The objectives are 1) to study stress situation of secondary school students in Bangkok 2) to analyze the process of learning about the stress of learning of secondary school students in Bangkok and 3) to present the guidelines for the provision of learning process for resolving learning fatigue problem of secondary school students in Bangkok. This thesis used the mixed methods research which qualitative research the data was collected by questionnaire. The quantitative research was interview with administrators, teachers and students from the school case study. The focus group discussion and interview with teachers, professors and academic officers the results were as follows: 1. To study stress situation of secondary school students in Bangkok found that the causes of stress of the students were 1) the teachers organized activities to learn from sources outside the classroom and encouraged to experiment / work in the laboratory or outside the classroom were at a low level, 2) Students participated in evaluation was at a low level, 3) There were many contents, the contents had to memorize were at a high level and the contents orresponded with the lifestyle were at a low level, and 4) The environment/the positive classroom atmosphere were at moderate level. When stress occurs, students had physical symptoms, psychologicals and behaviors. And the students used emotional stress coping methods rather than problem solving stress management. There were students who isolated from other people and reduced the learning goals to less at frequently level. 2. To analyze the process of learning about the stress of learning of secondary school students in Bangkok found that the management were direct and indirect participatory management and coordinations with network partners. Teaching and learning, the teachers had observation and inquire skills to classify the students with stress, able to talk and give advice, both academic and social adjustment. The curriculum were integrated program and the various activities learners with needed of students. Learning sources and environments were good according to the school context. 3. Guidelines for the provision of learning process for resolving learning fatigue problem of secondary school students in Bangkok had 2 phases including; 1) Cognition was creading knowledge, understanding for the participation to development the physical and the mental health of students. 2) Prevention and problem resolution was collaborative process between administrators, teachers and parents. The role of work should be classified so that all parties had the mission to resolving learning fatigue problem as properly. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562 |
Degree Name: | ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
Degree Level: | ปริญญาโท |
Degree Discipline: | พัฒนศึกษา |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64749 |
URI: | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1026 |
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1026 |
Type: | Thesis |