https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/64904
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | อุ่นเรือน เล็กน้อย | - |
dc.contributor.author | อรรณพ เยื้องไธสง | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อรูปแบบการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบหญ้าแฝกผ่านทางข้อมูลสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการยอมรับนวัตกรรมการใช้ระบบหญ้าแฝกเพื่อป้องกันการเกิดดินถล่มในพื้นที่ทางการเกษตร และแนวทางสำหรับการส่งเสริมการใช้หญ้าแฝกเพื่อป้องกันการเกิดดินถล่มในพื้นที่ทางการเกษตร ดำเนินการศึกษาโดยใช้เทคนิควิจัยเชิงปริมาณ สุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยการสุ่มแบบโควตา โดยมีขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 383 ครัวเรือน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Statistics) ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ในการบรรยายข้อมูลสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง สถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inferential Statistics) ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน โดยการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยสำหรับประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (Independent t-test) เพื่ออธิบายความแตกต่างกันของการรับรู้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับหญ้าแฝก และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) โดยการวิจัยในครั้งนี้กำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติไว้ที่ระดับ .05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีการรับรู้ว่าหญ้าแฝกเป็นหญ้าที่มีระบบรากช่วยในการยึดเกาะดินเพื่อป้องกันการชะล้างพังทลายของดิน และดินถล่มตามหลักการวิธีพืช มากกว่าการรับรู้ว่าหญ้าแฝกเป็นพืชมหัศจรรย์ ในขณะที่ผลการศึกษาไม่พบว่ามีการรับรู้ว่าหญ้าแฝกเป็นวัชพืช โดยปัจจัยสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคมที่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับหญ้าแฝก ประกอบด้วย ระดับอายุ ระดับการศึกษา บทบาทในชุมชน รูปแบบการทำการเกษตร และรายได้เฉลี่ยจากภาคการเกษตรต่อปี ส่งผลต่อรูปแบบการรับรู้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับหญ้าแฝกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และเมื่อทำการเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการรับรู้ที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการยอมรับนวัตกรรมระบบหญ้าพบว่า การรับรู้เกี่ยวกับระบบหญ้าแฝกที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อกระบวนการยอมรับนวัตกรรมในขั้นความรู้ ขั้นการจูงใจ ขั้นการตัดสินใจ และขั้นการยืนยันผลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ แต่ไม่ส่งผลต่อขั้นการนำหญ้าแฝกไปใช้ในพื้นที่ทางการเกษตร โดยแนวทางสำหรับการส่งเสริมการใช้หญ้าแฝกในพื้นที่ทางการเกษตร ได้แก่ การสร้างการรับรู้ที่ถูกต้องเกี่ยวกับหญ้าแฝก การส่งเสริมความรู้ และการสร้างแรงจูงใจต่อการนำหญ้าแฝกไปใช้ในพื้นที่ทางการเกษตร | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research is conducted for the purposes of studying the Influence factor of Vetiver system cognition comparison by means of economy condition and society data. The research also included an examination of acknowledgement factor that affected the process of accepting a usage of vetiver grass system to prevent landslide in agricultural land and creating a usage of vetiver system to prevent landslide in agricultural land encouragement guideline. Utilizing a Quantitative research in this study by applying quota sampling method. The sample group consists of 383 households. Analyzing the research data through frequency, percentage, average and standard deviation in order to describe a sample’s economy condition and society data. Inferential statistics hypothesis proving by way of comparing an independent population sample average to explain the vetiver grass cognition differentiation and examining Pearson's product moment coefficient of correlation with the value of significant different of .05. The research finding indicates majority of the sample acknowledge Vetiver grass as grass with rooting system that enhance soil binding in order to prevent soil erosion and land sliding according to vegetative method instead of miracle Vetiver grass. The result did not show vetiver grass acknowledgement as weeds though economy condition and society factors that affects the vetiver grass cognition. The factors included age, education level, community role, agricultural pattern and agricultural average yearly income and its statistical significance of influences on vetiver grass data cognition. When comparing the cognition pattern that affected on vetiver grass innovation acknowledgement process, the finding indicates that differ in vetiver grass system cognition affected on vetiver grass innovation acknowledgement process such as knowledge level, motivation level, decision process and result confirming process with statistical significance. However, it did not affect vetiver grass application process in agricultural land. Vetiver grass utilization in agricultural land encouragement consisted of creating a correct understanding about vetiver grass, promoting on educating and establishing a motivation for vetiver grass utilization in agricultural land | - |
dc.language.iso | th | - |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1039 | - |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | - |
dc.title | การรับรู้ และการยอมรับนวัตกรรมระบบหญ้าแฝกเพื่อป้องกันการเกิดดินถล่มในพื้นที่ทางการเกษตร : กรณีศึกษา ตำบลห้วยเขย่ง อำเภอทองผาภูมิ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี | - |
dc.title.alternative | Perception and adoption of vetiver system innovation for landslide prevention in agricultural land : a case study Huaikhayeng sub-district Thong Pha Phum district Kanchanaburi province | - |
dc.type | Thesis | - |
dc.degree.name | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | - |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | - |
dc.degree.discipline | พัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม | - |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | - |
dc.email.advisor | Unruan.T@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1039 | - |