Title: พฤติกรรมการออมเพื่อซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยระดับราคาปานกลาง : กรณีศึกษา บริษัท วังทองกรุ๊ป จำกัด
Other Titles: Saving behavior for middle price residential purchasing : a case study of Wangthong Group Co., Ltd
Authors: จารณี บุญยะพงศ์ไชย
Advisors: มานพ พงศทัต
Other author: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Advisor's Email: ไม่มีข้อมูล
Subjects: การประหยัดและการออม
ความต้องการถือเงิน
สินเชื่อที่อยู่อาศัย
Issue Date: 2545
Publisher: จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Abstract: ก่อนซื้อบ้านผู้ซื้อจะต้องมีเงินออมจำนวนหนึ่ง เพื่อนำมาชำระเป็นเงินทำสัญญา และเงินผ่อนดาวน์ดังนั้นการศึกษา จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อต้องการศึกษาพฤติกรรมการออมเพื่อซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยระดับราคาปานกลาง รูปแบบการออม และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการออม โดยเลือกใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ กรณีศึกษาบริษัท วังทองกรุ๊ป จำกัด มีกลุ่มผู้ซื้อบ้านและโอนกรรมสิทธิ์ในระหว่างปี 2544-2545 จำนวนประชากร 1,000 ราย โดย อิงหลักเกณฑ์ทางสถิติ ของ Herbert Arkin Raymond R.Colton ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% จำนวนกลุ่ม ตัวอย่าง 244 ราย ผลจากการสำรวจได้รับข้อมูลจำนวน 254 ราย จากการศึกษาพบ 2 ใน 3 ของผู้ซื้อบ้านมีการวางแผนออมก่อนซื้อ โดยเมื่อมีความพร้อมระดับหนึ่งจะเริ่มตัดสินใจซื้อ พบร้อยละ 41.1 ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ผ่อนบ้านด้วยเงินเพียง 20% ของรายได้ครอบครัว ผลต่างของดอกเบี้ยที่ปรับลดลง 5% ทำให้ผู้ซื้อมีกำลังซื้อเพิ่มสูงขึ้น 30% แต่จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ซื้อร้อยละ 91.7 ตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านในระดับราคาที่ไม่เกินความสามารถในการจ่ายของตน โดยผลของอัตราดอกเบี้ยทำให้ผ่อนบ้านลดลง การออมของกลุ่มตัวอย่างไม่ได้หมายเพียงการฝากเงินไว้กับธนาคารแต่การออมมีนัยยะถึงการออมในระบบ และการออกนอกระบบ พบว่า การซื้อบ้านซึ่งเป็นการออมนอกระบบเป็นทางเลือกในการออมอันดับสองรองจากการฝากเงินไว้กับธนาคาร นอกจากนี้พบว่าผู้มีรายได้ประจำ โดยมากจะเลือกการออมในระบบและเป็นการออมในระยะยาวเช่น ออมทรัพย์ในรูปของประกันชีวิต กองทุน ขณะที่ผู้มีรายได้ไม่ประจำจะมีการออมในระยะสั้น เนื่องจากต้องการถือเงินสดเพื่อเป็นเงินทุนหมุนเวียน จึงนิยมออมโดย การเล่นแชร์ การซื้อทอง โดยวัตถุประสงค์ของการออมลำดับแรกออมเพื่อเป็นรายจ่ายในอนาคต ร้อยละ 29.9 และร้อยละ 24.4 ออมเพื่อต้องการซื้อบ้าน เป็นอันดับต่อมา สัดส่วนของการใช้เงินออมในการซื้อบ้าน พบว่า ผู้ซื้อบ้านจะใช้เงินออมในการจ่ายดาวน์และจะใช้รายได้ปัจจุบันในช่วงของการผ่อนเงินกู้กับธนาคาร การซื้อบ้านเป็นการสร้างหลักทรัพย์ แต่การซื้อบ้านเงินส่วนใหญ่จะมาจากเงินกู้ หรือ กล่าวคือการใช้เงินออมของผู้อื่นๆ ดังนั้น การซื้อบ้านจึงเป็นทั้งการออมและเป็นรายจ่าย โดยเฉพาะช่วง 5 ปีแรกของการผ่อนบ้านกับสถาบันการเงิน ร้อยละ 75 ของเงินผ่อนคือค่าดอกเบี้ย บทสรุปที่พบจากการวิจัยในครั้งนี้พบว่าจุดสำคัญของการซื้อบ้านจะต้องมีเงินออมและผู้ซื้อบ้านระดับราคาปานกลางยังเป็นกลุ่มที่มีความสามารถในการซื้อและเป็น Real Demand หากสามารถสร้างความสอดคล้องให้เกิดขึ้นระหว่างอุปสงค์และอุปทานจะช่วยสร้างเสถียรภาพทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม เพราะการมีบ้านเป็นความมั่นคงในชีวิตและการที่ผู้ประกอบการผลิตที่อยู่อาศัยให้สอดคล้องกับกำลังซื้อโดยเฉพาะกลุ่มเป้าหมายผู้ซื่อที่อยู่อาศัยระดับราคา 800,000 - 3,000,000 บาท ซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มคนชั้นกลางของประเทศ และยังคงเป็น Market segmention ที่สำคัยของตลาดการพัฒนาอสังหริมทรัพย์
Other Abstract: Before buying a house, the buyer needs to have savings for the down payment and making an agreement. The objective of this research is to study the saving behavior of middle price housing purchases, saving patterns, and factors influencing saving. A survey research has been done in the case study of Wangthong Group Co.Ltd. The number of people who buy houses and transfer the right of ownership during the years 2001-2002 is 1,000. Reference is made to the Herbert Arkin Raymond R.Colton statistical methods. At 95% reliability level. The sample number is 244. Data from 254 buyers was received in the survey. The research reveals that two-thirds of buyers had a saving plan before the purchase. When they were ready to a certain extent, they would decide to buy. Among the samples, 41.1% made installments of payment with only 20% of household income. The difference in the interest rates tht decreased by 5% resulted in an increase of 30% in the purchasing power of buyers. However, the research found that 91.7% of the buyers decided to buy a house that was within their capacity to pay. The positive interest rates helped reduce the number of installment payments. The saving made by the samples did not only mean bank savings, but also included saving outside the system, or non-formal saving. It is found that buying a house is a kind of non-formal saving practice, which is a saving alternative second most popular after bank savings. In addition, those who have regular income seem to prefer to save within the system and also for the long term. Examples of such savings include life insurance policies and mutual funds. Meanwhile, those without regular income often resort to short-term saving such as chit funds or buying gold. This is because they need to have cash in their circulation of capital. The major purpose of saving is for future expenditure (29.9%) for housing purchase (24.4%). Regarding the proportion of the savings used in buying a house, it is found that buyers use savings on a down payment and then make installment payments by relying on their present income, paying off mortgage loans from banks. Buying a house is building up an asset. However, in buying a house, the money often comes in the form a loan. Therefore, buying a house is both saving and expensing at the same time. In particular, during the first five years of paying installments to financial institutions, 75% of the sum spent is the interest incurred on the loans. A major finding of this research is that in buying a house, the buyer must have savings and buyers of middle price housing are still the group with buying capacity and a real demand. If demand and supply can be made in accordance with each other, this should help contribute to scocio-economic stability. This is because owning a house is security in one's life. Housing business operators should try to meet the purchasing power, especially the target buyers of housing inthe 800,000-3,000,000 baht range. These are people in the middle-class group of the country, an important market segment in the real estate development market.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (คพ.ม.)--จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย, 2545
Degree Name: เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level: ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline: เคหการ
URI: http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/6571
URI: http://doi.org/10.14457/CU.the.2002.354
ISBN: 9741720777
metadata.dc.identifier.DOI: 10.14457/CU.the.2002.354
Type: Thesis