https://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66114
Title: | การทำนายความสดของไข่ไก่ด้วยเทคนิคเนียร์อินฟราเรดสเปกโทรสโกปีและเทคนิคเคโมเมทริกซ์ |
Other Titles: | Prediction of egg freshness using Near-infrared diffuse reflection analysis and Chemometrics |
Authors: | ธนะสิทธิ์ ไหลสงวนงาม |
Advisors: | คเณศ วงษ์ระวี |
Other author: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย. คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ |
Advisor's Email: | Kanet.W@Chula.ac.th |
Subjects: | ไข่ไก่ |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย |
Abstract: | การตรวจสอบความสดของไข่ไก่เป็นขั้นตอนที่สำคัญในการควบคุมคุณภาพของไข่ไก่ วิธีมาตรฐานในการตรวจสอบความสดของไข่ไก่จะดูจากค่าหน่วยฮอก (haugh unit) ที่คำนวณได้จากความสูงของไข่ขาวบริเวณรอบๆ ไข่แดงและน้าหนักของไข่ไก่ แต่วิธีการดังกล่าวเป็นวิธีการตรวจสอบที่ทำลายตัวอย่างจึงไม่สามารถใช้ตรวจสอบไข่ไก่ได้อย่างทั่วถึง งานวิจัยนี้สนใจที่จะประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคเนียร์อินฟราเรดรูปแบบดิฟฟิวรีเฟล็กชั่นร่วมกับเทคนิคทางสถิติเคโมเมทริกซ์ มาใช้ในการทำนายค่าหน่วยฮอกของไข่ไก่ โดยจะศึกษาผลกระทบของตำแหน่งในการวัดสัญญาณ NIR สเปกตรัม จำนวนวันที่เก็บไข่ไก่ (0-28 วัน) และอุณหภูมิที่ใช้ในการเก็บไข่ไก่ (4˚C และ 25˚C) พบว่าการทำนายค่าหน่วยฮอกของไข่ไก่จากข้อมูล NIR สเปกตรัมที่ผ่านการปรับข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิค standard normal variate (SNV) และสร้างสมการสอบเทียบด้วยเทคนิค partial least square (PLS) มีความผิดพลาด root mean square error (RMSE) เท่ากับ 0.1830 และ 0.1761 หรับไข่ไก่ที่เก็บที่อุณหภูมิที่ 4˚C และ 25 ˚C ตามลำดับและมีค่า R² ในไข่ไก่ที่เก็บที่อุณหภูมิ 4˚C และ 25 ˚C เท่ากับ 0.9994 และ 0.9999 ตามลำดับ โดยตำแหน่งการวัดสเปกตรัมที่ให้ผลการทำนายดีที่สุดคือตำแหน่งของไข่ไก่ด้านทู่ |
Other Abstract: | To determine freshness of eggs is a crucial step in controlling the quality of eggs. Generally, Haugh unit calculated by measuring the height of the egg white around the egg yolk and the weight of egg is used as a standard indicator to determine the egg freshness. However, it is a destructive protocol which particularly cannot be applied to measure all eggs in the manufacturing process. The aim of this study was to determine egg freshness by non-destructive evaluation using the technique of Near Infrared diffuse reflection spectroscopy combined with Chemometrics. Furthermore, the influences of measuring positions, storage time (0-28 days) and storage temperature on the prediction of the Haugh unit were investigated. Calibration models for prediction of the shelf life based on the spectra of egg samples were performed using partial least square (PLS) regression. The best predictive results were implied with the correlation coefficient (R²) of 0.9994 and 0.9999 , the root mean square error of prediction (RMSE) of 0.18 and 0.17 for eggs stored in 4oC and 25oC, respectively. Moreover, it was found that the egg spectra acquired from blunt end provide the accurate results rather than the other positions. |
Description: | โครงงานเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการศึกษาตามหลักสูตรปริญญาวิทยาศาสตรบัณฑิต ภาควิชาเคมี คณะวิทยาศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2560 |
URI: | http://cuir.car.chula.ac.th/handle/123456789/66114 |
Type: | Senior Project |