DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: สุพัตรา แผนวิชิต-
dc.contributor.editor: วีระพงษ์ บุญโญภาส-
dc.contributor.other: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะนิติศาสตร์-
dc.date.issued: 2544-
dc.identifier.isbn: 9740311075-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม.) -- จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2544
dc.description.abstract: ธุรกิจแชร์ลูกโซ่ เป็นอาชญากรรมทางเศรษฐกิจในรูปแบบของการระดมทุนนอกระบบประเภทหนึ่งที่สร้างความเสียหายแก่เศรษฐกิจของประเทศเป็นอย่างมาก ทั้งนี้เพื่อเป็นการแก่ไขปัญหาด้งกล่าวประเทศไทยจึงได้ตราพระราชกำหนดการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน พ.ศ. 2527 ขึ้น และได้แก้ไขเพิ่มเติมใน พ.ศ. 2534 โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวางมาตรการปราบปรามและเพื่อคุ้มครองประโยชน์ของประชาชน วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงรูปแบบของธุรกิจแชร์ลูกโซ่ หลักเกณฑ์ทางสบัญญัติและขอบเขตการบังคับใช้พระราชกำหนดการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน พ.ศ. 2527 แก่ไขเพิ่มเติม พ.ศ. 2534 และระเบียบคำสั่งที่เกี่ยวข้อง ตลอดจนแนวปฏิบัติในการดำเนินคดีกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน รวมทั้งปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการบังคับใช้กฎหมายกับธุรกิจแชร์ลูกโซ่ จากการศึกษาค้นคว้าพบว่า การบังคับใช้พระราชกำหนดการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน พ.ศ. 2527 แก่ไขเพิ่มเติม พ.ศ. 2534 กับธุรกิจแชร์ลูกโซ่นั้น มีปัญหาและข้อขัดข้องหลายประการที่ทำให้การบังคับใช้กฎหมายขาดประสิทธิภาพ กล่าวคือ ปัญหาด้านกฎหมาย ปัญหาด้านการดำเนินคดี ปัญหาด้านพนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่และปัญหาด้านประชาชนผู้ถูกกฎหมายใช้บังคับ จากปัญหาดังกล่าว ผู้เขียนได้เสนอแนวทางในการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมพระราชกำหนดการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน พ.ศ. 2527 โดยการเพิ่มข้อสันนิษฐานความผิดของผู้ให้เช่าอาคารสถานที่ที่มีส่วนรู้เห็นในการกระทำความผิดให้รับผิดเท่าตัวการ เพิ่มบทบัญญัติให้มีการสั่งจ่ายรางวัลให้แก่ประชาชนผู้ชี้เบาะแสเพิ่มอัตราโทษปรับให้เหมาะสมกับความเสียหายที่เกิดขึ้น และให้แก่ไขถ้อยคำในมาตรา 12 และมาตรา 14 และได้เสนอให้แก่ไขเพิ่มเติมกฎหมาย ระเบียบ คำสั่งที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อให้เกิดความชัดเจนในทางปฏิบัติ รวมทั้งเสนอให้นำวิธีการเพื่อความปลอดภัยประเภทการห้ามประกอบอาชีพบางอย่างตามมาตรา 50 ของประมวลกฎหมายอาญาและมาตรการคุมประพฤตินิติบุคคลมาใช้คับการลงโทษกรณีนิติบุคคลกระทำความผิด นอกจากนี้ยังได้เสนอให้นำมาตรการอื่น ๆ มาใช้เป็นมาตรการเสริม เพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพในการป้องกันและปราบปรามธุรกิจแชร์ลูกโซ่-
dc.description.abstractalternative: As a matter of fact, all the illegal activity on Chain Shares is a kind of Economic Crime in the form of money amounting in illegal economy which causes tremendous damage to the Economy of the country. To solve these problems, the Emergency Decree on Loans Amounting to Public Cheating and Fraud, B.E. 2527 was promulgated and also revised by Act of B.E. 2534 for setting up the legal measures for suppression these illegal activities and also protecting the rightful citizens. This thesis focuses on a study of the various types of Chain Shares together with scope of Emergency Decree on Loans Amounting to Public Cheating and Fraud, B.E. 2527 revised by Act of B.E. 2534 with regulations concerned. Moreover, this study also focuses on legal proceeding with respect to the Loans Amounting to Public Cheating and Fraud cases with obstacles of the enforcement of law regarding Chain Shares. Results derived from this study show that the problems of the enforcement of Emergency Decree on Loans Amounting to Public Cheating and Fraud, B.E. 2527 revised by Act of B.E. 2534 are in connection with various problems which make this law be lack of efficiency. These problems consist of the problems of legal provision, problems of legal proceeding, problems of law enforcers and problems of persons who are as victims. After having studied, it is recommended to revise Emergency Decree on Loans Amounting to Public Cheating and Fraud, B.E. 2527 by means of adding the legal assumption for the lessor of premise using it for this kind of illegal activities shall be punished as the principle of the offense, giving reward to a person who gives useful information concerning the offense, and altering the fine punishment appropriate for the damage occurring. Besides, it is suggested to revise the legal terms in section 12 and section 14 in order to destroy any ambiguity, including the amendment of the regulations and orders so as to be more understandable to the law enforcers. As for the offence of a juristic person, the measure of safety section 50 of Thai Penal Code on prohibiting carrying on occupation or profession for a period of time and the corporate probation of this illegal activity be taken. At last, it is opined that other appropriate measures for efficiency in preventing and suppressing the Chain Shares activities be taken.-
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
dc.subject: แชร์ลูกโซ่
dc.subject: แชร์ -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
dc.subject: พระราชกำหนดการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน พ.ศ. 2527
dc.subject: Ponzi schemes
dc.title: ธุรกิจแชร์ลูกโซ่ : ศึกษากรณีพัฒนาการบังคับใช้พระราชกำหนดการกู้ยืมเงินที่เป็นการฉ้อโกงประชาชน พ.ศ. 2527 แก้ไขเพิ่มเติม พ.ศ. 2534
dc.title.alternative: Chain shares : a study of the improvement of the enforcement of emergency decree on loans amounting to public cheating and fraud. B.E. 2527 revised by act of B.E. 2534
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: นิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย