DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม-
dc.contributor.author: นพดล แสงทอง-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะครุศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ค.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาโมบายแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อการศึกษาร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์สำหรับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) เปรียบเทียบผลของการทำงานร่วมกันก่อนและหลังเรียนของกลุ่มผู้เรียนที่ใช้โมบายแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อการศึกษาร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ 3) เปรียบเทียบผลของการทำงานร่วมกันหลังเรียนของกลุ่มผู้เรียนที่ใช้โมบายแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อการศึกษาร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์กับกลุ่มที่ใช้เทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ และ 4) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของกลุ่มผู้เรียนที่ใช้โมบายแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อการศึกษาร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนเซนต์คาเบรียล จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ที่ใช้เทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ที่ใช้โมบายแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อการศึกษาร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ จำนวนกลุ่มละ 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้  2) โมบายแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อการศึกษาร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์  3) แบบวัดทักษะการทำงานร่วมกัน 4) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม และ  5) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ t-test สรุปผลการวิจัยได้ดังนี้  1) ผลการพัฒนาโมบายแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อการศึกษาร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์สำหรับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นภาพรวมในระดับมากที่สุด 2) กลุ่มผู้เรียนที่ใช้โมบายแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อการศึกษาร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการทำงานร่วมกันหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05  3) กลุ่มผู้เรียนที่ใช้โมบายแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อการศึกษาร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการทำงานร่วมกันหลังเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มผู้เรียนที่ใช้เทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 และ  4) กลุ่มผู้เรียนที่ใช้โมบายแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อการศึกษาร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์มีความพึงพอใจภาพรวมในระดับมาก-
dc.description.abstractalternative: The present study aimed 1) to develop a mobile application for education with jigsaw technique for lower secondary school students, 2) to compare the effectiveness of collaboration between pre- and post-experiment among learners who applied a mobile application for education with jigsaw technique, 3) to compare the effectiveness of post-experiment collaboration between a group of learners who learned through a mobile application for education with jigsaw technique and a group of learners who learned through jigsaw technique, and 4) to investigate learners’ satisfaction after using a mobile application education with jigsaw technique. The participants of the study were 40 of grade 8 students studying at Saint Gabriel’s College divided into two groups: an experiment group learning with jigsaw technique and another experiment group learning through a mobile application for education with jigsaw technique, 20 students per each. Research instruments for this study were 1) lesson plans, 2) a mobile application for education with jigsaw technique, 3) a learners’ collaborative skills test, 4) a behavioral observation form and 5) a survey of learners’ satisfaction. The researcher analyzed the data using mean, Standard Deviation, and t-test. The findings revealed that 1) the overall result of the development of a mobile application for education with jigsaw technique of lower secondary school students is in the highest level, 2) a group of learners learning through a mobile application for education with jigsaw technique gained significantly higher post-experiment collaborative skills’ mean scores than their pre-experiment scores at the .05 level of significance, 3) a group of learners learning through a mobile application for education with jigsaw technique gained significantly higher post-experiment collaborative skills’ mean scores than those of a group using jigsaw technique at the .05 level of significance, and 4) a group of learners learning through a mobile application for education with jigsaw technique reflected their overall satisfaction at a high level.-
dc.language.isoth-
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.relation.urihttp://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.600-
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciences-
dc.title: ผลของการใช้โมบายแอปพลิเคชันเพื่อการศึกษาร่วมกับเทคนิคจิ๊กซอว์ที่มีต่อการทำงานร่วมกันสำหรับนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น-
dc.title.alternative: Effects of using mobile application for education with jigsaw technique on collaboration of lower secondary school students-
dc.type: Thesis-
dc.degree.name: ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต-
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท-
dc.degree.discipline: เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา-
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย-
dc.email.advisor: Noawanit.S@Chula.ac.th-
dc.identifier.DOI10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.600-