https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/65167
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ผ่องศรี จั่นห้าว | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | อัฌชา ก.บัวเกษร | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุภาพร มานะจิตประเสริฐ | - |
dc.contributor.other | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะอักษรศาสตร์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2544 | - |
dc.identifier.isbn | 9740303307 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (อ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการคือศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินในปี 2528-2542 และศึกษาบทบาทของแหล่งอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบังต่อการขยายตัวของชุมชนเมือง บริเวณเทศบาลตำบลแหลมฉบัง ผลการศึกษาปรากฎว่าเป็นไปตามแนวเหตุผลที่ว่าแหล่งอุตสาหกรรมเป็นปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการขยายตัวของชุมชนเมืองบริเวณเทศบาลตำบลแหลมฉบัง ในการวิเคราะห์การขยายตัวนั้น ได้พิจารณาจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดิน การเพิ่มขึ้นของประชากร และการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจ ในด้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดิน ใช้ข้อมูลจากการแปลภาพดาวเทียม พบว่าการใช้ที่ดินเพื่อการเกษตรมีอัตราลดลง ขณะที่พื้นที่เมืองมีอัตราเพิ่มขี้น ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากนโยบายการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมในโครงการพัฒนาพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออกที่กำหนดให้เทศบาลแหลมฉบัง เป็นพื้นที่เป้าหมายในการพัฒนา ด้านการเพิ่มขึ้นของประชากร จากข้อมูลสำนักงานทะเบียนราษฎร์ท้องถิ่น เทศบาลตำบลแหลมฉบัง ในปี 2535-2542 มีจำนวนประชากรและจำนวนหลังคาเรืองเพิ่มขึ้นทุกปี เนื่องจากแหล่งอุตสาหกรรมได้รับการพัฒนาขึ้นทำให้พื้นที่บริเวณนี้กลายเป็นแหล่งจ้างงานขนาดใหญ่ ดึงดูดให้ประชากรอพยพเข้ามาทำงานจำนวนมาก จากการประมาณการของเทศบาล คาดว่า มีประชากรแฝงประมาณ 80,000 คน ส่วนด้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจ พบว่าหลังจากมีแหล่งอุตสาหกรรม ทำให้ผลิตภัณฑ์มวลรวมจังหวัด และรายรับของเทศบาลเริ่มขึ้น ขณะที่ร้านอาหาร ร้านขายของชำ และหาบแร่แผงลอยก็มีจำนวนเพิ่มขึ้นด้วยซึ่งสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลจากการสอบถามความคิดเห็นของประชากร ส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่าการมีแหล่งอุตสาหกรรมทำให้มีงานทำและรายได้เพิ่มขึ้น แต่ในขณะเดียว ก็ทำให้ค่าครองชีพ และรายจ่ายสูงขึ้นด้วย | - |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Two main objectives have been pursued in this study, to study and compare in landuse changes between 1985 to 1999 and to study in roles of Laem Chabang Industrial Agglomeration on urban growth in Laem Chabang municipal community. From the study, the results has shown that it is feasible that Laem Chabang Industrial Agglomeration is an important factor affecting to urban growth in Laem Chabang municipal community. Growth analysis in this study is considered from 3 factors, landuse changes, population growth and economic situation. Firstly, by using translated data from satellite image for the landuse changes, it has been found that agricultural areas decrease steadily, meanwhile urban areas dramatically increase. These results come from the policy of industrial development in Eastern Seaboard Development Project which Laem Chabang municipal community is determined to be the major target in this development. Secondly, according to Laem Chabang municipal report between 1992 to 1999, population and housing increase every year. Because of the development in this area to be the industrial agglomeration, it becomes the substantial source for job employment. These encourage workers to migrate into this area. From expectation of municipality, there are approximate 80,000 people who migrate illegally to this area. Finally, it has been founded that gross domestic product increase and municipal ’s revenue also increase after industrial agglomeration. In addition, a numbers of food shops, grocery stores and hawkers increase too. According to the reports from surveying the people comment, the majority thinks that industrial agglomeration can make them more income meanwhile cost of living and expense increase too. | - |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.relation.uri | http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2001.372 | - |
dc.subject | นิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง | en_US |
dc.subject | เมือง -- การเจริญเติบโต | en_US |
dc.subject | Laem Chabang Industrial | en_US |
dc.subject | Cities and towns -- Growth | en_US |
dc.title | บทบาทของแหล่งอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบังต่อการขยายตัวของชุมชนเมืองบริเวณเทศบาลตำบลแหลมฉบัง | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Roles of The Laem Chabang Industrial Agglomeration on urban growth in Laem Chabang commune municipal area | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.degree.discipline | ภูมิศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.degree.grantor | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย | en_US |
dc.email.advisor | pongsric@hotmail.com, Pongsri.C@Chula.ac.th | - |
dc.email.advisor | ไม่มีข้อมูล | - |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/CU.the.2001.372 | - |