https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64867
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Narumon Arunotai | - |
dc.contributor.author | Chainun Prompen | - |
dc.contributor.other | Chulalongkorn University. Graduate School | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (Ph.D.)--Chulalongkorn University, 2019 | - |
dc.description.abstract | Co-creation has been used widely in many fields, including innovation design, service design, and district development. In Thailand, many development projects apply co-creation as an approach to development. However, the academic knowledge about co-creating built environment in Thailand is limited and remains unclear. Therefore, this study aims to understand the processes and practices of co-creating built environment in the context of Thailand through the description and analysis of cases. The four case studies described here include the Chantaboon riverfront community in Chantaburi Province, Ban Pred Nai community in Trat Province, Ban Mun Kong project in Samut Prakan Province, and Pru Nai community in Phang Nga Province. The major case which is described and analyzed in detail is the case of Ban Moh Community in Maha Sarakham Province where the community co-created public facility development and house renovation with researchers from outside the community. The results of the study include the processes and practices of co-creating built environments in Thailand. It also identifies key success factors, problems and obstacles in the implementation of co-creation concept. Finally, this study suggests guidelines for co-creating built environment for sustainable development. | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | การร่วมคิดร่วมทำมีการนำไปใช้อย่างกว้างขวางในหลายสาขารวมถึงการออกแบบนวัตกรรม การออกแบบบริการ และการพัฒนาย่าน ในประเทศไทยโครงการพัฒนาจำนวนมากได้ประยุกต์ใช้การร่วมคิดร่วมทำเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนา อย่างไรก็ตามความรู้เชิงวิชาการเกี่ยวกับการร่วมคิดร่วมทำสภาพแวดล้อมสรรสร้างในประเทศไทยนั้นมีจำกัด และยังไม่ชัดเจน ดังนั้นการศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำความเข้าใจกระบวนการและวิธีปฏิบัติในการร่วมคิดร่วมทำสภาพแวดล้อมสรรสร้างเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนในบริบทของประเทศไทยผ่านการบรรยายและวิเคราะห์กรณีศึกษา เพื่อระบุปัจจัยความสำเร็จที่สำคัญ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินการตามแนวคิดการร่วมคิดร่วมทำผ่านกรณีศึกษา 4 แห่งซึ่งได้มีการร่วมคิดร่วมทำในการพัฒนา โดยวิเคราะห์เพื่อทำความเข้าใจกระบวนการและการปฏิบัติ กรณีศึกษาทั้งสี่ ได้แก่ ชุมชนริมน้ำจันทบูร จังหวัดจันทบุรี ชุมชนบ้านเปร็ดใน จังหวัดตราด โครงการบ้านมั่นคง จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ และโครงการโรงพยาบาลชุมชนพรุใน จังหวัดพังงา กรณีศึกษาหลักที่จะวิเคราะห์อย่างละเอียดคือชุมชนบ้านหม้อ จังหวัดมหาสารคาม ซึ่งได้เข้าโครงการร่วมคิดร่วมทำในการพัฒนาระบบสาธารณูปการและการปรับปรุงบ้าน ผลการศึกษาทั้งกรณีหลักคือชุมชนบ้านหม้อ และกรณีรอง 4 ชุมชน สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงกระบวนการและวิธีปฏิบัติในการร่วมคิดร่วมทำสภาพแวดล้อมสรรสร้างในประเทศไทย การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยความสำเร็จที่สำคัญ ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินการ ทำให้ได้ข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับแนวทางกว้าง ๆ ในการร่วมคิดร่วมทำสภาพแวดล้อมสรรสร้างเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนในอนาคต | - |
dc.language.iso | en | - |
dc.publisher | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.219 | - |
dc.subject.classification | Multidisciplinary | - |
dc.title | Co-creating built environment for sustainable development: a case study of Ban Moh, Mahasarakham province | - |
dc.title.alternative | การร่วมคิดร่วมทำสภาพแวดล้อมสรรสร้างเพื่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน:กรณีศึกษาชุมชนบ้านหม้อ จังหวัดมหาสารคาม | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | Doctor of Philosophy | - |
dc.degree.level | Doctoral Degree | - |
dc.degree.discipline | Environment, Development and Sustainability | - |
dc.degree.grantor | Chulalongkorn University | - |
dc.email.advisor | Narumon.H@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.219 | - |